March 12, 2019 - March 18, 2019
March 15, 2019
Baseball
Belmont Abbey
22
Barton
16
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (11-15, 4-7) 22 25 2
Barton (17-11, 5-5) 16 12 2
Cancelled
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Erskine
Chowan
5
Southern Wesleyan
14
Final R H E
Chowan (8-9-1, 4-5) 5 10 2
Southern Wesleyan (11-12, 3-6) 14 17 1

Batting

Chowan
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Lees-McRae 1
Roosevelt 6
@ Orlando, Fla. Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Final
Ferrum 0
King (TN) 7
Men's Volleyball
Quincy
1
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Quincy (5-16) 21 26 21 21 1
King (TN) (11-8) 25 24 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Quincy
K: Omari Wheeler - 17
B: Blake Sprecher - 7
D: Noam Hannoun - 17
SA: Adam Rogan - 2
King (TN)
K: Sean Kohlhase - 15
SA: Joshua Kim - 2

Team Stats

Quincy
King (TN)

Hitting %

.113
.202

Blocks

7.0
11.5

Digs

42
43

Aces

2
4
Mount Olive
2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Mount Olive (6-11, 5-4) 25 23 25 16 13 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-14, 3-7) 22 25 23 25 15 3

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
K: Iyanu Adebisi - 13
D: Joel Roberts - 10
SA: 4 Players (#1, #2, #9, #15) - 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Don Thompson - 16
B: 3 Players (#6, #11, #13) - 5
D: Aleksa Lakic - 14
SA: Aleksa Lakic - 2

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.181
.234

Blocks

11.0
13.0

Digs

43
49

Aces

4
4
Coker
0
Limestone
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Coker (5-11) 18 20 22 0
Limestone (8-7) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Coker
K: Joao Victor Santos - 10
B: 2 Players (#13, #14) - 1
D: Joao Victor Santos - 8
SA: 4 Players (#5, #13, #14, #16) - 1
Limestone
B: Logan Riley - 1
SA: Logan Riley - 3

Team Stats

Coker
Limestone

Hitting %

.234
.293

Blocks

1.0
1.0

Digs

23
29

Aces

4
9
Lees-McRae
0
Ohio St.
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Lees-McRae (2-14) 16 14 16 0
Ohio St. (7-14) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
B: Drew Sims - 2
Ohio St.
K: Shawn Hughes - 9
B: 2 Players (#11, #12) - 3
D: Shawn Hughes - 8
SA: Shawn Hughes - 3

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Ohio St.

Hitting %

.000
.432

Blocks

3.0
6.5

Digs

21
24

Aces

2
8
Barton
3
Erskine
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Barton (13-3, 8-1 CC) 25 25 25 3
Erskine (5-14, 3-7 CC) 22 9 21 0

Game Leaders

Barton
B: Justice Lord - 5
SA: Emil Oefstaas - 3
Erskine
K: Lancy Aldebol - 10
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Barton
Erskine

Hitting %

.365
.247

Blocks

6.0
4.0

Digs

33
25

Aces

6
0
Queens University (N.C.)
0
North Greenville
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Queens University (N.C.) (4-16) 18 17 19 0
North Greenville (14-7) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Queens University (N.C.)
K: Caden Frye - 10
B: JP Payne - 2
D: Conner Nagaki - 7
SA: 2 Players (#3, #5) - 1
North Greenville
B: 2 Players (#10, #12) - 3
D: 3 Players (#11, #12, #16) - 7

Team Stats

Queens University (N.C.)
North Greenville

Hitting %

.132
.380

Blocks

2.0
5.0

Digs

23
31

Aces

2
5
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
1
King (TN)
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (6-12, 1-2) 1 1 0
King (TN) (10-8, 1-0) 2 6 1

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
2
King (TN)
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (6-13, 1-3) 2 4 2
King (TN) (11-8, 2-0) 3 9 3

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Charlotte 49ers Classic
hosted by UNC Charlotte in Charlotte, NC
Converse (W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Braves Track Classic
@ UNC Pembroke Barton (M&W)
GATA Classic
Emmanuel (M&W)
Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
Hickory, N.C.
King (M&W)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mount Olive (M&W)
Charlotte 49ers Classic
hosted by UNC Charlotte in Charlotte, NC
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
53
North Georgia
91
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (24-7) 13 9 11 20 53
North Georgia (28-4) 26 20 20 25 91

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Hanna Grogan - 13
Reb: Breanna Locke - 7
Ast: 2 Players (#23, #31) - 2
North Georgia
Pts: Amber Skidgel - 24
Reb: 2 Players (#14, #24) - 7
Ast: Kara Groover - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
North Georgia

Field Goals

(21-58)
(33-60)

Field Goal %

36.2%
55.0%

Rebounds

27
43

Assists

6
24

Turnovers

19
12

Pts off Turnovers

15
26

2nd Chance Pts

10
12

Pts in the Paint

26
42

Fastbreak Pts

2
4

Bench Pts

19
30
Barton
66
Anderson (S.C.)
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Barton (24-6) 18 18 15 9 6 66
Anderson (S.C.) (30-2) 23 14 11 12 9 69

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Kianna Wynn - 24
Reb: Shanika Peterkin - 16
Ast: Akira Wiggins - 3
Anderson (S.C.)
Pts: Alexy Mollenhauer - 19
Reb: 3 Players (#12, #TM, #22) - 10
Ast: Ace Easter - 3

Team Stats

Barton
Anderson (S.C.)

Field Goals

(28-74)
(22-72)

Field Goal %

37.8%
30.6%

Rebounds

46
56

Assists

6
10

Turnovers

11
14

Pts off Turnovers

16
8

2nd Chance Pts

21
20

Pts in the Paint

38
20

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

5
16
Women's Lacrosse
North Greenville
16
Erskine
4
Final 1 2 T
North Greenville (5-5, 4-1) 11 5 16
Erskine (2-7, 2-2) 1 3 4

Game Leaders

Erskine
G: Erin Landry - 2
GB: Madison Whitt - 7
North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#4, #7) - 5
A: 3 Players (#5, #19, #24) - 1
Sv: Sydney Taylor - 6

Team Stats

North Greenville
Erskine

Shots

28
14

Ground Balls

23
17

Saves

6
8

Clears

10-12
12-17

Turnovers

21
26

Draw Controls

16
7

Free Position Shots

2-2
1-7
Women's Swimming
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Three)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Three)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Final
Lees-McRae 4
Wheaton (Ill.) 3
@ Orlando, Fla. Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Final
Ferrum 1
King (TN) 6