February 03, 2019 - February 09, 2019
February 06, 2019
Baseball
Mount Olive
7
Catawba
9
Final R H E
Mount Olive (3-1) 7 11 1
Catawba (4-1) 9 13 1

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
Catawba
2B: Heath Mitchem; Joe Butts
3B: none
HR: Jacob Nester
Barton
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
4
Final R H E
Barton (1-3) 9 9 0
Lenoir-Rhyne (1-3) 4 8 0

Batting

Barton
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: A. Reynolds
3B: none
HR: E. Ranel
Men's Basketball
Bluefield St.
62
Mount Olive
75
Final 1 2 T
Bluefield St. (2-15) 27 35 62
Mount Olive (10-13) 44 31 75

Game Leaders

Bluefield St.
Pts: Shawn Duhon - 16
Reb: Joseph Adeyemo - 12
Ast: Teyon Henry - 7
Mount Olive
Pts: Jamaal Matin - 21
Reb: Tanner Poole - 7
Ast: Michael Brown - 5

Team Stats

Bluefield St.
Mount Olive

Field Goals

(24-58)
(25-60)

Field Goal %

41.4%
41.7%

Rebounds

36
34

Assists

13
14

Turnovers

11
10

Pts off Turnovers

13
17

2nd Chance Pts

8
12

Pts in the Paint

32
22

Fastbreak Pts

16
18

Bench Pts

14
28
Lees-McRae
92
Limestone
96
Final 1 2 T
Lees-McRae (10-14, 6-8) 46 46 92
Limestone (13-10, 7-6) 46 50 96

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
Pts: Jerick Haynes - 29
Reb: Anthony Hicks - 8
Ast: Andrew Gardner - 3
Limestone
Pts: Jaquan Simms - 27
Reb: T.j. Sheppard - 6
Ast: T.j. Sheppard - 4

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Limestone

Field Goals

(35-77)
(35-63)

Field Goal %

45.5%
55.6%

Rebounds

47
33

Assists

8
14

Turnovers

12
10

Pts off Turnovers

17
17

2nd Chance Pts

29
10

Pts in the Paint

48
54

Fastbreak Pts

3
6

Bench Pts

7
35
Emmanuel (Ga.)
80
King (TN)
56
Final 1 2 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (19-7, 12-1) 42 38 80
King (TN) (11-11, 4-8) 28 28 56

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Brandon Simpson - 19
Reb: Brandon Simpson - 13
Ast: Brandon Simpson - 4
King (TN)
Pts: 2 Players (#20, #21) - 14
Reb: 2 Players (#15, #21) - 5
Ast: Adonis Wheeler - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)

Field Goals

(33-64)
(20-53)

Field Goal %

51.6%
37.7%

Rebounds

44
28

Assists

11
8

Turnovers

12
16

Pts off Turnovers

18
9

2nd Chance Pts

20
13

Pts in the Paint

52
28

Fastbreak Pts

8
6

Bench Pts

30
9
Barton
111
Belmont Abbey
98
Final 1 2 T
Barton (16-7, 9-4 CC) 48 63 111
Belmont Abbey (17-6, 10-3 CC) 44 54 98

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Isaiah Reddish - 35
Reb: Bobby Stenborg - 10
Ast: Michael Boykin - 5
Belmont Abbey
Pts: DeQuan Abrom - 45
Reb: Romeao Ferguson - 9
Ast: 3 Players (#03, #05, #10) - 3

Team Stats

Barton
Belmont Abbey

Field Goals

(40-74)
(34-60)

Field Goal %

54.1%
56.7%

Rebounds

32
36

Assists

24
11

Turnovers

7
15

Pts off Turnovers

28
11

2nd Chance Pts

20
10

Pts in the Paint

42
52

Fastbreak Pts

11
24

Bench Pts

23
21
Erskine
75
North Greenville
72
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (12-8 (7-5)) 30 45 75
North Greenville (5-19 (1-13)) 29 43 72

Game Leaders

Erskine
Ast: 4 Players (#03, #04, #05, #15) - 2
North Greenville
Pts: Roderick Howell - 22
Reb: Kovi Tate - 13
Ast: Ryan Mobley - 9

Team Stats

Erskine
North Greenville

Field Goals

(29-63)
(30-60)

Field Goal %

46.0%
50.0%

Rebounds

32
31

Assists

11
20

Turnovers

11
16

Pts off Turnovers

21
14

2nd Chance Pts

11
7

Pts in the Paint

32
38

Fastbreak Pts

26
14

Bench Pts

16
6
Men's Lacrosse
Chowan
8
Coker
25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chowan (1-2, 0-0) 2 3 3 0 8
Coker (2-0, 0-0) 9 6 5 5 25

Game Leaders

Coker
G: Joe Venazio - 8
A: 2 Players (#3, #8) - 3
Sv: Chris Hagy - 6
GB: Jason McNeany - 8
Chowan
G: 3 Players (#22, #23, #24) - 2
A: N/A
Sv: Slater Bender - 18
GB: CJ Orland - 2

