March 07, 2018 - March 13, 2018
March 10, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
6
Erskine
9
Final R H E
North Greenville (17-5) 6 8 4
Erskine (15-6) 9 12 3

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
Limestone
14
Emmanuel (Ga.)
7
Final R H E
Limestone (11-12) 14 14 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-13) 7 8 0

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
10
Mount Olive
7
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (19-5, 8-3) 10 12 1
Mount Olive (14-5-1, 4-1) 7 10 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
19
Southern Wesleyan
8
Final R H E
King (TN) (14-6, 6-3) 19 17 1
Southern Wesleyan (12-11, 1-7) 8 10 3

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
16
Erskine
9
Final R H E
North Greenville (18-5) 16 14 2
Erskine (15-7) 9 11 1

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
19
Mount Olive
6
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (20-5, 9-3) 19 17 1
Mount Olive (14-6, 4-2) 6 8 2
Men's Basketball
Lees-McRae
69
Queens (N.C.)
90
Final 1 2 T
Lees-McRae (23-9) 26 43 69
Queens (N.C.) (29-3) 49 41 90

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
Pts: Jordan Turner - 14
Reb: 2 Players (#01, #04 - 7)
Ast: 3 Players (#01, #02, #04 - 3)
Queens (N.C.)
Pts: Todd Withers - 20
Reb: 2 Players (#11, #33 - 8)
Ast: Ike Agusi - 5

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Queens (N.C.)

Field Goals

(22-63)
(35-68)

Field Goal %

34.9%
51.5%

Rebounds

38
47

Assists

13
18

Turnovers

21
18

Pts off Turnovers

12
28

2nd Chance Pts

16
17

Pts in the Paint

24
52

Fastbreak Pts

4
10

Bench Pts

24
28
King (TN)
78
Lincoln Memorial
90
Final 1 2 T
King (TN) (19-11) 48 30 78
Lincoln Memorial (31-1) 48 42 90

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Jordan Floyd - 28
Reb: Mack Owens - 16
Ast: Jordan Floyd - 3
Lincoln Memorial
Pts: Trevon Shaw - 24
Reb: Emanuel Terry - 15
Ast: Josh Odem - 5

Team Stats

King (TN)
Lincoln Memorial

Field Goals

(26-58)
(31-70)

Field Goal %

44.8%
44.3%

Rebounds

41
37

Assists

8
13

Turnovers

20
7

Pts off Turnovers

7
22

2nd Chance Pts

13
16

Pts in the Paint

18
42

Fastbreak Pts

2
6

Bench Pts

36
8
Men's Lacrosse
Limestone
16
Lindenwood (MO)
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (4-3) 2 7 4 3 16
Lindenwood (MO) (3-1) 6 2 1 2 11

Game Leaders

Lindenwood (MO)
G: Jones,Leonard - 5
A: 5 Players (#4, #5, #21, #27, #29 - 1)
Sv: Besancenez,Ben - 6
GB: 3 Players (#5, #24, #30 - 3)
Limestone
G: 2 Players (#5, #16 - 3)
A: 3 Players (#1, #5, #17 - 2)
Sv: Cole Aikens - 9

Team Stats

Limestone
Lindenwood (MO)

Shots

34
33

Ground Balls

43
25

Saves

9
9

Clears

12-15
14-18

Turnovers

18
13

Face Offs Won

26
4

Man Up

3-3
1-4
Mercyhurst
8
Mount Olive
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mercyhurst (4-1) 3 2 1 2 8
Mount Olive (5-2) 1 1 2 2 6

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: 2 Players (#11, #40 - 2)
A: 2 Players (#9, #24 - 1)
Sv: Will Urban - 10
GB: 3 Players (#1, #11, #19 - 3)
Mercyhurst
G: 3 Players (#7, #28, #38 - 2)
A: 2 Players (#2, #7 - 2)
Sv: Alec Starr - 5
GB: Greg Weyl - 8

