February 11, 2018 - February 17, 2018
February 14, 2018
Baseball
Lincoln Memorial
8
Erskine
7
Final R H E
Lincoln Memorial (6-2) 8 9 1
Erskine (5-3) 7 13 1

Batting

Lincoln Memorial
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
8
Anderson (S.C.)
4
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (6-2) 8 16 0
Anderson (S.C.) (2-4) 4 11 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Anderson (S.C.)
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
7
Catawba
5
Final (11) R H E
Belmont Abbey (7-2) 7 11 0
Catawba (1-8) 5 11 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Catawba
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
2
Lenoir-Rhyne
13
Final R H E
Limestone (5-3) 2 4 4
Lenoir-Rhyne (7-2) 13 12 0

Batting

Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Belmont Abbey
69
North Greenville
71
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (10-16, 5-11 CC) 39 30 69
North Greenville (11-14, 6-9 CC) 34 37 71

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Pts: DeQuan Abrom - 19
Reb: TEAM - 8
Ast: DeQuan Abrom - 4
North Greenville
Pts: Matt Moore - 16
Reb: 3 Players (#24, #10, #04 - 7)

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
North Greenville

Field Goals

(24-59)
(27-55)

Field Goal %

40.7%
49.1%

Rebounds

33
32

Assists

12
16

Turnovers

9
13

Pts off Turnovers

19
9

2nd Chance Pts

17
9

Bench Pts

28
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
77
Mount Olive
60
Final 1 2 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (14-9, 8-5 CC) 34 43 77
Mount Olive (17-8, 12-3 CC) 30 30 60

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Kendrick Colvin - 17
Reb: 2 Players (#11, #23 - 9)
Ast: Elijah Robinson - 5
Mount Olive
Pts: Tayon Gleaves - 19
Reb: Armond Griebe - 8
Ast: Alan Treakle - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mount Olive

Field Goals

(27-64)
(25-63)

Field Goal %

42.2%
39.7%

Rebounds

44
34

Assists

11
10

Turnovers

14
17

Pts off Turnovers

17
13

2nd Chance Pts

18
14

Bench Pts

19
43
Barton
76
Erskine
72
Final 1 2 T
Barton (15-11, 11-5) 32 44 76
Erskine (9-15, 4-11) 31 41 72

Game Leaders

Barton
Reb: Isaiah Reddish - 8
Ast: Michael Boykin - 5
Erskine
Pts: Jordan Watson - 25
Reb: Justin Shelton - 7
Ast: Zezmon Steeple - 3

Team Stats

Barton
Erskine

Field Goals

(30-57)
(28-47)

Field Goal %

52.6%
59.6%

Rebounds

24
27

Assists

14
9

Turnovers

9
18

Pts off Turnovers

20
13

2nd Chance Pts

4
3

Pts in the Paint

38
30

Fastbreak Pts

13
4

Bench Pts

21
9
Limestone
67
King (TN)
80
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (10-15, 6-10) 39 28 67
King (TN) (16-9, 11-4) 41 39 80

Game Leaders

Limestone
Pts: Kenny Hairston - 26
Reb: Donovan Harris - 13
Ast: T.j. Sheppard - 4
King (TN)
Pts: Jordan Floyd - 32
Reb: Mack Owens - 13
Ast: 2 Players (#02, #04 - 3)

Team Stats

Limestone
King (TN)

Field Goals

(25-57)
(23-50)

Field Goal %

43.9%
46.0%

Rebounds

36
35

Assists

9
11

Turnovers

18
15

Pts off Turnovers

13
22

2nd Chance Pts

10
9

Pts in the Paint

24
16

Fastbreak Pts

6
6

Bench Pts

8
32
Men's Lacrosse
Emmanuel (GA)
5
Brevard
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (0-1) 1 3 0 1 5
Brevard (2-1) 5 6 1 6 18

Game Leaders

Brevard
A: 2 Players (#2, #3 - 4)
GB: Robert Kokal - 8
Emmanuel (GA)
A: 2 Players (#5, #9 - 1)
Sv: Luke Harris - 6
GB: Lance Olson - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Brevard

Shots

25
47

Ground Balls

38
47

Saves

11
9

Clears

14-22
12-15

Turnovers

23
19

Face Offs Won

9
17

Man Up

0-4
2-8
Men's Tennis
Final
Belmont Abbey 8
Brevard 1
Final
Gardner-Webb 8
Belmont Abbey 1
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
7
Chowan
8
Final R H E
Mount Olive (0-3) 7 11 1
Chowan (3-2) 8 8 1

Batting

Mount Olive
HR: none
Chowan
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lenoir-Rhyne
2
Erskine
1
Final R H E
Lenoir-Rhyne (5-3) 2 4 0
Erskine (2-3) 1 4 1

Batting

Lenoir-Rhyne
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
12
Chowan
0
Final R H E
Mount Olive (1-3) 12 13 0
Chowan (3-3) 0 5 4

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
Chowan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lenoir-Rhyne
5
Erskine
1
Final R H E
Lenoir-Rhyne (6-3) 5 9 1
Erskine (2-4) 1 6 1

Batting

Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: none
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Basketball
Belmont Abbey
72
North Greenville
87
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Belmont Abbey (17-8 14-4 CC) 30 13 11 18 72
North Greenville (6-18, 5-12 CC) 13 22 28 24 87

