April 11, 2018 - April 17, 2018
April 14, 2018
Men's Lacrosse
Mount Olive
8
North Greenville
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (9-4 (3-1)) 2 3 2 1 8
North Greenville (6-7 (2-2)) 1 2 2 0 5

Game Leaders

North Greenville
A: Alex Proly - 2
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 11
GB: Logan Bryant - 5
Mount Olive
G: 3 Players (#11, #19, #24) - 2
A: 3 Players (#2, #9, #24) - 1
Sv: Will Urban - 8
GB: Cody Lykins - 6

Team Stats

Mount Olive
North Greenville

Shots

34
31

Ground Balls

14
19

Saves

8
11

Clears

15-15
14-14

Turnovers

6
6

Face Offs Won

9
8

Man Up

0-0
0-1
Limestone
10
Belmont Abbey
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (10-5, 5-1) 3 4 2 1 10
Belmont Abbey (8-4, 3-1) 6 3 3 2 14

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: 3 Players (#3, #4, #21) - 3
Sv: Harley Whitham - 10
GB: Conor Larkin - 7
Limestone
A: 5 Players (#1, #15, #16, #17, #29) - 1
Sv: Cole Aikens - 8
GB: Ben Higgins - 6

Team Stats

Limestone
Belmont Abbey

Shots

35
42

Ground Balls

29
33

Saves

9
10

Clears

14-19
19-20

Turnovers

16
19

Face Offs Won

10
18

Man Up

1-3
2-3
Chowan
23
Emmanuel (GA)
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chowan (7-6, 2-3) 4 7 11 1 23
Emmanuel (GA) (0-14, 0-5) 6 1 1 4 12

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (GA)
G: 2 Players (#16, #22) - 3
A: 3 Players (#9, #17, #35) - 1
Sv: Luke Harris - 10
GB: Alex Stull - 7
Chowan
A: 2 Players (#11, #13) - 4
Sv: Zach Mueller - 7
GB: Skylar Briscoe - 10

Team Stats

Chowan
Emmanuel (GA)

Shots

55
31

Ground Balls

50
44

Saves

12
19

Clears

18-24
15-25

Turnovers

20
32

Face Offs Won

19
19

Man Up

2-6
2-3
Lees-McRae
10
Coker
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lees-McRae (2-5) 1 4 2 3 10
Coker (7-6) 7 0 3 3 13

Game Leaders

Coker
G: 2 Players (#4, #22) - 3
A: Rylee Marsh - 3
Sv: Austin Kelly - 7
GB: DeShaun Ormond - 6
Lees-McRae
GB: Tanner Jones - 7

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Coker

Shots

27
40

Ground Balls

27
34

Saves

9
7

Clears

12-19
16-18

Turnovers

26
15

Face Offs Won

19
8

Man Up

2-8
3-6
Men's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4
King (TN) 5
Final
Southern Wesleyan 3
Barton 6
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Erskine 7
Lees-McRae 2
Final
North Greenville 0
Chowan 9
Final
Belmont Abbey 2
Limestone 7
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
7
Mount Olive
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (23-12) 7 10 1
Mount Olive (20-25) 2 6 1

Batting

North Greenville
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
4
Lees-McRae
6
Final R H E
Erskine (22-15, 13-2) 4 8 1
Lees-McRae (14-19, 9-4) 6 4 0

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Lees-McRae
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
1
Limestone
2
Final (10) R H E
Belmont Abbey (15-32, 8-11) 1 8 0
Limestone (29-9, 15-0) 2 7 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1
King (TN)
0
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (18-21, 6-9) 1 4 1
King (TN) (24-17, 11-6) 0 0 0

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
1
Barton
3
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (7-33, 2-13) 1 2 2
Barton (19-24, 5-12) 3 7 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
6
Lees-McRae
1
Final R H E
Erskine (23-15, 14-2) 6 9 1
Lees-McRae (14-20, 9-5) 1 6 1

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
10
Mount Olive
1
Final R H E
North Greenville (24-12) 10 12 1
Mount Olive (20-26) 1 2 4

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
2
Barton
1
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (8-33, 3-13) 2 7 0
Barton (19-25, 5-13) 1 4 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
3
Limestone
2
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (16-32, 9-11) 3 7 1
Limestone (29-10, 15-1) 2 7 2

Batting

Belmont Abbey
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
King (TN)
2
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (18-22, 6-10) 0 7 1
King (TN) (25-17, 12-6) 2 6 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Tiger Track Classic
hosted by Auburn
Southern Wesleyan
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
hosted by Western Carolina
King, Southern Wesleyan
Phoenix Invitational
hosted by Elon University
Barton
Women's Lacrosse
Cancelled
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Barton
Converse
21
Erskine
10
Final 1 2 T
Converse (4-10, 2-6) 12 9 21
Erskine (2-11, 2-8) 8 2 10

Game Leaders

Erskine
A: 4 Players (#1, #9, #14, #18) - 1
Sv: Sara Castro - 9
GB: 2 Players (#3, #12) - 2
Converse

Team Stats

Converse
Erskine

Shots

37
20

Ground Balls

11
12

Saves

7
13

Clears

12-12
7-7

Turnovers

13
18

Draw Controls

15
18

Free Position Shots

4-8
2-3
Mount Olive
9
Limestone
14
Final 1 2 T
Mount Olive (12-4, 8-1) 5 4 9
Limestone (12-2, 8-0) 8 6 14

Game Leaders

Limestone
G: 2 Players (#25, #33) - 3
A: Shannon Sisk - 4
Sv: Jenna Haring - 10
Mount Olive
G: Kiara Burke - 4
A: 3 Players (#2, #7, #24) - 1
GB: 2 Players (#24, #29) - 3

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Limestone

Shots

26
31

Ground Balls

14
18

Saves

8
10

Clears

16-18
17-19

Turnovers

13
15

Draw Controls

10
15

Free Position Shots

3-6
4-10
Chowan
14
Lees-McRae
11
Final 1 2 T
Chowan (7-8, 5-4) 6 8 14
Lees-McRae (1-9, 1-7) 4 7 11

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
GB: 3 Players (#13, #21, #29) - 3
Chowan
G: 2 Players (#3, #12) - 5
A: 2 Players (#5, #9) - 1

Team Stats

Chowan
Lees-McRae

Shots

34
23

Ground Balls

19
15

Saves

9
14

Clears

22-25
23-31

Turnovers

17
17

Draw Controls

19
8

Free Position Shots

8-16
7-9