Men's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae 76 UNC Greensboro 104 Final
  Fleming Gymnasium (Exhibition)
Fri. 8 North Georgia 73 Erskine 95 Final
  @ at NGU Invite
  Mount Olive 79 Shaw 81 Final
  @ Wilson, N.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 68 North Greenville 67 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 65 Barton 62 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive 73 Elizabeth City St. 67 Final
  @ Wilson, N.C.
  Clayton St. 81 Belmont Abbey 92 Final
  Shaw 59 Barton 70 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 64 Erskine 60 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 59 Lenoir-Rhyne 85 Final
  Salisbury Roundball Classic @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Limestone 97 Mars Hill 86 Final
  North Georgia 108 North Greenville 71 Final
  Lees-McRae 90 Catawba 86 Final
Sun. 10 Pfeiffer 90 Catawba 86 Final
  Virginia-Wise 74 King (TN) 64 Final
  Lees-McRae 74 Lenoir-Rhyne 64 Final
  Salisbury Roundball Classic @ Salisbury, N.C.
Mon. 11 Belmont Abbey 98 Catawba 77 Final
Tue. 12 Anderson (S.C.) 60 Erskine 55 Final
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae 94 Brevard 89 Final
  Mars Hill 69 King (TN) 131 Final
  Mount Olive 81 Wingate 80 Final
  Limestone 73 Lander 65 Final
Thu. 14 Toccoa Falls 54 North Greenville 86 Final
  @ at Erskine
  Johnson (TN) 55 Erskine 85 Final
  Erskine Red Myers Classic
Fri. 15 Coker 89 Belmont Abbey 85 Final
  UNC Pembroke Invitational @ Pembroke, NC
  Barton 69 Carson-Newman 97 Final
  Johnson (TN) 65 North Greenville 93 Final
  @ at Erskine
  Limestone 64 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Lees-McRae 82 Livingstone 102 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Toccoa Falls 47 Erskine 75 Final
  Erskine Red Myers Classic
Sat. 16 Tusculum 78 Barton 84 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Coker 75 Limestone 73 Final
  UNC Pembroke Invitational @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 73 Johnson C. Smith 78 Final
  Johnson C. Smith University Tip-off Classic
  Belmont Abbey 87 UNC Pembroke 100 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 86 King (TN) 80 Final
  North Greenville 53 Citadel 83 Final
  Mount Olive 81 Queens (N.C.) 78 Final
  St. Augustine's 106 Pfeiffer 87 Final
Tue. 19 Lees-McRae 63 Appalachian St. 91 Final
  Pfeiffer 80 Barber Scotia 70 Final
Wed. 20 Belmont Abbey 84 North Greenville 85 Final - OT
  Southern Wesleyan 70 Limestone 95 Final
Fri. 22 Barton 56 Virginia St. 58 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  Bluefield St. 108 North Greenville 117 Final - OT
  @ at Lees-McRae
  Francis Marion 96 Lees-McRae 76 Final
  St. Augustine's 72 Mount Olive 78 Final
  MOC Pickle Classic
Sat. 23 North Greenville 90 Francis Marion 89 Final
  @ Banner Elk, NC
  Bluefield St. 79 Lees-McRae 77 Final
  Barton 81 St. Augustine's 64 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  King (TN) 83 Trevecca Nazarene 67 Final
  Winston-Salem 75 Belmont Abbey 76 Final
  Livingstone 76 Erskine 72 Final
  Lander 55 Limestone 58 Final
  Virginia St. 55 Mount Olive 51 Final
  MOC Pickle Classic
Mon. 25 Bluefield St. 85 Pfeiffer 81 Final
Tue. 26 Limestone 69 Western Carolina 78 Final
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 27 Limestone 88 North Georgia 73 Final
Fri. 29 Union (Tenn.) 72 Erskine 73 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Belmont Abbey 67 Nova Southeastern 86 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Florida
  King (TN) 72 Southern Ind. 94 Final
Sat. 30 Pfeiffer 92 Mars Hill 111 Final
  Barton 55 Wingate 69 Final
  P.R.-Rio Piedras 63 Erskine 70 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  King (TN) 71 Bellarmine 84 Final
  @ University of Southern Indiana