Team Stats

Mercyhurst
Mount Olive

Shots

32
28

Ground Balls

34
25

Saves

5
10

Clears

17-19
15-17

Turnovers

13
15

Face Offs Won

8
10

Man Up

1-5
0-2
Lynn
11
North Greenville
10
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Lynn (5-1, 1-1 Away) 3 3 3 1 1 11
North Greenville (4-3, 1-2 Home) 4 1 2 3 0 10

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#6, #23 - 3)
A: Alex Proly - 2
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 10
GB: Sky Dupree - 4
Lynn
G: 2 Players (#8, #32 - 2)
A: Chase Stokes - 2
Sv: Collin McClelland - 5
GB: Dryden Brous - 7

Team Stats

Lynn
North Greenville

Shots

43
24

Ground Balls

20
14

Saves

5
10

Clears

13-16
17-20

Turnovers

10
10

Face Offs Won

15
8

Man Up

0-2
1-2
Emmanuel (GA)
9
Palm Beach Atl.
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (0-8) 2 0 3 4 9
Palm Beach Atl. (3-5) 5 5 3 1 14

Game Leaders

Palm Beach Atl.
G: Jackson Miller - 3
A: Blake Israel - 3
Sv: Ben Savick - 10
GB: Alex Aken - 7
Emmanuel (GA)
G: 2 Players (#16, #35 - 2)
A: Cam Free - 2
Sv: Luke Harris - 11
GB: Tyler Machado - 6

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Palm Beach Atl.

Shots

33
56

Ground Balls

40
52

Saves

21
14

Clears

20-29
27-29

Turnovers

27
21

Face Offs Won

12
15

Man Up

1-4
1-5
Men's Tennis
Final
Citadel 8
Belmont Abbey 1
Final
Michigan Tech 1
Belmont Abbey 8
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Flagler 7
Belmont Abbey 2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
Edinboro 3
Barton 6
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Erskine 0
King (TN) 9
Final
Johnson C. Smith 0
Southern Wesleyan 9
Final
Belmont Abbey 1
Northwood 8
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Chowan 3
Bluefield St. 5
Men's Volleyball
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3
Brewton-Parker 0
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Bowie St.
0
Mount Olive
19
Final R H E
Bowie St. (1-3) 0 3 1
Mount Olive (8-13) 19 20 1

Batting

Bowie St.
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
HR: none
Goldey-Beacom
4
Belmont Abbey
9
Final R H E
Goldey-Beacom (0-4) 4 7 0
Belmont Abbey (8-15) 9 17 5

Batting

Goldey-Beacom
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
HR: none
Barton
7
West Virginia St.
3
Final R H E
Barton (0-0) 7 13 2
West Virginia St. (0-0) 3 4 0

Batting

Barton
3B: none
West Virginia St.
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mars Hill
7
King (TN)
9
Final R H E
Mars Hill (8-5) 7 12 2
King (TN) (8-9) 9 8 0

Batting

Mars Hill
2B: Kayleigh Jonas 2
3B: none
HR: Ragan Broome
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
Belmont Abbey
3
Virginia-Wise
4
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (8-16) 3 4 0
Virginia-Wise (10-5) 4 9 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Virginia-Wise
2B: Samantha Ely 2; Lucindy Lawson; Monica Brandts; Casey Chambers
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Catawba
11
Southern Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
Catawba (12-11) 11 12 0
Southern Wesleyan (4-15) 0 4 1

Batting

Catawba
2B: Leah Huggins; Delane Smith; Grace Holland
3B: Kaylee Cook
HR: Jordan Dean
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Virginia Union
2
Mount Olive
10
Final R H E
Virginia Union (0-1) 2 3 2
Mount Olive (9-13) 10 14 1

Batting

Virginia Union
2B: K. Davis
3B: none
HR: S. Linnette
Mount Olive
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mars Hill
5
King (TN)
3
Final R H E
Mars Hill (9-5) 5 10 0
King (TN) (8-10) 3 6 0

