February 13, 2019 - February 19, 2019
February 16, 2019
Baseball
Cancelled
Molloy
Chowan
Cancelled
Queens (N.C.)
Mount Olive
Scarborough Field
Game 1
Game 1
Nova Southeastern
1
North Greenville
10
Final R H E
Nova Southeastern (4-3) 1 2 0
North Greenville (6-2) 10 12 1

Batting

Nova Southeastern
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Christian Demby
North Greenville
Virginia-Wise
0
Southern Wesleyan
8
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (0-6) 0 6 3
Southern Wesleyan (6-4) 8 11 1

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: Noah Collins
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
HR: none
Cancelled
Molloy
Chowan
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
6
Emmanuel (Ga.)
13
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (6-5, 1-1) 6 8 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-3, 1-1) 13 12 2

Batting

Belmont Abbey
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Nova Southeastern
11
North Greenville
8
Final R H E
Nova Southeastern (5-3) 11 10 1
North Greenville (6-3) 8 10 3

Batting

Nova Southeastern
2B: Duncan Pastore; Christian Demby; Samuel Duran
3B: none
HR: Garrett Wolforth; Ian Acevedo; Christian Demby; Brandon Chinea
North Greenville
3B: none
Belmont Abbey
7
Emmanuel (Ga.)
6
Final (10) R H E
Belmont Abbey (7-5, 2-1) 7 6 4
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-4, 1-2) 6 8 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Southern Wesleyan
63
Erskine
108
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (2-24, 1-15) 33 30 63
Erskine (13-10, 8-7) 41 67 108

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Jalen Lowery - 27
Reb: 4 Players (#02, #21, #22, #33) - 5
Ast: Bryson Williams - 4
Erskine
Pts: Jordan Watson - 26
Reb: 2 Players (#01, #04) - 6
Ast: 2 Players (#01, #03) - 4

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Erskine

Field Goals

(21-52)
(41-67)

Field Goal %

40.4%
61.2%

Rebounds

26
35

Assists

12
25

Turnovers

24
15

Pts off Turnovers

12
34

2nd Chance Pts

11
13

Pts in the Paint

14
46

Fastbreak Pts

2
14

Bench Pts

3
24
Emmanuel (Ga.)
84
Limestone
69
Final 1 2 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (21-8, 14-2) 40 44 84
Limestone (13-12, 7-8) 41 28 69

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Brandon Simpson - 22
Reb: Kendrick Colvin - 12
Ast: Kendrick Colvin - 5
Limestone
Pts: Malik Gaffney - 16
Reb: T.j. Sheppard - 4
Ast: Kenny Hairston - 4

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Limestone

Field Goals

(31-55)
(24-59)

Field Goal %

56.4%
40.7%

Rebounds

44
23

Assists

12
10

Turnovers

18
9

Pts off Turnovers

13
19

2nd Chance Pts

12
4

Bench Pts

18
22
Barton
97
Lees-McRae
78
Final 1 2 T
Barton (19-7, 12-4 CC) 49 48 97
Lees-McRae (10-16, 6-10 CC) 31 47 78

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Bobby Stenborg - 22
Reb: Blake Burdack - 8
Ast: Matt Woods - 7
Lees-McRae
Pts: Jerick Haynes - 18
Reb: Quay Kimble - 7
Ast: Anthony Hicks - 3

Team Stats

Barton
Lees-McRae

Field Goals

(35-65)
(25-59)

Field Goal %

53.8%
42.4%

Rebounds

38
31

Assists

25
11

Turnovers

11
12

Pts off Turnovers

9
6

2nd Chance Pts

15
18

Pts in the Paint

44
32

Fastbreak Pts

15
4

Bench Pts

18
37
King (TN)
70
North Greenville
71
Final 1 2 T
King (TN) (13-12 (6-9)) 39 31 70
North Greenville (7-19 (3-13)) 34 37 71

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Justin Frazier - 18
Reb: Isaiah Curry - 12
Ast: Justin Frazier - 4
North Greenville
Pts: Kovi Tate - 24
Reb: Kovi Tate - 11

