2010 Conference Carolinas Basketball Tournament
Monday, March 1st through Sunday, March 7th 2010
(Games Played at Highest Remaining Seeds)

Basketball Tournament Links:

 

2009-10 Men's Basketball Regular Season Champions: Mount Olive College
2009-10 Women's Basketball Regular Season Champions: Barton College

2009-10 All-Conference Men's & Women's Basketball Teams Press Release

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Conference Tournament Championship Awards

2010 Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Tournament Champions: Anderson University
2010 Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Tournament Runner-Up: Queens University of Charlotte
2010 Women's Basketball All-Tournament Team:
Porsha Morgan, Erskine
Courtney Naquin, Belmont Abbey
Marissa Hudley, Queens
Shakaria Hamlin, Queens
Amanda Parris, Anderson
Alexa Neal, Anderson
Shanice Wilson, Anderson - Tournament MVP

2010 Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Tournament Champions: Mount Olive College
2010 Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Tournament Runner-Up: Anderson University
2010 Men's Basketball All-Tournament Team:
Chris Woods, Pfeiffer
Richard Barbee, Jr., Belmont Abbey
Kevis Cornwell, Anderson
Brandon Young, Anderson
Derek Staton, Mount Olive
Lamonte' Theus, Mount Olive
Kendrick Easley - Tournament MVP

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Monday, March 1st  

Women's Quarterfinals hosted by Highest Seed (7PM Start Times)
Game 1: No. 8 Erskine 87 @ No. 1 Barton 83: BOXSCORE
Game 2: No. 5 Mount Olive 46 @ No. 4 Queens 57: BOXSCORE
Game 3: No. 7 Pfeiffer 65 @ No. 2 Anderson 77: BOXSCORE
Game 4: No. 6 Belmont Abbey 75 @ No. 3 Limestone 67: BOXSCORE

Tuesday, March 2nd

Men's Quarterfinals hosted by Highest Seed (7PM Start Times)
Game 1: No. 8 Coker 75 @ No. 1 Mount Olive 95: BOXSCORE
Game 2: No. 5 Queens 93 @ No. 4 Pfeiffer 112: BOXSCORE
Game 3: No. 7 Belmont Abbey 79 @ No. 2 Limestone 64: BOXSCORE
Game 4: No. 6 Barton 73 @ No. 3 Anderson 93: BOXSCORE

Thursday, March 4th

Women's Semifinals (7PM Start Times)
Game 5: No. 8 Erskine 58 @ No. 4 Queens 81: BOXSCORE
Game 6: No. 6 Belmont Abbey 70 @ No. 2 Anderson 78: BOXSCORE

Friday, March 5th

Men's Semifinals (7PM Start Times)
Game 5: No. 7 Belmont Abbey 89 @. No. 3 Anderson 90: BOXSCORE
Game 6: No. 4 Pfeiffer 103 @ No. 1 Mount Olive 124: BOXSCORE

Saturday, March 6th

Women's Championship 7PM Start Time)
Game 7: No. 4 Queens 52 @ No. 2 Anderson 62: BOXSCORE

Sunday, March 7th

 Men's Championship (2PM Start Time)
Game 7: No. 3 Anderson 80 @ No. 1 Mount Olive 83: BOXSCORE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

View: Mobile | Desktop