March 04, 2018 - March 10, 2018
March 07, 2018
Men's Lacrosse
Palm Beach Atl.
6
North Greenville
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Palm Beach Atl. (2-5) 1 0 2 3 6
North Greenville (4-2) 5 5 4 1 15

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#23, #30 - 3)
A: 3 Players (#6, #31, #35 - 2)
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 8
GB: Logan Bryant - 8
Palm Beach Atl.
G: Trevor Keena - 2
A: Alex Aken - 1
Sv: Ben Savick - 9
GB: Landon Johnson - 4

Team Stats

Palm Beach Atl.
North Greenville

Shots

38
39

Ground Balls

19
30

Saves

9
15

Clears

18-23
16-23

Turnovers

18
17

Face Offs Won

9
16

Man Up

2-3
0-0
Wilmington (Del.)
6
Chowan
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Del.) (0-3) 0 2 2 2 6
Chowan (3-3) 2 4 3 1 10

Game Leaders

Chowan
Sv: DJ Walker - 19
GB: Austin Lee - 8
Wilmington (Del.)
G: 6 Players (#3, #5, #16, #22, #33, #50 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#3, #22, #30, #33 - 1)
Sv: Noah Given - 23
GB: Jyles Ruff - 6

Team Stats

Wilmington (Del.)
Chowan

Shots

36
42

Ground Balls

32
65

Saves

23
19

Clears

18-25
26-33

Turnovers

23
20

Face Offs Won

9
10

Man Up

1-4
3-6
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
Belmont Abbey
4
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lenoir-Rhyne (5-0) 2 0 4 4 10
Belmont Abbey (5-1) 2 0 0 2 4

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: 4 Players (#3, #12, #23, #27 - 1)
A: N/A
GB: Conor Larkin - 6
Lenoir-Rhyne
G: Joe Buduo - 4
A: 3 Players (#3, #9, #19 - 1)
Sv: Ryan Crompton - 18
GB: Ryan Crompton - 6

Team Stats

Lenoir-Rhyne
Belmont Abbey

Shots

30
40

Ground Balls

35
40

Saves

18
9

Clears

25-29
18-23

Turnovers

22
20

Face Offs Won

8
10

Man Up

1-1
0-2
Emmanuel (GA)
2
Lynn
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (0-7) 0 0 1 1 2
Lynn (4-1) 6 2 3 5 16

Game Leaders

Lynn
G: Keegan Maxwell - 4
A: Mikey Urso - 3
Sv: Mitchell Goode - 5
GB: Peter Masters - 6
Emmanuel (GA)
G: 2 Players (#35, #TM - 1)
A: N/A
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 10
GB: 2 Players (#4, #9 - 5)

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Lynn

Shots

10
49

Ground Balls

23
60

Saves

16
6

Clears

9-14
17-19

Turnovers

21
13

Face Offs Won

5
16

Man Up

0-3
4-7
Tusculum
6
Limestone
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Tusculum (2-3) 3 1 2 0 6
Limestone (3-3) 2 6 4 5 17

Game Leaders

Limestone
G: Cody Solmosy - 6
A: 2 Players (#5, #15 - 2)
Sv: Cole Aikens - 10
Tusculum
G: Liam Macdonald - 2
A: 3 Players (#0, #26, #99 - 1)
Sv: Patrick Thomas - 13
GB: 2 Players (#25, #93 - 4)

Team Stats

Tusculum
Limestone

Shots

35
51

Ground Balls

30
43

Saves

13
12

Clears

9-9
14-15

Turnovers

9
13

Face Offs Won

7
20

Man Up

1-2
2-4
Men's Tennis
Final
Barton 0
Bluefield St. 9
Final
Palm Beach Atl. 6
Chowan 3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Converse
6
Newberry
7
Final R H E
Converse (0-19) 6 11 0
Newberry (12-7) 7 14 0

Batting

Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Newberry
2B: McKenzie Barneycastle 2
3B: Haley Simonds 2
HR: none
Postponed
Limestone
Mars Hill
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
17
Catawba
3
Final R H E
King (TN) (7-8) 17 14 1
Catawba (10-9) 3 5 3

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
Catawba
2B: Carlee Brawley
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
0
Catawba
2
Final R H E
King (TN) (7-9) 0 1 0
Catawba (11-9) 2 6 2

