Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 22, 2017
Tusculum
at King (TN)
Postponed
4 Anderson (S.C.)
2 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
7 Newberry
8 at Pfeiffer
Final - 11 innings
5 Mount Olive
19 at Catawba
Final
4 Belmont Abbey
6 at Francis Marion
Final
9 Limestone
10 at Lander
Final
Limestone
at USC Aiken
Postponed
3 Limestone
2 at Lees-McRae
Final
3 King (TN)
1 at North Greenville
Final
3 Barton
1 at Mount Olive
Final
2 Erskine
10 at Carson-Newman
Final - 5 innings
1 Limestone
5 at Catawba
Final
3 Newberry
0 at North Greenville
Final
8 Queens (N.C.)
2 at Belmont Abbey
Final
3 Francis Marion
1 at Mount Olive
Final
8 Erskine
2 at Carson-Newman
Final
10 Limestone
2 at Catawba
Final
1 Newberry
4 at North Greenville
Final
4 Francis Marion
0 at Mount Olive
Final
8 Queens (N.C.)
3 at Belmont Abbey
Final
14 Chowan
7 at Barton
Final
20 Converse
1 at Montreat
Final
9 Belmont Abbey
8 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final - OT
8 North Greenville
10 at Pfeiffer
Final
5 Erskine
18 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
0 Southern Wesleyan
9 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
Feb 23, 2017
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Feb 24, 2017
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:30 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
5:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Barton
at Mount Olive
7:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
7:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
7:30 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Senior Night
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Postponed
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Coker
at Barton
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Barton
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Charleston (W.V.)
vs. King (TN)
@ Hartsville, S.C.
5:00 PM
Barton
vs. Flagler
@ Duncan, S.C.
6:00 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Senior Night
Barton
at Mount Olive
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at Converse
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Belmont Abbey
3:30 PM
Tampa
at Limestone
6:00 PM
Gaffney, S.C.
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Postponed
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
12:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
3:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
Postponed
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
1:30 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Lewis
7:00 PM
Wingate
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Barton
vs. Newberry
@ Duncan, S.C.
10:00 AM
Augusta
vs. Converse
@ Duncan, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Fairmont St.
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Hartsville, SC
11:00 AM
Coker Tournament
Barton
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Lander
@ Hartsville, SC
1:00 PM
Coker Spring Tournament
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Mount Olive
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Converse
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Duncan, S.C.
4:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
4:00 PM
King (TN)
vs. West Va. Tech
@ Hartsville, S.C.
5:00 PM
Bloomsburg
vs. King (TN)
@ Hartsville, S.C.
7:00 PM
Alderson-Broaddus
at Chowan
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at UVa-Wise
12:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Mount Olive
3:30 PM
North Greenville
at Coker
4:00 PM
Tusculum
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
Postponed
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Converse
at Winston-Salem
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
1:30 PM
Feb 26, 2017
Pfeiffer
at Coker
12:00 PM
Citadel
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Hartsville, SC
9:00 AM
Coker Spring Tournament
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Converse
@ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
King (TN)
vs. Lander
@ Hartsville, S.C.
11:00 AM
Coker Spring Tournament
Limestone
vs. Flagler
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Milligan
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Columbus St.
@ Hartsville, S.C.
1:00 PM
Coker Invitational
Fayetteville St.
at Barton
2:00 PM
Augusta
vs. Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Wingate
vs. Converse
@ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Lees-McRae
at Milligan
3:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Barton
4:00 PM
Tampa
at Converse
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Coker
12:00 PM
Brevard
at Converse
1:00 PM
Feb 27, 2017
Lake Erie
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey
at TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Pfeiffer
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Belmont Abbey/Erskine
at King (TN)
7:00 PM
TBD
at Barton
7:00 PM
Feb 28, 2017
King (TN)
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
Coker
at Barton
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at St. Augustine's
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at St. Andrews
2:00 PM
Wingate
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
5:00 PM
TBA
at Lees-McRae
TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament
at Pfeiffer
TBA
ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Belmont Abbey
at King (TN)
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Newberry
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines

Conference Recognition

Week Three Baseball Pitcher of the Week: Austin Hutchison (Mount Olive) In a 1-0 win, Hutchison went eight innings and punched out 10 batters while surrendering three hits and three walks. Read More
Week Three Baseball Player of the Week: Garrett Lowery (Limestone) Lowery registered a .476 average on 10 hits, including three doubles and four homers, to go along with 11 RBI. Read More
Belmont Abbey's Stafford Named Men’s Bimonthly Golfer Player of the Month Stafford took medalist honors at the 2017 Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial after shooting a two-day total of 208 (73-64-71). Read More
Week Three Softball Pitcher of the Week: Brooklyn Fort (North Greenville) Fort posted a 3-0 record after throwing 21 innings of work with 19 strikeouts and a .67 ERA. Read More
Week Three Softball Player of the Week: Shayna Finley (North Greenville) Finley led the Crusaders to a 4-2 week after batting .450 with nine hits, including a double and four home runs, and seven RBI. Read More
Limestone's Cleary Named Women’s Bimonthly Golfer of the Month Cleary notched a runner-up finish at the Barton Invitational at Kiawah after she shot a 36-hole total of 150 (77-73). Read More
Week Three Women's Tennis Player of the Week: Daria Avram (Barton) Avram went a combined 2-0 for the Bulldogs, which included beating the No. 20 ranked player in the Atlantic region in singles. Read More
Week 15 Men's Basketball Player of the Week: A.J. Clark (Pfeiffer) Clark averaged 29 points on 66.7 percent shooting from the field and dished out four assists a game. Read More
Week Two Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week: Chris Clancy (Limestone) Clancy tallied four points (1g, 3a), including the game-winner, in Limestone's 10-9 win over No. 9 Seton Hill. Read More
Week Seven Men's Volleyball Player of the Week: Jeff Yasalonis (Mount Olive) Yasalonis was the driving force behind Mount Olive picking up two league wins to stay undefeated in the Conference Carolinas standings. Read More
Week 15 Women's Basketball Player of the Week: Kiara Jones (Mount Olive) Jones averaged 22 points and pulled down 8.5 rebounds per game to lead the Trojans to a 2-0 conference record last week. Read More
Week Three Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week: Carleigh Davis (Limestone) Davis posted 10 points on four goals and six assists to lead the No. 13 Saints to a pair of wins. Read More
Thu Feb 23
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
Thu Feb 23
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
Thu Feb 23
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
Fri Feb 24
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 24
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Fri Feb 24
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 24
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Fri Feb 24
2:00 PM
Barton
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Duncan, S.C.
Fri Feb 24
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
Fri Feb 24
2:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
Fri Feb 24
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
Fri Feb 24
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
3:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
Fri Feb 24
3:30 PM
Florida Tech
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 24
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Feb 24
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
Fri Feb 24
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 24
5:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
Fri Feb 24
5:00 PM
Charleston (W.V.)
vs. King (TN)
@ Hartsville, S.C.
Fri Feb 24
5:30 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
Senior Night
Fri Feb 24
5:30 PM
Barton
at Mount Olive
Fri Feb 24
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
Fri Feb 24
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

Baseball Standings

College Conf All
Belmont Abbey 2-1 7-7
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-2 6-6
Barton 0-0 13-1
North Greenville 0-0 8-3
Limestone 0-0 9-5
King (TN) 0-0 7-4
Mount Olive 0-0 7-4
Erskine 0-0 8-5
Pfeiffer 0-0 6-4
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 3-10