April 10, 2018 - April 16, 2018
April 13, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
12
Emmanuel (Ga.)
13
Final R H E
Erskine (23-19, 9-9) 12 18 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (15-20, 5-13) 13 18 2
Limestone
4
North Greenville
5
Final R H E
Limestone (18-21, 9-10) 4 8 1
North Greenville (33-6, 16-3) 5 9 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Toccoa Falls
3
Southern Wesleyan
1
Final R H E
Toccoa Falls (21-15) 3 5 1
Southern Wesleyan (15-28) 1 10 0

Batting

Toccoa Falls
2B: Josh Slate; Jesse Thomas
3B: none
HR: TJ Lanning
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
8
Emmanuel (Ga.)
12
Final R H E
Erskine (23-20, 9-10) 8 14 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (16-20, 6-13) 12 10 3

Batting

Erskine
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Barton
3
Belmont Abbey
19
Final R H E
Barton (11-31, 3-15) 3 6 2
Belmont Abbey (32-8, 15-3) 19 13 1

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
King (TN)
5
Mount Olive
6
Final (11) R H E
King (TN) (24-14, 10-10) 5 8 3
Mount Olive (27-11-1, 15-4) 6 13 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
Mount Olive
3B: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Southern Wesleyan 1
Chowan 8
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 8
Lees-McRae 1
Final
North Greenville 2
Barton 7
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Mount Olive 2
Limestone 7
Men's Volleyball
Erskine
0
Lees-McRae
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Erskine (7-19, 4-12) 24 25 17 0
Lees-McRae (4-21, 2-14) 26 27 25 3

Game Leaders

Erskine
Lees-McRae
K: Spencer Graf - 8
D: 2 Players (#5, #12 - 5)
SA: Spencer Graf - 3

Team Stats

Erskine
Lees-McRae

Hitting %

.000
.185

Blocks

6.5
8.0

Digs

19
21

Aces

7
6
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
1
King (TN)
4
Final R H E
Erskine (21-14, 12-1) 1 3 3
King (TN) (24-15, 11-4) 4 4 0

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
2
Mount Olive
3
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (7-29) 2 3 3
Mount Olive (19-24) 3 7 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
2
Barton
1
Final R H E
North Greenville (21-12, 8-5) 2 7 0
Barton (18-23, 4-11) 1 6 0

Batting

North Greenville
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
4
Converse
0
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (15-30, 8-9) 4 11 0
Converse (2-43, 0-15) 0 3 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
2
King (TN)
1
Final R H E
Erskine (22-14, 13-1) 2 7 0
King (TN) (24-16, 11-5) 1 6 1

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
1
Mount Olive
2
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (7-30) 1 7 2
Mount Olive (20-24) 2 5 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
1
Converse
4
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (15-31, 8-10) 1 6 0
Converse (3-43, 1-15) 4 5 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
6
Barton
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (22-12, 9-5) 6 12 1
Barton (18-24, 4-12) 3 5 6

Batting

North Greenville
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Tiger Track Classic
hosted by Auburn
Southern Wesleyan
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
hosted by Western Carolina
King, Lees-McRae, Southern Wesleyan
Women's Lacrosse
Fla. Southern
19
Belmont Abbey
9
Final 1 2 T
Fla. Southern (15-1) 12 7 19
Belmont Abbey (11-4) 5 4 9

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
A: Rebecca Luca - 4
Sv: Annie Brannon - 4
GB: 5 Players (#12, #14, #16, #21, #22 - 2)
Fla. Southern
G: Emily Santoli - 4
A: Meghan O'Brien - 4
Sv: Brittany Iamele - 5
GB: Emily Santoli - 3

Team Stats

Fla. Southern
Belmont Abbey

Shots

36
24

Ground Balls

19
16

Saves

8
4

Clears

16-16
18-20

Turnovers

18
18

Draw Controls

19
11

Free Position Shots

6-8
2-4
Young Harris
18
Converse
7
Final 1 2 T
Young Harris (10-5) 9 9 18
Converse (3-11) 3 4 7

Game Leaders

Converse
A: 2 Players (#2, #12 - 1)
Sv: Caitlyn Johnson - 13
GB: 3 Players (#2, #7, #24 - 3)
Young Harris
G: Nicole Kernohan - 5
A: Erika Cross - 3
Sv: Julia Darroch - 8
GB: Anna Luckie - 4

Team Stats

Young Harris
Converse

Shots

40
20

Ground Balls

18
24

Saves

8
13

Clears

15-16
14-23

Turnovers

13
21

Draw Controls

16
11

Free Position Shots

6-7
1-4
Women's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 9
Lees-McRae 0
Final
Southern Wesleyan 0
Chowan 9
Final
North Greenville 1
Barton 8
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Mount Olive 1
Limestone 8
Final
Belmont Abbey 9
Converse 0