Batting

Mars Hill
2B: Ragan Broome; Taylor Lail
3B: none
HR: Jordan Harris; Emiley Burriss
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
Cancelled
Catawba
Southern Wesleyan
Game 1
Game 1
Converse
1
Lenoir-Rhyne
12
Final R H E
Converse (2-21) 1 5 1
Lenoir-Rhyne (18-4) 12 16 0

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Madison Carter; Mackenzie Cates; Talon Laclair
3B: Erin Boone
HR: Mackenzie Cates; Mackensi Swain; Christina Walker
Bowie St.
7
Barton
14
Final R H E
Bowie St. (1-4) 7 10 5
Barton (11-13) 14 17 3

Batting

Bowie St.
2B: Nicoleen Ochoa; Tiffany Bearns; Jacqueline Pickering 2
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Converse
0
Lenoir-Rhyne
11
Final R H E
Converse (2-22) 0 4 1
Lenoir-Rhyne (19-4) 11 9 0

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Madison Poe; Natalie Parham
3B: none
HR: Mackenzie Cates 2
Track and Field
Coastal Carolina Invitational
Converse
NCAA DII Indoor National Track and Field Championships
in Pittsburg, KS
Women's Lacrosse
Mercyhurst
1
Limestone
14
Final 1 2 T
Mercyhurst (1-2) 1 0 1
Limestone (5-1) 8 6 14

Game Leaders

Limestone
A: Shannon Sisk - 4
Sv: Jenna Haring - 6
GB: 2 Players (#3, #22 - 3)
Mercyhurst
G: Grace Lawson - 1
A: Kristin Anderson - 1
Sv: Raelyn Tiberio - 11
GB: 2 Players (#6, #9 - 3)

Team Stats

Mercyhurst
Limestone

Shots

9
33

Ground Balls

15
24

Saves

13
6

Clears

13-13
20-21

Turnovers

21
12

Draw Controls

7
10

Free Position Shots

0-4
3-9
North Greenville
4
Tampa
22
Final 1 2 T
North Greenville (6-3, 2-1) 1 3 4
Tampa (5-2, 1-0) 14 8 22

Game Leaders

Tampa
G: Natalie Carraway - 4
A: Rachel Crawford - 3
Sv: Taylor Sisk - 3
GB: Rachel Crawford - 3
North Greenville
G: Emily Colson - 2
Sv: Sydney Taylor - 7
GB: 2 Players (#7, #17 - 2)

Team Stats

North Greenville
Tampa

Shots

12
34

Ground Balls

10
14

Saves

7
4

Clears

4-5
14-14

Turnovers

17
10

Draw Controls

13
14

Free Position Shots

1-3
3-5
Erskine
12
Chowan
19
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (1-7 (1-4)) 4 8 12
Chowan (3-4 (2-1)) 12 7 19

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: 2 Players (#3, #9 - 4)
Sv: Emily Bush - 13
Erskine

Team Stats

Erskine
Chowan

Shots

31
35

Ground Balls

29
30

Saves

9
13

Clears

18-27
14-20

Turnovers

18
27

Draw Controls

10
23

Free Position Shots

6-14
3-9
Southern Wesleyan
0
Mount Olive
24
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (0-6, 0-4) 0 0 0
Mount Olive (7-1, 4-0) 16 8 24

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: 2 Players (#13, #16 - 5)
Sv: N/A
GB: 2 Players (#7, #16 - 5)
Southern Wesleyan
G: N/A
A: N/A

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Mount Olive

Shots

0
46

Ground Balls

13
35

Saves

15
0

Clears

0-13
9-9

Turnovers

21
10

Draw Controls

5
21

Free Position Shots

0-0
7-13
Women's Tennis
Final
Michigan Tech 5
Belmont Abbey 4
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Edinboro 1
Barton 8
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Erskine 9
King (TN) 0
Cancelled
Converse
Carson-Newman
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0
UNC Asheville 7
Final
Northwood 9
Belmont Abbey 0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Chowan 9
Bluefield St. 0