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Pts: Hannah Roney - 17
Reb: Emry Tsitouris - 9
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #10 - 2)
North Greenville
Pts: Bree Stoddard - 21
Reb: TEAM - 8
Ast: Tyana Saunders - 6

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
North Greenville

Field Goals

(25-55)
(33-71)

Field Goal %

45.5%
46.5%

Rebounds

31
39

Assists

8
19

Turnovers

15
18

Pts off Turnovers

18
18

2nd Chance Pts

6
26

Bench Pts

2
49
Emmanuel (Ga.)
58
Mount Olive
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (13-9, 8-8 CC) 13 21 12 12 58
Mount Olive (10-15, 8-9 CC) 12 12 32 21 77

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Ajah Taylor - 10
Reb: 4 Players (#32, #TM, #22, #23 - 6)
Ast: 2 Players (#20, #03 - 4)
Mount Olive
Pts: Ni'Ya Styles - 30
Reb: Jada Bacchus - 14
Ast: 2 Players (#20, #14 - 4)

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mount Olive

Field Goals

(24-62)
(31-71)

Field Goal %

38.7%
43.7%

Rebounds

41
40

Assists

18
15

Turnovers

23
14

Pts off Turnovers

21
21

2nd Chance Pts

12
9

Pts in the Paint

24
36

Fastbreak Pts

0
4

Bench Pts

27
6
Barton
82
Erskine
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (19-6, 14-3) 18 19 20 25 82
Erskine (4-19, 3-14) 18 20 8 9 55

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Kianna Wynn - 17
Reb: Shanika Peterkin - 17
Ast: Tatyana Jackson - 7
Erskine
Pts: Christian Brown - 12
Reb: Alexis Scott - 11
Ast: Megan Davis - 3

Team Stats

Barton
Erskine

Field Goals

(33-67)
(24-67)

Field Goal %

49.3%
35.8%

Rebounds

51
31

Assists

20
5

Turnovers

18
14

Pts off Turnovers

17
15

2nd Chance Pts

16
9

Pts in the Paint

40
30

Fastbreak Pts

26
4

Bench Pts

20
21
Converse
69
Lees-McRae
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Converse (9-15, 5-11) 12 16 15 26 69
Lees-McRae (9-14, 6-11) 12 17 28 25 82

Game Leaders

Converse
Pts: Brianna James - 16
Reb: Brianna James - 10
Ast: Dominique Hill - 3
Lees-McRae
Pts: Brea Forbes - 16
Reb: 3 Players (#11, #12, #32 - 6)
Ast: Breana Hardnett - 5

Team Stats

Converse
Lees-McRae

Field Goals

(16-55)
(19-63)

Field Goal %

29.1%
30.2%

Rebounds

46
46

Assists

10
10

Turnovers

25
17

Pts off Turnovers

14
26

2nd Chance Pts

12
7

Bench Pts

12
32
Limestone
65
King (TN)
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (20-4, 15-2) 19 17 16 13 65
King (TN) (13-11, 10-7) 11 12 15 22 60

Game Leaders

Limestone
Reb: Keidra Smith - 10
Ast: 4 Players (#01, #14, #21, #23 - 2)
King (TN)
Pts: Kori West - 19
Reb: Kori West - 17
Ast: Taylor Freeman - 3

Team Stats

Limestone
King (TN)

Field Goals

(23-67)
(21-64)

Field Goal %

34.3%
32.8%

Rebounds

43
45

Assists

8
7

Turnovers

11
12

Pts off Turnovers

12
10

2nd Chance Pts

18
9

Pts in the Paint

20
28

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

7
15
Women's Lacrosse
Mount Olive
20
Chowan
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount Olive (2-0, 2-0) 10 10 20
Chowan (0-2, 0-1) 2 3 5

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Misten White - 2
A: 2 Players (#3, #5 - 1)
Sv: Emily Bush - 9
Mount Olive
A: 3 Players (#7, #16, #24 - 2)
Sv: Siena Miller - 2
GB: Karlie Abbott - 4

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Chowan

Shots

37
10

Ground Balls

26
23

Saves

3
10

Clears

23-24
11-21

Turnovers

13
26

Draw Controls

15
11

Free Position Shots

4-11
1-3
Erskine
8
North Greenville
18
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (0-2, 0-1 CC) 5 3 8
North Greenville (2-1, 1-1 CC) 8 10 18

Game Leaders

North Greenville
A: 2 Players (#4, #21 - 2)
Sv: Sydney Taylor - 4
GB: 2 Players (#2, #11 - 6)
Erskine
G: Erin Landry - 3
A: 4 Players (#1, #5, #9, #16 - 1)
Sv: Sara Castro - 4

Team Stats

Erskine
North Greenville

Shots

13
34

Ground Balls

27
36

Saves

9
4

Clears

20-33
23-29

Turnovers

35
31

Draw Controls

11
17

Free Position Shots

1-2
6-11
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas/Bluegrass Mountain Conference Swimming Championships
hosted by Bluegrass Mountain Conference at Mecklenburg Country Aquatic Center in Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Final
Belmont Abbey 9
Brevard 0
Final
Erskine 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 8
Final
Mars Hill 4
Lees-McRae 5