Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Sep 2017 Oct »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 19, 2017
1 Mount Olive
2 at Hampton
Final
2 Converse
1 at Belmont Abbey
Final
2 Barton
3 at Pfeiffer
Final
6 Southern Wesleyan
0 at Toccoa Falls
Final
1 Bob Jones
3 at North Greenville
Final
0 Mount Olive
3 at Fayetteville St.
Final
3 Emmanuel (Ga.)
1 at Converse
Final
1 Southern Wesleyan
3 at Francis Marion
Final
3 Anderson (S.C.)
0 at Erskine
Final
Sep 20, 2017
1 Limestone
0 at King (TN)
Final
Southern Wesleyan
at Columbia Int'l
7:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Young Harris
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
7:00 PM
John Wesley
at Barton
7:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
Erskine
at Aub.-Montgomery
3:00 PM
1 Lincoln Memorial
0 at Lees-McRae
2nd half - 45:00
King (TN)
at Milligan
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Emmanuel (GA)
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
0 Virginia-Wise
0 at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Sep 22, 2017
Erskine
at Converse
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Shaw
6:00 PM
Family Night
North Greenville
at Barton
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Sep 23, 2017
Bulldog Stampede (Hosted by Wingate)
at Wingate, N.C.
Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Clayton St.
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
4:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Bulldog Stampede (hosted by Wingate)
at Wingate, NC
Barton, Converse, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
12:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (GA)
5:00 PM
Converse
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Barton
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Sep 25, 2017
Erskine
at Augusta
6:00 PM
Sep 26, 2017
Newberry
at Chowan
4:30 PM
Shorter
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield St.
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Coker
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Virginia-Wise
7:00 PM
Barton
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Converse
at Bob Jones
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Mount Olive
4:30 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
4:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Barton
7:00 PM
Wingate
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Chowan
at Converse
1:00 PM
Limestone
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
at Southern Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Columbia International
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
7:30 PM
North Greenville
at Claflin
6:00 PM
Sep 29, 2017
Royals XC Challenge (Hosted by Queens)
at Charlotte, N.C.
Barton College, Emmanuel, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
Paul Short Run (Hosted by Lehigh)
at Bethlehem, Pa.
University of Mount Olive
Royals Cross Country Challenge (hosted by Queens)
at Charlotte, NC
Barton, Converse, Emmanuel, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Paul Short Run (hosted by Lehigh)
at Bethleham, PA
Mount Olive
UNC Pembroke
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
North Greenville
at Converse
6:00 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Erskine
at King (TN)
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Sep 30, 2017
Greater Louisville Classic
at Louisville, Ky.
King University
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
4:15 PM
Chowan
at Limestone
4:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
4:30 PM
Greater Louisville Classic
at Louisville, KY
King
Pacer Invitational (hosted by USC Aiken)
at Aiken, SC
Erskine
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Converse
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
1:30 PM
Chowan
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
North Greenville
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Converse
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Mount Olive's Hanle Named Conference Carolinas and USTFCCCA Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week September 12, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Leah Hanle has been named Conference Carolinas Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Sept. 4-10.
Mount Olive's Craig Named Conference Carolinas Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week September 12, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Adam Craig has been named Conference Carolinas Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Sept. 4-10.
Southern Wesleyan's O'Connor Named Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Player of the Week September 12, 2017 Southern Wesleyan University outside hitter Paige O'Connor has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for matches played Sept. 4-10.
Chowan's Lucci Named Conference Carolinas Women's Soccer Player of the Week September 11, 2017 Chowan University's Carolina Lucci has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Soccer Player of the Week for matches played Sept. 4-10
Lees-McRae's Deeley Named Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Player of the Week September 11, 2017 Lees-McRae College's Tom Deeley has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Player of the Week for matches played Sept. 4-10.
Belmont Abbey's Lynch Named Conference Carolinas Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week September 5, 2017 Belmont Abbey College's Sam Lynch has been named Conference Carolinas Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Aug. 31 - Sept. 3.
Belmont Abbey's Zenker Named Conference Carolinas Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week September 5, 2017 Belmont Abbey College's Hannah Zenker has been named Conference Carolinas Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Aug. 31 - Sept. 3.
Barton's Hordvik Named Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Player of the Week September 4, 2017 Barton College's Jens Madsen Hordvik has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Player of the Week for matches played Aug. 31 - Sept. 3

Conference Recognition

Wed Sep 20
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Aub.-Montgomery
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Milligan
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Emmanuel (GA)
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Columbia Int'l
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Young Harris
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
John Wesley
at Barton
Wed Sep 20
7:30 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Lees-McRae
Fri Sep 22
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Converse
Fri Sep 22
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Shaw
Family Night
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Barton
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
Sat Sep 23
Bulldog Stampede (hosted by Wingate)
at Wingate, NC
Barton, Converse, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville
Sat Sep 23
Bulldog Stampede (Hosted by Wingate)
at Wingate, N.C.
Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Barton
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Lees-McRae 3-0 5-0-1
Limestone 3-0 4-1-1
Erskine 2-1 3-3
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-0-1 1-2-2
Belmont Abbey 1-0 4-0
Southern Wesleyan 1-1 1-4
North Greenville 1-2 2-4
Chowan 0-1-1 2-2-1
Mount Olive 0-1 3-1
Barton 0-2 1-4
King (TN) 0-4 2-5