Team Stats

King (TN)
North Greenville

Field Goals

(25-59)
(27-61)

Field Goal %

42.4%
44.3%

Rebounds

35
37

Assists

11
13

Turnovers

14
12

Pts off Turnovers

15
16

2nd Chance Pts

9
12

Pts in the Paint

28
38

Fastbreak Pts

9
8

Bench Pts

9
15
Belmont Abbey
85
Mount Olive
68
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (19-6) 46 39 85
Mount Olive (11-15) 32 36 68

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Pts: DeQuan Abrom - 26
Reb: Romeao Ferguson - 8
Ast: Sean Halloran - 5
Mount Olive
Pts: Jamaal Matin - 27
Reb: Don Pigford - 6
Ast: Michael Brown - 4

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Mount Olive

Field Goals

(30-51)
(23-60)

Field Goal %

58.8%
38.3%

Rebounds

36
26

Assists

15
15

Turnovers

17
11

Pts off Turnovers

17
9

2nd Chance Pts

6
7

Pts in the Paint

42
24

Fastbreak Pts

19
7

Bench Pts

13
21
Men's Lacrosse
Belmont Abbey
21
Lenoir-Rhyne
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Belmont Abbey (3-0) 5 6 5 5 21
Lenoir-Rhyne (0-2) 4 2 5 4 15

Game Leaders

Lenoir-Rhyne
G: 2 Players (#19, #42) - 4
A: 2 Players (#14, #42) - 3
Sv: Noah Johnson - 17
GB: Noah Flasch - 10
Belmont Abbey
G: Noah Haas - 7
A: 3 Players (#0, #12, #21) - 3
Sv: Bryce Gifford - 9
GB: 2 Players (#24, #44) - 6

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Lenoir-Rhyne

Shots

57
37

Ground Balls

43
36

Saves

9
17

Clears

16-19
16-21

Turnovers

15
17

Face Offs Won

22
18

Man Up

1-3
3-3
North Greenville
8
Queens (N.C.)
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Greenville (0-3) 0 2 2 4 8
Queens (N.C.) (2-0) 3 6 3 0 12

Game Leaders

Queens (N.C.)
G: Kealan Pilon - 3
A: Justin Swick - 2
Sv: Kyle Hornik - 16
GB: Kyle Hornik - 4
North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#6, #9) - 2
A: Austin Dixon - 2
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 8
GB: 2 Players (#6, #12) - 4

Team Stats

North Greenville
Queens (N.C.)

Shots

48
31

Ground Balls

24
21

Saves

8
16

Clears

19-23
19-20

Turnovers

24
16

Face Offs Won

15
8

Man Up

3-7
0-5
Emmanuel (GA)
19
Shorter
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (1-1, 0-0) 4 7 4 4 19
Shorter (0-4, 0-0) 1 2 1 2 6

Game Leaders

Shorter
G: JORDAN COATES - 3
A: JORDAN COATES - 1
Sv: RICHARD TICER - 22
GB: JORDAN COATES - 6
Emmanuel (GA)
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 10
GB: 2 Players (#9, #40) - 4

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Shorter

Shots

65
26

Ground Balls

20
26

Saves

10
22

Clears

25-27
20-26

Turnovers

15
26

Face Offs Won

14
14

Man Up

5-7
1-6
Newberry
15
Chowan
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Newberry (3-0) 3 4 5 3 15
Chowan (1-2) 4 5 2 1 12

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Patrick Egan - 5
A: 2 Players (#5, #24) - 2
Sv: Slater Bender - 14
GB: Sean Bates - 9
Newberry
G: Brady Kearnan - 4
A: Brady Kearnan - 2
Sv: Colton Clingan - 14
GB: 2 Players (#13, #23) - 9

Team Stats

Newberry
Chowan

Shots

44
34

Ground Balls

48
42

Saves

14
14

Clears

13-17
14-25

Turnovers

19
19

Face Offs Won

20
11

Man Up

3-8
2-4
Men's Tennis
Final
Bluefield Col. 3
King (TN) 4
Final
Lees-McRae 0
Lee 7
Cleveland, Tenn.
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3
Lenoir-Rhyne 4
Final
Col. of Charleston 6
North Greenville 1
Men's Volleyball
King (TN)
3
Mount Olive
0
Final 1 2 3 T
King (TN) (7-5, 5-2 CC) 25 25 26 3
Mount Olive (5-7, 5-2 CC) 22 21 24 0