Team Stats

Chowan
Coker

Shots

27
67

Ground Balls

9
36

Saves

19
6

Clears

11-18
6-6

Turnovers

20
10

Face Offs Won

10
25

Man Up

0-4
2-3
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
6
Catawba
5
Final (8) R H E
Limestone (3-0) 6 6 0
Catawba (2-1) 5 6 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Catawba
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Jordan Dean
Game 1
Game 1
Chowan
1
Mount Olive
6
Final R H E
Chowan (1-4) 1 4 0
Mount Olive (2-3) 6 12 0

Batting

Chowan
2B: Beth Walker
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
2
Catawba
0
Final R H E
Limestone (4-0) 2 5 0
Catawba (2-2) 0 2 1

Batting

Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
Catawba
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Chowan
0
Mount Olive
12
Final R H E
Chowan (1-5) 0 2 2
Mount Olive (3-3) 12 11 0

Batting

Chowan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
0
Anderson (S.C.)
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (1-2) 0 1 0
Anderson (S.C.) (3-2) 2 4 0

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Breanna Hagerty; Josie NesSmith
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
0
Anderson (S.C.)
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (1-3) 0 3 0
Anderson (S.C.) (4-2) 3 11 1

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Kayson Boatner
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
72
King (TN)
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (15-6, 10-4) 16 14 19 23 72
King (TN) (11-10, 7-7) 23 15 11 17 66

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Hanna Grogan - 22
Reb: Breanna Locke - 14
King (TN)
Pts: Kristen Cupples - 14
Reb: Trinity Lee - 7
Ast: Ali Golden - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)

Field Goals

(26-54)
(22-59)

Field Goal %

48.1%
37.3%

Rebounds

36
37

Assists

13
10

Turnovers

12
10

Pts off Turnovers

9
3

2nd Chance Pts

5
11

Pts in the Paint

26
20

Fastbreak Pts

6
3

Bench Pts

23
24
Lees-McRae
85
Limestone
82
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Lees-McRae (11-11, 8-7) 34 14 16 11 10 85
Limestone (12-10, 9-6) 24 18 10 23 7 82

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
Pts: Brea Forbes - 20
Reb: Brea Forbes - 12
Ast: Markia Stacey - 4
Limestone
Pts: 2 Players (#01, #24) - 17
Reb: Alaan West - 12
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #11) - 4

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Limestone

Field Goals

(30-76)
(28-70)

Field Goal %

39.5%
40.0%

Rebounds

48
48

Assists

17
17

Turnovers

13
17

Pts off Turnovers

19
13

2nd Chance Pts

13
15

Pts in the Paint

20
32

Fastbreak Pts

5
8

Bench Pts

16
31
Barton
64
Belmont Abbey
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (18-4, 11-4 CC) 20 9 17 18 64
Belmont Abbey (15-7, 12-3 CC) 16 12 24 6 58

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Kianna Wynn - 23
Reb: Kianna Wynn - 10
Belmont Abbey
Pts: Maria Kuhlman - 15
Reb: Maria Kuhlman - 11
Ast: 2 Players (#03, #15) - 4

Team Stats

Barton
Belmont Abbey

Field Goals

(25-65)
(24-65)

Field Goal %

38.5%
36.9%

Rebounds

36
51

Assists

10
14

Turnovers

10
21

Pts off Turnovers

15
9

2nd Chance Pts

9
14

Pts in the Paint

38
34

Fastbreak Pts

16
11

Bench Pts

8
16
Erskine
56
North Greenville
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Erskine (5-17 (2-12)) 12 7 12 25 56
North Greenville (5-17 (4-11)) 24 8 23 17 72

Game Leaders

Erskine
Pts: Alexis Scott - 18
Reb: Alexis Scott - 12
Ast: Megan Davis - 3
North Greenville
Pts: 2 Players (#01, #14) - 17
Reb: Karen Donehew - 11
Ast: Haylee Luttrell - 5

Team Stats

Erskine
North Greenville

Field Goals

(24-68)
(24-59)

Field Goal %

35.3%
40.7%

Rebounds

36
36

Assists

9
17

Turnovers

11
10

Pts off Turnovers

10
9

2nd Chance Pts

11
8

Pts in the Paint

32
24

Fastbreak Pts

10
7

Bench Pts

14
19
Southern Wesleyan
60
Converse
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Southern Wesleyan (8-15, 3-12 CC) 15 12 16 17 60
Converse (10-10, 4-10 CC) 17 18 9 23 67

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Reb: Lisana Burnett - 8
Ast: Emily Waters - 6
Converse
Pts: Abigail Lewis - 26
Reb: Abigail Lewis - 9
Ast: 3 Players (#04, #05, #20) - 4

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Converse

Field Goals

(24-53)
(26-56)

Field Goal %

45.3%
46.4%

Rebounds

27
38

Assists

12
21

Turnovers

16
16

Pts off Turnovers

16
16

2nd Chance Pts

13
10

Pts in the Paint

34
32

Fastbreak Pts

0
2

Bench Pts

10
6
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day One)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day One)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Wrestling
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.
Belmont Abbey College
St. Andrews
@ Laurinburg, N.C.