Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 19, 2017
Fall Frenzy Invitational
King; Limestone
Nov 20, 2017
Erskine
at Bob Jones
7:00 PM
Nov 21, 2017
Barton
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Johnson C. Smith
7:00 PM
Limestone
at North Georgia
7:00 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
7:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
7:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Barton
at High Point
5:00 PM
Converse
at S.C. Upstate
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Epilepsy Awareness Game
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
5:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
5:30 PM
Limestone
at Mars Hill
6:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at King (TN)
6:00 PM
P.R.-Bayamon
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Nov 24, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Johnson C. Smith
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield Col.
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Fla. Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic / St. Petersburg, FL
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield St.
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM
Clayton St.
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
3:00 PM
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 26, 2017
Winston-Salem
at Converse
3:00 PM
"P.S., I Love You" Game
Nov 27, 2017
Mount Olive
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Coker
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Biola
@ Kissimmee, Florida
6:00 PM
NCCAA National Tournament
Nov 28, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
7:30 PM
North Greenville
at King (TN)
7:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
5:30 PM
Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
North Greenville
at King (TN)
5:30 PM
Limestone
at Liberty
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Trinity International University
@ Kissimmee, Florida
6:00 PM
NCCAA National Tournament
Nov 29, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
7:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
5:30 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Lander
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Lander
at Erskine
5:30 PM
SCAD Invite
Converse; Chowan
No events today
Social
Headlines
Limestone's Smith Named Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week November 13, 2017 Limestone College guard Keidra Smith has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week for games played Nov. 10-12.
Limestone's Hairston Named Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Player of the Week November 13, 2017 Limestone College guard Kenny Hairston has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Player of the Week for games played Nov. 10-12.
No. 1 Seed Barton Wins 2017 Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Championship November 12, 2017 Barton College won the 2017 Women's Volleyball Championship on Sunday (Nov. 12) afternoon.
No. 7 Limestone's Season Ends in Second Round of 2017 NCAA Division II Men's Soccer Championship November 11, 2017 Limestone ended its season on Saturday (Nov. 11) in the second round of the NCAA Division II Men's Soccer Championship.
2017 Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball All-Conference and Major Awards Announced November 11, 2017 The 2017 Conference Carolinas women's volleyball all-conference and major awards were announced today at the Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Championship banquet.
WVB Championship Page; Find All Your Championship Information Here! November 10, 2017 2017 Women's Volleyball Championship Page! Check here for up to the minute ConfCarolinas Women's Volleyball Championship details.
Three Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Players Named to Academic All-District Team November 9, 2017 Three Conference Carolinas men's soccer players were named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District Team, it was announced Thursday afternoon.
Two Conference Carolinas Women's Soccer Players Named to Academic All-District Team November 9, 2017 Two Conference Carolinas women's soccer players were named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District Team, it was announced Thursday afternoon.

Conference Recognition

Mon Nov 20
7:00 PM
Erskine
at Bob Jones
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Barton
at High Point
Tue Nov 21
5:00 PM
Converse
at S.C. Upstate
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
Epilepsy Awareness Game
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
Limestone
at Mars Hill
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at King (TN)
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
P.R.-Bayamon
at Lees-McRae
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Barton
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Johnson C. Smith
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Limestone
at North Georgia
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
Tue Nov 21
7:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Nov 24
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Fla. Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic / St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Nov 24
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
Fri Nov 24
6:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Johnson C. Smith
Fri Nov 24
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield Col.
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield St.
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Clayton St.
at King (TN)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-9-3
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1