Batting

King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Catawba
2B: Delane Smith
3B: none
HR: Preston Ellenberg
Game 2
Game 2
Converse
0
Newberry
8
Final R H E
Converse (0-20) 0 3 3
Newberry (13-7) 8 11 1

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Newberry
2B: McKenzie Barneycastle 2; Haley Simonds
3B: none
HR: none
Postponed
Limestone
Mars Hill
Women's Lacrosse
Ohio Valley
15
Southern Wesleyan
7
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Valley (1-1) 7 8 15
Southern Wesleyan (0-5) 2 5 7

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
GB: Abigail Welch - 7
Ohio Valley
G: 2 Players (#6, #11 - 4)
A: EMILY PRENTICE - 4
Sv: JESSICA KELLEY - 7
GB: KELLEE WASHINGTON - 8

Team Stats

Ohio Valley
Southern Wesleyan

Shots

33
22

Ground Balls

22
21

Saves

7
16

Clears

4-5
6-6

Turnovers

25
20

Draw Controls

18
6

Free Position Shots

1-4
2-6
Belmont Abbey
18
Converse
5
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (4-2, 1-0 CC) 12 6 18
Converse (2-6, 0-4 CC) 2 3 5

Game Leaders

Converse
A: N/A
Sv: Caitlyn Johnson - 11
Belmont Abbey
A: Rebecca Luca - 4
Sv: Taylor Nugent - 3

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Converse

Shots

32
16

Ground Balls

21
17

Saves

4
11

Clears

11-12
7-15

Turnovers

13
19

Draw Controls

13
12

Free Position Shots

4-5
3-3
Coker
5
Mount Olive
19
Final 1 2 T
Coker (1-3) 3 2 5
Mount Olive (6-1) 12 7 19

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Sv: Siena Miller - 3
Coker
G: 2 Players (#6, #8 - 2)
A: Faith Kent - 3
Sv: Cassie Williams - 9
GB: Haley McCusker - 7

Team Stats

Coker
Mount Olive

Shots

12
37

Ground Balls

24
27

Saves

9
5

Clears

10-21
17-19

Turnovers

28
15

Draw Controls

12
13

Free Position Shots

1-3
3-6
Limestone
20
Erskine
5
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (4-1, 3-0) 12 8 20
Erskine (1-6, 1-3) 2 3 5

Game Leaders

Erskine
A: N/A
Sv: Sara Castro - 13
GB: Paige Leblanc - 4
Limestone
A: Shannon Sisk - 5
Sv: Jenna Haring - 3

Team Stats

Limestone
Erskine

Shots

43
13

Ground Balls

27
20

Saves

3
16

Clears

7-9
7-12

Turnovers

15
25

Draw Controls

19
6

Free Position Shots

2-7
2-7
North Greenville
14
Palm Beach Atl.
8
Final 1 2 T
North Greenville (6-2) 11 3 14
Palm Beach Atl. (1-6) 6 2 8

Game Leaders

Palm Beach Atl.
G: 2 Players (#5, #25 - 3)
A: Dom Barber - 3
Sv: Sarah Vernarelli - 4
GB: Sarah Vernarelli - 4
North Greenville
Sv: Sydney Taylor - 7
GB: 3 Players (#2, #4, #21 - 3)

Team Stats

North Greenville
Palm Beach Atl.

Shots

26
23

Ground Balls

23
18

Saves

7
4

Clears

15-22
16-28

Turnovers

24
31

Draw Controls

11
13

Free Position Shots

4-7
2-5
Barton
5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
21
Final 1 2 T
Barton (3-3) 2 3 5
Embry-Riddle (FL) (5-1) 16 5 21

Game Leaders

Embry-Riddle (FL)
G: McKenzie Jackson - 6
A: Mya Watson - 4
Sv: Mary Kreider - 3
GB: Amanda Dargie - 5
Barton
A: 2 Players (#7, #9 - 1)

Team Stats

Barton
Embry-Riddle (FL)

Shots

16
37

Ground Balls

18
23

Saves

11
5

Clears

10-19
12-15

Turnovers

25
15

Draw Controls

9
19

Free Position Shots

1-3
1-3