Game Leaders

King (TN)
K: Joshua Kim - 12
B: Jon Wheaton - 3
Mount Olive
K: Luke Visgitis - 12
D: Joel Roberts - 13
SA: 3 Players (#13, #15, #22) - 1

Team Stats

King (TN)
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.316
.304

Blocks

6.0
4.0

Digs

39
37

Aces

3
3
Belmont Abbey
3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Belmont Abbey (8-3, 4-2) 25 21 25 22 15 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (4-10, 1-6) 14 25 20 25 12 2

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 17
B: Brian Long - 8
D: Daniel Cerqua - 12
SA: 3 Players (#9, #20, #24) - 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Don Thompson - 17
B: 2 Players (#11, #14) - 4
SA: Aleksa Lakic - 3

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.282
.222

Blocks

13.5
8.0

Digs

49
34

Aces

8
6
Lees-McRae
0
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Lees-McRae (1-10, 0-8 CC) 18 11 16 0
Barton (9-3, 5-1 CC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
K: Drew Sims - 7
B: 5 Players (#5, #7, #10, #11, #13) - 1
SA: Drew Sims - 3
Barton
B: Justice Lord - 6
SA: 4 Players (#3, #19, #20, #8) - 2

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Barton

Hitting %

.116
.444

Blocks

3.0
9.0

Digs

24
25

Aces

4
9
Softball
Southern Wesleyan
2
Alabama Huntsville
13
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (5-6) 2 3 1
Alabama Huntsville (9-5) 13 15 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Alabama Huntsville
2B: Reagan Malone 2; Ava Jacobs; Ashley Cornell
3B: Alaina Hampton
HR: Amber Hammonds
Emmanuel (Ga.)
13
Chowan
9
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-4) 13 17 1
Chowan (1-9) 9 14 0

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Chowan
2B: H. Cooper; B. Walker; J. Gentry; L. Stigler
3B: none
HR: none
North Georgia
4
Southern Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
North Georgia (11-3) 4 7 0
Southern Wesleyan (6-6) 0 1 2

Batting

North Georgia
2B: Kaylyn Anthony
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Young Harris
4
North Greenville
8
Final R H E
Young Harris (6-3) 4 5 0
North Greenville (4-6) 8 3 0

Batting

Young Harris
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Jill Torres
North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Converse
0
Anderson (S.C.)
11
Final R H E
Converse (1-6) 0 2 1
Anderson (S.C.) (9-4) 11 14 0

Batting

Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Kasey Grant; Sydney Belcher 2
3B: Kayson Boatner; Breanna Hagerty; Morgan Charter
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
3
Georgia College
5
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (6-2) 3 10 2
Georgia College (7-6) 5 6 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Georgia College
2B: Caroline Snider; Mackenzie Michels; Kayla Price
3B: Haley Howell
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
2
Lenoir-Rhyne
3
Final (8) R H E
Lees-McRae (0-3) 2 9 1
Lenoir-Rhyne (5-5) 3 7 1

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Kylee Leonhardt; Talon Laclair; Leanna Sherrill
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Young Harris
10
North Greenville
2
Final R H E
Young Harris (7-3) 10 14 0
North Greenville (4-7) 2 11 3

Batting

Young Harris
2B: Morgan Curley; Haylie Shope
3B: Michalyn Bingham
HR: none
North Greenville
2B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Converse
1
Anderson (S.C.)
9
Final R H E
Converse (1-7) 1 4 4
Anderson (S.C.) (10-4) 9 11 0

Batting

Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Kayson Boatner
3B: none
HR: Kayson Boatner
Belmont Abbey
0
Georgia College
14
TOP 5 R H E
Belmont Abbey (6-4) 0 2 1
Georgia College (8-6) 14 13 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Georgia College
2B: Caroline Snider; Darby Pinkard
3B: none
HR: Amber Coy
Erskine
10
Concord
2
Final R H E
Erskine (6-3, 0-0) 10 11 0
Concord (1-4, 0-0) 2 5 1

