Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Southern Wesleyan 9 Barton 8 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Fri. 2 Mars Hill 5 Erskine 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 5 Francis Marion 13 Final
  King (TN) 8 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final - 10 innings
  Carson-Newman 8 Limestone 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 13 Newberry 1 Final
  Barton 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive 7 Lander 5 Final - 11 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  Carson-Newman 3 Limestone 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 3 Carson-Newman 7 Limestone 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Paine 0 North Greenville 23 Final - 8 innings
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Mars Hill 7 Erskine 12 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Lander 11 Final
  King (TN) 0 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Newberry 5 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 9 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Lander 1 Final - 7 innings
  Mars Hill 6 Erskine 2 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) 4 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  North Greenville 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  Newberry 6 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Final
Tue. 6 Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 4 Final
  North Greenville 7 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Mars Hill 4 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Erskine 2 Wingate 7 Final
  Catawba 5 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
Wed. 7 Augusta   Erskine   Postponed
Thu. 8 Cedarville 9 Erskine 13 Final
  Davis & Elkins 3 King (TN) 9 Final
  Cedarville 3 Erskine 9 Final
  Davis & Elkins 1 King (TN) 7 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 6 North Greenville 11 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Belmont Abbey 10 Tusculum 4 Final
Fri. 9 Cedarville 2 Erskine 10 Final
  Glenville State 3 Barton 8 Final
  Davis & Elkins 2 King (TN) 10 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Tusculum 4 Final
  Davis & Elkins 2 King (TN) 4 Final
  Glenville State 0 Barton 6 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  North Greenville 5 Lander 1 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  Belmont Abbey 5 Tusculum 10 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Trinity Baptist 5 Final
  Merrimack 3 Limestone 4 Final - 8 innings
  Merrimack 11 Limestone 10 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 10 Southern Wesleyan 7 Trinity Baptist 3 Final
  Glenville State 3 Barton 13 Final
  Merrimack   Limestone   Cancelled
  North Greenville 0 Lander 4 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Merrimack   Limestone   Cancelled
  Southern Wesleyan 15 Trinity Baptist 8 Final
  Glenville State 7 Barton 3 Final
Tue. 13 Barton 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  @ Asheboro, N.C.
  St. Augustine's   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Barton 6 Final
  @ Asheboro, N.C.
  Mars Hill 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
  Truett-McConnell 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Final
Wed. 14 Lincoln Memorial 8 Erskine 7 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 8 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Catawba 5 Final - 11 innings
  Limestone 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13 Final
Fri. 16 Urbana 0 Erskine 12 Final
  Urbana 7 Erskine 11 Final
  North Greenville 10 Newberry 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 8 Southern Wesleyan 12 Final
  LIU Post 6 Limestone 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  North Greenville 4 Newberry 3 Final - 10 innings
  LIU Post 4 Limestone 2 Final
  Mercy 16 Barton 5 Final
  Virginia-Wise 6 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Belmont Abbey 15 Final
Sat. 17 Urbana 1 Erskine 4 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Mercy 4 Barton 6 Final
  Virginia-Wise 12 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final
  North Greenville 2 Newberry 4 Final
  Mount Olive 21 USC Aiken 14 Final
Sun. 18 Mercy 9 Barton 7 Final
  Gannon 8 Limestone 3 Final
  Mars Hill 0 King (TN) 1 Final
  Mount Olive 12 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Gannon 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Mercy 11 Barton 3 Final
  Mars Hill 4 King (TN) 11 Final
Tue. 20 Winston-Salem State 5 Barton 10 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 13 King (TN) 3 Final
  Catawba 9 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Anderson (S.C.) 10 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Wingate 4 Final
  Piedmont International 8 Southern Wesleyan 20 Final
Wed. 21 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Erskine 12 Final
  Belmont Abbey 10 Francis Marion 9 Final - 11 innings
  Northwood 1 North Greenville 8 Final
Thu. 22 Northwood 3 North Greenville 4 Final
Fri. 23 Barton * 0 King (TN) 9 Final
  Erskine * 8 Limestone 3 Final
  Barton * 4 King (TN) 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 North Greenville 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 13 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Erskine * 4 Limestone 10 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 24 Davis & Elkins 2 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Erskine * 0 Limestone 6 Final
  Barton * 5 King (TN) 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 15 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 North Greenville 12 Final
  Davis & Elkins 4 Mount Olive 6 Final
Sun. 25 Davis & Elkins 3 Mount Olive 20 Final
Tue. 27 Chowan 6 Barton 2 Final
  King (TN) 11 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Erskine 6 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 4 Mount Olive 8 Final
  North Greenville 9 Augusta 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 USC Aiken 21 Final
  Belmont Abbey 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Wed. 28 Dominican (N.Y.) 10 Mount Olive 11 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Southern Wesleyan * 2 Erskine 3 Final - 10 innings
  Mount Olive * 16 Barton 4 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 9 Francis Marion 10 Final - 10 innings
  North Greenville * 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
Sat. 3 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Erskine 11 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 King (TN) 16 Final
  Mount Olive * 7 Barton 6 Final
  North Greenville * 9 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Limestone 16 Francis Marion 12 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Erskine 16 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 King (TN) 7 Final
  Mount Olive * 8 Barton 7 Final
  North Greenville * 4 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
Sun. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone 17 Francis Marion 5 Final
Mon. 5 Florida Southern 12 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Mount Olive, NC
Tue. 6 Florida Southern 0 Mount Olive 0 Final - 7 innings
  Mount Olive, NC
  Francis Marion   Barton   Cancelled
  Anderson (S.C.) 7 North Greenville 15 Final
Wed. 7 Saginaw Valley 17 Limestone 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 18 Limestone 15 Final
  Florida Southern 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  Tigerville, SC
  Brevard 5 Southern Wesleyan 15 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 North Georgia 19 Final
