Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Mar Apr 2015 May »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Apr 1, 2015
Lander
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Newberry
at Limestone
3:00 PM
9 Lenoir-Rhyne
5 at King (TN)
Bottom of 7th
Southern Wesleyan
at Montreat
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
0 Barton
0 at Francis Marion
Bottom of 2nd
Mount Olive
at St. Augustine's
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson (S.C.)
7:00 PM
Barton
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Apr 3, 2015
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Barton
5:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
at Greenville Drive Stadium
Southern Wesleyan
at Barton
7:30 PM
Apr 4, 2015
King (TN)
at Limestone
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Barton
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Apr 6, 2015
King (TN)
at Tusculum
5:00 PM
Apr 7, 2015
GRU Augusta
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Georgia College
6:00 PM
Point
at Southern Wesleyan
6:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Barton
at Catawba
6:00 PM
Apr 8, 2015
Virginia-Wise
at King (TN)
1:30 PM
Coker
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Brevard
3:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
at King (TN)
4:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
6:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
6:00 PM
Mars Hill
at North Greenville
6:00 PM
Apr 10, 2015
Erskine
at King (TN)
2:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
2:30 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:30 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Apr 11, 2015
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
12:00 PM
Erskine
at King (TN)
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
12:00 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Erskine
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:30 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
3:30 PM
Apr 13, 2015
Newberry
at Erskine
3:00 PM
North Greenville
at Benedict
3:00 PM
Benedict
at North Greenville
6:00 PM
Apr 14, 2015
Belmont Abbey
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Limestone
at Brevard
3:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Milligan
3:00 PM
Truett-McConnell
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Wingate
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Milligan
6:00 PM
Barton
at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
6:00 PM
North Greenville
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Wingate
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Apr 15, 2015
Erskine
at Benedict
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
3:00 PM
King (TN)
at Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM
Apr 16, 2015
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at USC Aiken
6:30 PM
Apr 17, 2015
Southern Wesleyan
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
2:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
5:00 PM
Apr 18, 2015
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at King (TN)
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
12:00 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
3:30 PM
Apr 20, 2015
Southern Wesleyan
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Apr 21, 2015
Francis Marion
at Barton
3:00 PM
Lander
at Pfeiffer
3:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs. Shorter
@ State Mutual Stadium
6:00 PM
Apr 23, 2015
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
Barton
vs. TBD
@ Burlington, N.C.
TBA
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at USC Aiken
6:30 PM
Apr 24, 2015
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
Barton
vs. TBD
@ Burlington, N.C.
TBA
Apr 25, 2015
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
Barton
vs. TBD
@ Burlington, N.C.
TBA
Apr 26, 2015
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
Barton
vs. TBD
@ Burlington, N.C.
TBA
Apr 28, 2015
Truett-McConnell
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Toccoa Falls
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Truett-McConnell
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines

Conference Recognition

Kines Named Baseball Pitcher of the Week Coming off of No. 22 University Of Mount Olive Head Baseball coach Carl Lancaster's career win No. 1,000 on Tuesday night, Gunnar Kines was the story of the game one 11-0 win against Emmanuel College... Read More
Koehler Named Baseball Player of the Week Koehler belted a two-run homer and drove in three runs in nationally 22nd-ranked University of Mount Olive’s 12-10 victory at No. 17 Catawba, which was career win No. 1,000 for Trojan head coach... Read More

Schedule

Wed.Apr 01 3:00 PM
Baseball
Lander
Belmont Abbey
@
Wed.Apr 01 3:00 PM
Baseball
Newberry
Limestone
@
Wed.Apr 01 3:00 PM
Baseball
Southern Wesleyan
Montreat
@
Wed.Apr 01 4:00 PM
Baseball
Erskine
Anderson (S.C.)
@
Wed.Apr 01 6:00 PM
Baseball
Mount Olive
St. Augustine's
@
Wed.Apr 01 7:00 PM
Baseball
Erskine
Anderson (S.C.)
@
Wed.Apr 01 7:30 PM
Baseball
Barton
Francis Marion
@
Fri.Apr 03 2:30 PM
Baseball
King (TN)
Limestone
@
Fri.Apr 03 2:30 PM
Baseball
Mount Olive
Erskine
@
Fri.Apr 03 5:00 PM
Baseball
Southern Wesleyan
Barton
@
Fri.Apr 03 7:00 PM
Baseball
Pfeiffer
North Greenville
@
Fri.Apr 03 7:30 PM
Baseball
Southern Wesleyan
Barton
@
Sat.Apr 04 12:00 PM
Baseball
King (TN)
Limestone
@
Sat.Apr 04 12:00 PM
Baseball
Mount Olive
Erskine
@
Sat.Apr 04 12:00 PM
Baseball
Pfeiffer
North Greenville
@
Sat.Apr 04 1:00 PM
Baseball
Southern Wesleyan
Barton
@
Sat.Apr 04 2:00 PM
Baseball
Pfeiffer
North Greenville
@
Sat.Apr 04 3:00 PM
Baseball
King (TN)
Limestone
@
Sat.Apr 04 3:00 PM
Baseball
Mount Olive
Erskine
@
Mon.Apr 06 5:00 PM
Baseball
King (TN)
Tusculum
@
Tue.Apr 07 2:00 PM
Baseball
GRU Augusta
Erskine
@
Tue.Apr 07 3:00 PM
Baseball
Carson-Newman
Belmont Abbey
@
Tue.Apr 07 3:00 PM
Baseball
North Greenville
Mars Hill
@
Tue.Apr 07 6:00 PM
Baseball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Georgia College
@
PP

Baseball Standings

College Conf All
Erskine 15-3 27-6
Mount Olive 13-4 24-9
Pfeiffer 12-5 22-14
King (TN) 10-7 17-16
Belmont Abbey 12-9 18-16
North Greenville 10-8 20-17
Barton 7-10 13-18
Limestone 6-12 10-22
Southern Wesleyan 3-15 7-26
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3-18 5-26