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
Concord
2B: Amber Stokes
3B: none
HR: Darby Fitzpatrick
Cancelled
Carson-Newman
Erskine
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
9
Final (8) R H E
Lees-McRae (0-4) 8 15 4
Lenoir-Rhyne (6-5) 9 9 2

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Savannah Moorefield
3B: none
HR: Kylee Leonhardt
Mercy
13
Emmanuel (Ga.)
11
Final R H E
Mercy (2-1) 13 19 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-5) 11 11 7

Batting

Mercy
2B: Hannah Mueller
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Women's Basketball
King (TN)
71
North Greenville
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
King (TN) (13-11 (9-8)) 16 17 10 28 71
North Greenville (7-19 (6-12)) 21 21 10 27 79

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Ali Golden - 21
Reb: Miyah Cook - 9
Ast: Ryleigh Fritz - 2
North Greenville
Pts: Karen Donehew - 23
Reb: 2 Players (#14, #23) - 8
Ast: Kira Bell - 4

Team Stats

King (TN)
North Greenville

Field Goals

(23-66)
(30-59)

Field Goal %

34.8%
50.8%

Rebounds

42
33

Assists

7
14

Turnovers

15
13

Pts off Turnovers

11
22

2nd Chance Pts

11
4

Pts in the Paint

20
32

Fastbreak Pts

7
19

Bench Pts

22
36
Mount Olive
59
Converse
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (15-8, 11-6 CC) 11 19 14 15 59
Converse (11-12, 5-12 CC) 6 11 7 18 42

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Pts: Jada Bacchus - 18
Reb: 2 Players (#02, #21) - 9
Ast: Hope Toliver - 3
Converse
Pts: Alexis McMillian - 12
Reb: Nigeria Davis - 11

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Converse

Field Goals

(23-58)
(16-54)

Field Goal %

39.7%
29.6%

Rebounds

43
36

Assists

5
10

Turnovers

21
22

Pts off Turnovers

17
6

2nd Chance Pts

11
7

Pts in the Paint

26
18

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

10
16
Southern Wesleyan
64
Erskine
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Southern Wesleyan (9-17, 4-14) 14 16 18 16 64
Erskine (6-19, 3-14) 9 13 27 10 59

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Emily Waters - 16
Reb: Team - 11
Ast: Iva Krstevska - 5
Erskine
Pts: Alexis Scott - 24
Reb: Alexis Scott - 12
Ast: Maddison Whitt - 4

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Erskine

Field Goals

(22-48)
(25-62)

Field Goal %

45.8%
40.3%

Rebounds

33
42

Assists

9
13

Turnovers

17
19

Pts off Turnovers

20
9

2nd Chance Pts

8
19

Pts in the Paint

30
26

Fastbreak Pts

6
0

Bench Pts

12
16
Barton
87
Lees-McRae
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (21-4, 14-4 CC) 18 20 26 23 87
Lees-McRae (12-13, 8-9 CC) 7 11 20 22 60

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Kianna Wynn - 22
Reb: Shanika Peterkin - 13
Ast: Akira Wiggins - 5
Lees-McRae
Pts: Brea Forbes - 20
Reb: Brea Forbes - 9
Ast: Markia Stacey - 4

Team Stats

Barton
Lees-McRae

Field Goals

(32-65)
(21-75)

Field Goal %

49.2%
28.0%

Rebounds

57
36

Assists

19
5

Turnovers

18
12

Pts off Turnovers

11
18

2nd Chance Pts

19
13

Pts in the Paint

48
28

Fastbreak Pts

7
8

Bench Pts

28
17
Emmanuel (Ga.)
74
Limestone
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (18-6, 13-4) 21 12 20 21 74
Limestone (12-12, 9-8) 17 14 22 9 62

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Taylor Delasbour - 22
Reb: Breanna Locke - 10
Limestone
Pts: Taylour Hunter - 13
Reb: Schekinah Bimpa - 18
Ast: Lynadia Whiting - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Limestone

