Top Stories
Video
Calendar
March 18, 2019 - March 24, 2019
March 21, 2019
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
USC Aiken
10
Belmont Abbey
3
Final R H E
USC Aiken (14-15) 10 10 1
Belmont Abbey (12-13) 3 10 1

Batting

USC Aiken
2B: Katie Painter 2
3B: none
HR: Kathleen St. Peter
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
6
Coker
2
Final R H E
Mount Olive (18-9, 3-1) 6 10 2
Coker (20-7, 1-2) 2 3 3

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Coker
2B: Cierra Watts
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Mars Hill
Limestone
Game 2
Game 2
USC Aiken
1
Belmont Abbey
4
Final R H E
USC Aiken (14-15) 1 10 0
Belmont Abbey (12-13) 4 8 0

Batting

USC Aiken
2B: Hannah Price 2; Kathleen St. Peter
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Mars Hill
Limestone
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
1
Coker
5
Final R H E
Mount Olive (18-10, 3-1) 1 6 1
Coker (21-7, 1-2) 5 8 0

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
Coker
2B: Chloe Pelham
3B: none
HR: Maria Williamson
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
0
Francis Marion
3
Final R H E
Barton (13-15) 0 2 0
Francis Marion (19-11) 3 6 0

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Francis Marion
2B: D. Karacson
3B: none
HR: T. Johnson
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
2
Francis Marion
10
Final R H E
Barton (13-16) 2 4 1
Francis Marion (20-11) 10 10 2

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Francis Marion
2B: D. Karacson
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Lacrosse
Lees-McRae
10
Tusculum
17
Final 1 2 T
Lees-McRae (0-6) 6 4 10
Tusculum (2-7) 9 8 17

Game Leaders

Tusculum
G: Juliette Cusano - 7
A: Bailey Lowery - 3
Sv: Kate Pipkin - 4
GB: 2 Players (#7, #19) - 4
Lees-McRae
Sv: Emily Davidson - 11
GB: Beth Haynes - 10

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Tusculum

Shots

25
40

Ground Balls

28
29

Saves

13
7

Clears

21-29
13-21

Turnovers

26
29

Draw Controls

7
22

Free Position Shots

5-10
4-7
1st - 01:33
Belmont Abbey 6
Florida Southern 14
Social
Headlines
Sobers Wins National Championship; Emmanuel Finishes 16th at 2019 NCAA Division II Swimming and Diving Championships March 18, 2019 Eight Conference Carolinas student-athletes picked up All-America honors at the 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships.
Barton's Mandilaris Named Conference Carolinas Men's Volleyball Player of the Week March 18, 2019 Barton College right side Angelos Mandilaris has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Volleyball Player of the Week for matches played Mar. 11-17.
Belmont Abbey's Felsoci Named Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week March 18, 2019 Belmont Abbey College midfield Marin Felsoci has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week for games played Mar. 11-17.
Limestone's Sundown Named Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week March 18, 2019 Limestone College attack Larson Sundown has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week for games played Mar. 11-17.
Two Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Players Named to D2CCA All-Region Team March 14, 2019 Two Conference Carolinas women's basketball players were named to the 2018-19 D2CCA All-Southeast Region team on Thursday (Mar. 14) afternoon.
Limestone's Martinez Named Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month March 13, 2019 Limestone College's Pilar Martinez has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the first half of March.
Limestone's Sandberg Named Conference Carolinas Men's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month March 13, 2019 Limestone College's Filip Sandberg has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the first half of March.

Conference Recognition

Fri Mar 22
USF Invite
vs. hosted by University of South Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
Winthrop Invitational
at Rock Hill, S.C.
Barton (M&W), Belmont Abbey (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
at Emory Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
at High Point, N.C.
King (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
Columbia International University
at Columbia, SC
North Greenville (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
UNF Invite
at University of North Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
Winthrop Invitational
at Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Chowan
at North Greenville
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Chowan
at North Greenville
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (FL)
at Barton
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Florida Southern
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Greenville
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
Due West, S.C.
Fri Mar 22
2:30 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Mar 22
3:30 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
Fri Mar 22
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Greenville
Fri Mar 22
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Mount Olive
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Mar 22
6:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Belmont Abbey
View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Wrestling
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 8-2 13-4-1
Belmont Abbey 6-1-3 7-7-3
Chowan 7-3 11-4-2
King (TN) 5-5 7-9-1
Lees-McRae 4-4-2 8-7-2
Barton 4-5-1 8-7-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-5-1 8-9-1
Mount Olive 4-6 6-8-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 6-9-1
Erskine 3-6-1 4-9-2
Southern Wesleyan 2-7-1 2-12-1