  Wingate 5 Belmont Abbey 10 Final
Thu. 8 Mercyhurst 9 Barton 7 Final
Fri. 9 Clarion 2 Barton 3 Final
  Limestone * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Final
  North Greenville * 18 Erskine 5 Final
  Clarion 4 Barton 9 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  Limestone * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Mount Olive 5 Final
  King (TN) * 11 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 10 North Greenville * 6 Erskine 9 Final
  Limestone * 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 10 Mount Olive 7 Final
  King (TN) * 19 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  North Greenville * 16 Erskine 9 Final - 8 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 19 Mount Olive 6 Final
Tue. 13 Southern Wesleyan 7 Truett-McConnell 8 Final
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Postponed
  Franklin Pierce 7 Mount Olive 9 Final
  King (TN) 8 Tusculum 5 Final
  Barton 5 Francis Marion 6 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 14 Kutztown 15 Barton 8 Final
  Newberry 6 Erskine 10 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Belmont Abbey 15 Final
  Lander 1 North Greenville 19 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 North Georgia 3 Final
Thu. 15 Anderson (S.C.) 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19 Final
Fri. 16 Barton * 5 Erskine 9 Final
  Barton * 1 Erskine 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 17 Limestone 4 Final
  King (TN) * 6 North Greenville 13 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 10 Limestone 4 Final
Sat. 17 Barton * 12 Erskine 13 Final
  King (TN) * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 10 Limestone 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  King (TN) * 3 North Greenville 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Mount Olive 12 Final
Sun. 18 Embry-Riddle (FL) 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15 Final
Tue. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Shorter 7 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Wingate 9 Final
  Erskine 7 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Carson-Newman 5 King (TN) 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Mars Hill 14 Final
  Claflin 4 North Greenville 10 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Barton 6 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Wed. 21 Erskine 7 Lander 8 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  @ Greenville, SC
Fri. 23 Limestone * 7 Barton 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 King (TN) 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Erskine 4 Final
  Mount Olive * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Limestone * 6 Barton 5 Final
  North Greenville * 11 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 5 King (TN) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive * 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
Sat. 24 Limestone * 9 Barton 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Erskine 3 Final - 7 innings
  North Greenville * 11 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   Cancelled
  Mount Olive * 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Erskine 7 Final - 10 innings
  North Greenville * 9 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Mon. 26 Erskine 4 Wingate 8 Final
Tue. 27 Kentucky Christian 0 King (TN) 4 Final
  Catawba 10 Barton 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 9 Erskine 3 Final
  Virginia St. 0 Mount Olive 14 Final
  Kentucky Christian 1 King (TN) 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Young Harris 13 Final
  Lander 2 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Wingate 9 Limestone 6 Final
Wed. 28 King (TN) 8 Mars Hill 20 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 5 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 11 Winston-Salem State 3 Final
  North Greenville 12 USC Aiken 4 Final
Fri. 30 Barton * 10 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final - 11 innings
  Limestone * 3 King (TN) 17 Final
  Erskine * 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Barton * 5 Southern Wesleyan 13 Final
Sat. 31 Erskine * 4 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Limestone * 2 King (TN) 4 Final
  Barton * 2 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final
  Limestone * 2 King (TN) 4 Final
  Erskine * 1 Mount Olive 5 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 North Greenville   Mars Hill   Postponed
  Mount Olive # 1 Down East Wood Ducks 4 Final
Tue. 3 Barton 1 Chowan 15 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 King (TN) 9 Final
  Young Harris 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
  Truett-McConnell 12 Southern Wesleyan 10 Final
  Limestone 6 Wingate 14 Final
Wed. 4 Lee 8 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Augusta 12 Erskine 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 18 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Lee 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final - 8 innings
  Catawba 5 North Greenville 6 Final
  @ Tigerville, SC
Thu. 5 Winston-Salem State 2 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
Fri. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Barton 8 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Erskine 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  King (TN) * 7 Erskine 9 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 15 Barton 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Limestone 11 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Limestone 11 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 North Greenville 3 Final
Sat. 7 Mount Olive * 6 North Greenville 5 Final
Sun. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   Cancelled
  Southern Wesleyan * 4 Limestone 7 Final
Mon. 9 St. Augustine's   Mount Olive   Cancelled
Tue. 10 Limestone 10 Carson-Newman 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Truett-McConnell 2 Final
  Mars Hill 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  Mount Olive 9 Catawba 13 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Barton 6 Final
  Erskine 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
Wed. 11 Belmont Abbey 5 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 11 Lincoln Memorial 14 Final - 9 innings
  Young Harris 9 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final
  Erskine 4 Newberry 9 Final
  North Greenville 14 Claflin 5 Final
Fri. 13 Erskine * 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Final
  Limestone * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  Toccoa Falls 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Erskine * 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
  Barton * 3 Belmont Abbey 19 Final
  King (TN) * 5 Mount Olive 6 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 14 Limestone * 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  Erskine * 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 1 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Barton * 6 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Limestone * 4 North Greenville 6 Final
  Toccoa Falls 4 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  King (TN) * 7 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Barton * 3 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
Mon. 16 Limestone 4 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
  Limestone 1 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
Tue. 17 Shorter 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Augusta 0 North Greenville 13 Final