Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Erskine   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Claflin   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, SC
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens (N.C.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Barton   Flagler   12:00 PM
  King (TN)   Anderson (S.C.)   12:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens (N.C.)   12:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lander   12:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Mount Olive   Tampa   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   1:00 PM
  King (TN)   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens (N.C.)   3:00 PM
  Barton   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Salem International University   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Salem International University   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  North Greenville   Tampa   12:00 PM
  Barton   Flagler   12:00 PM
  King (TN)   Anderson (S.C.)   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lander   4:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 5 Mount Olive   Lander   10:00 AM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Truett-McConnell   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Queens (N.C.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 King (TN)   Carson-Newman   2:30 PM
Thu. 7 Nyack   Barton   TBA
Fri. 8 Nyack   Barton   TBA
  Newberry   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Limestone   Winston-Salem State   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Albany St. (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Trinity Baptist   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Nyack   Barton   TBA
  Virginia-Wise   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Trinity Baptist   12:00 PM
  Newberry   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Limestone   Winston-Salem State   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Albany St. (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Trinity Baptist   3:00 PM
  Newberry   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Virginia-Wise   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Winston-Salem State   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Albany St. (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Belmont Abbey   Coker   2:00 PM
  Truett-McConnell   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Queens (N.C.)   Barton   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:30 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Goldey-Beacom   Limestone   TBA
  Goldey-Beacom   Limestone   TBA
  Mansfield   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Mansfield   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Goldey-Beacom   Limestone   TBA
  Goldey-Beacom   Limestone   TBA
  Mansfield   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
Tue. 19 Southern Wesleyan   Benedict   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (TN)   2:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Augusta   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Benedict   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Chowan *   King (TN)   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Sat. 23 Chowan *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 King (TN)   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
Sat. 2 Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Erskine   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Truett-McConnell   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Barton   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bluefield Col.   King (TN)   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Newberry   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:30 PM
  Erskine *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Erskine *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Erskine *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Barton   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Shorter   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 USC Aiken ^   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lander   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Southern Wesleyan   Toccoa Falls   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   2:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Mount Olive *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Carson-Newman   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Barton   Queens (N.C.)   6:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 West Georgia   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   TBA
  Georgia College   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   North Greenville   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  King (TN) *   Barton   2:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:30 PM
Sat. 23 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  King (TN) *   Barton   12:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Barton   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Shorter   3:00 PM
  King (TN)   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Limestone   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  North Greenville ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Truett-McConnell   3:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 UNC Pembroke   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   2:30 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 North Greenville *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   West Georgia   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  North Greenville   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Truett-McConnell   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 King (TN)   Bluefield Col.   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:30 PM
  Erskine *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Erskine *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson (S.C.)   6:00 PM
  Barton   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lander   North Greenville   TBA
  @ Greenville, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta   2:30 PM
Fri. 19 Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   TBA
  King (TN) *   Limestone   2:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   TBA
  King (TN) *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
Wed. 24 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBD %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Tournament @ Tigerville, SC
Thu. 25 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 26 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 27 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 28 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
 
May
Sat. 4 Erskine ^   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season