Baseball Schedule : North Greenville

Overall 45-9
Pct. .833
Conf. 22-5
Pct. .815
Streak Won 14
Home 27-4
Away 12-3
Neutral 6-2
Games 54
Runs 491
Batting Avg. .331
On Base % .422
Slugging % .537
Home Runs 76
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Saint Leo @ Tampa, Fla. L, 7-4 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 2 vs. Lander @ Tampa, FL Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Tampa @ Steinbrenner Field L, 11-5 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Newberry W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Newberry W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Newberry W, 13-5 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Nova Southeastern W, 17-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Nova Southeastern W, 10-1 Final
  vs. Nova Southeastern L, 11-8 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Barton * W, 16-1 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Barton * W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Barton * L, 11-7 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 25 vs. Palm Beach Atl. NO L, 7-5 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Palm Beach Atl. NO W, 10-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Erskine * W, 24-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Erskine * W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Erskine * L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 5 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 18-4 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Catawba @ Greenville, S.C. W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 18-8 Final
  vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 13-4 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 6-5 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Greenville, SC W, 14-3 Final
Wed. 13 at Lander W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 16 at Limestone * W, 10-2 Final
  at Limestone * W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 17 at Limestone * W, 9-4 Final
Wed. 20 vs. USC Aiken @ Fluor Field W, 11-3 Final
Fri. 22 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 15-1 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 15-1 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. UNC Pembroke W, 11-7 Final
Fri. 5 at King (TN) * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 6 at King (TN) * W, 8-2 Final
  at King (TN) * W, 6-2 Final
Tue. 9 at UNC Pembroke Postponed
Fri. 12 at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field L, 7-4 Final
  at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 13 at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field W, 9-6 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Lander W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Chowan * W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Chowan * W, 10-2 Final
  vs. Chowan * W, 14-2 Final
Thu. 25 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 8-3 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Erskine % Conference Carolinas Tournament at NGU W, 13-4 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Mount Olive % W, 13-8 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Mount Olive % ConfCarolinas Trny Championship at NGU W, 10-7 Final
 
May
Wed. 8 vs. Wingate W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 9 at Wingate W, 8-2 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Mount Olive % @ Tigerville, S.C. NCAA DII Southeast Regional W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Lincoln Memorial % NCAA DII Southeast Regional W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Lincoln Memorial % @ Tigerville, S.C. NCAA DII Southeast Regional W, 8-3 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Catawba % NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Final 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Catawba % NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Final 8:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event