Field Goals

(25-59)
(23-79)

Field Goal %

42.4%
29.1%

Rebounds

45
48

Assists

16
12

Turnovers

14
11

Pts off Turnovers

11
18

2nd Chance Pts

6
19

Bench Pts

21
15
Warren Wilson
54
Belmont Abbey
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Warren Wilson (0-6) 15 5 18 16 54
Belmont Abbey (17-8) 28 22 19 12 81

Game Leaders

Warren Wilson
Pts: Danasia DUMAS - 23
Reb: Tayzha ALLEN - 6
Ast: 2 Players (#00, #02) - 2
Belmont Abbey
Pts: 2 Players (#23, #44) - 14
Reb: Brittany Autry - 7
Ast: Hannah Roney - 9

Team Stats

Warren Wilson
Belmont Abbey

Field Goals

(21-66)
(34-62)

Field Goal %

31.8%
54.8%

Rebounds

33
40

Assists

7
23

Turnovers

18
17

Pts off Turnovers

12
28

2nd Chance Pts

16
12

Pts in the Paint

16
48

Fastbreak Pts

2
16

Bench Pts

14
44
Women's Lacrosse
Converse
10
Chowan
4
00:00 - 1 2 T
Converse (0-1 (0-0)) 5 5 10
Chowan (0-1 (0-1)) 1 3 4

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Jasmine Latney - 2
A: 3 Players (#9, #19, #22) - 1
Sv: Shaena Ravenell - 12
GB: Jordan Nicholson - 9
Converse
G: Flore Samsi - 4
A: 2 Players (#2, #4) - 1
Sv: Myka Jones - 7
GB: Flore Samsi - 10

Team Stats

Converse
Chowan

Shots

27
14

Ground Balls

28
32

Saves

7
12

Clears

20-26
20-31

Turnovers

28
26

Draw Controls

14
2

Free Position Shots

6-12
1-5
Tusculum
6
Belmont Abbey
17
Final 1 2 T
Tusculum (0-3) 1 5 6
Belmont Abbey (1-1) 12 5 17

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
GB: 2 Players (#22, #27) - 4
Tusculum
G: Juliette Cusano - 4
A: Jessica Spiegel - 1
Sv: Kate Pipkin - 12
GB: Kate Pipkin - 10

Team Stats

Tusculum
Belmont Abbey

Shots

18
37

Ground Balls

18
27

Saves

12
7

Clears

15-17
13-13

Turnovers

16
12

Draw Controls

7
16

Free Position Shots

3-7
4-6
Erskine
17
Lee
20
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (0-4) 10 7 17
Lee (1-0) 13 7 20

Game Leaders

Lee
G: Dariana Blanton - 5
A: 5 Players (#1, #2, #3, #9, #21) - 1
Sv: 2 Players (#00, #33) - 3
GB: Shayna Ryan - 3
Erskine
A: 2 Players (#5, #8) - 1

Team Stats

Erskine
Lee

Shots

25
40

Ground Balls

16
11

Saves

15
6

Clears

9-14
10-14

Turnovers

18
17

Draw Controls

17
22

Free Position Shots

4-6
3-7
Catawba
8
Mount Olive
17
Final 1 2 T
Catawba (0-1) 6 2 8
Mount Olive (3-0) 8 9 17

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
A: 2 Players (#18, #24) - 2
Sv: Siena Miller - 3
GB: Sadie Michael - 10
Catawba
G: Katie Barth - 3
A: 2 Players (#9, #12) - 1
Sv: Aryn Dorr - 19
GB: Aryn Dorr - 4

Team Stats

Catawba
Mount Olive

Shots

16
42

Ground Balls

24
43

Saves

19
3

Clears

18-30
19-22

Turnovers

33
21

Draw Controls

10
15

Free Position Shots

3-8
8-17
Women's Tennis
Postponed
Bluefield Col.
King (TN)
Final
Lees-McRae 0
Lee 7
Cleveland, Tenn.
Final
Johnson C. Smith 4
Southern Wesleyan 1
Clemson, SC
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3
Lenoir-Rhyne 4