  Belmont Abbey 93 Barry 95 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Lees-McRae 70 Carson-Newman 98 Final
Tue. 3 Limestone 65 North Greenville 71 Final
Wed. 4 King (TN) 61 Erskine 52 Final
  Barton 101 Belmont Abbey 97 Final
  Pfeiffer 82 Mount Olive 94 Final
Sat. 7 USC Aiken 71 Mount Olive 60 Final
  Lees-McRae 78 King (TN) 73 Final
  North Georgia 92 Belmont Abbey 82 Final
  Erskine 87 Barton 72 Final
  Limestone 83 Pfeiffer 69 Final
Sun. 8 Mount Olive 75 East Carolina 77 Final
  Greenville, N.C. (Exhibition)
Tue. 10 Emory & Henry 64 Lees-McRae 78 Final
  Barber Scotia 66 Pfeiffer 96 Final
Wed. 11 King (TN) 85 Tusculum 66 Final
Fri. 13 Winston-Salem 82 Barton 66 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Lees-McRae 104 Montreat College 92 Final
Sat. 14 Barton 58 Gannon 81 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Limestone 89 Southern Wesleyan 84 Final
  King (TN) 69 Johnson C. Smith 79 Final
Tue. 17 King (TN) 65 Virginia-Wise 68 Final
  Mount Olive 72 Chowan 68 Final
Wed. 18 Limestone 74 Carson-Newman 66 Final
  Virginia St. 68 Barton 87 Final
Thu. 19 Mars Hill 85 Belmont Abbey 93 Final
  UNC Pembroke 65 Mount Olive 90 Final
Fri. 20 North Greenville 78 Florida Tech 92 Final
  Melbourne, FL
Sat. 21 Johnson C. Smith 91 Belmont Abbey 80 Final
  Eckerd 85 Pfeiffer 68 Final
  @ at Tampa, FL
  USC Aiken 69 King (TN) 63 Final
  Catawba 59 Limestone 79 Final
  Francis Marion 86 North Greenville 99 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sun. 22 Mount Olive 65 GRU Augusta 70 Final
  Pfeiffer 74 Tampa 75 Final
Tue. 31 North Greenville 61 S.C. Upstate 94 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Lees-McRae 78 High Point 85 Final
Sat. 4 Limestone 74 Mount Olive 76 Final
  North Greenville 70 Erskine 83 Final
  Lees-McRae 95 Belmont Abbey 104 Final
  Roman Catholic Community Night
  King (TN) 111 Pfeiffer 73 Final
Wed. 8 Erskine 89 Lees-McRae 72 Final
  King (TN) 87 Mount Olive 80 Final - 2OT
  Pfeiffer 78 Belmont Abbey 80 Final
  Dallas Community Night
  North Greenville 74 Barton 76 Final
Sat. 11 Mount Olive 91 North Greenville 97 Final
  Allen 48 Erskine 79 Final
  Pfeiffer 106 Lees-McRae 99 Final - OT
  Belmont Abbey 69 Limestone 87 Final
  Barton 69 King (TN) 70 Final
Wed. 15 Barton 92 Lees-McRae 84 Final
  King (TN) 82 Limestone 76 Final
  Mount Olive 64 Erskine 77 Final
  North Greenville 89 Pfeiffer 72 Final
Sat. 18 North Greenville 105 Lees-McRae 95 Final
  Belmont Abbey 79 Mount Olive 92 Final
  Limestone 73 Barton 91 Final
  Erskine 67 Pfeiffer 57 Final
Tue. 21 Belmont Abbey 71 King (TN) 75 Final
  Pfeiffer 59 Barton 83 Final
  Warren Wilson 74 North Greenville 87 Final
Wed. 22 Lees-McRae 90 Mount Olive 100 Final
  Erskine 65 Limestone 76 Final
Thu. 23 Truett-McConnell 53 North Greenville 81 Final
Sat. 25 North Greenville 89 Belmont Abbey 90 Final
  Cramerton Community Night
  Barton 68 Erskine 65 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 79 Limestone 96 Final
Mon. 27 King (TN) 91 Lees-McRae 68 Final
Wed. 29 Pfeiffer 114 Bluefield St. 120 Final - OT
Thu. 30 Mount Olive 73 Barton 67 Final
  Erskine 67 Belmont Abbey 89 Final
  Belmont Community Night
 
February
Sat. 1 North Greenville 69 Mount Olive 91 Final
  Lees-McRae 90 Pfeiffer 95 Final
  King (TN) 61 Barton 87 Final
  Limestone 78 Belmont Abbey 57 Final
  Stanley Community Night
Mon. 3 Limestone 95 Lees-McRae 84 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Wed. 5 Erskine 49 King (TN) 86 Final
  Mount Olive 86 Pfeiffer 65 Final
Thu. 6 Warren Wilson College 71 Lees-McRae 69 Final
  Belmont Abbey 76 Barton 87 Final
  North Greenville 77 Limestone 83 Final
Sat. 8 Lees-McRae 74 Erskine 76 Final - 3OT
  Barton 82 North Greenville 80 Final
  Mount Olive 95 King (TN) 115 Final
  Belmont Abbey 97 Pfeiffer 88 Final
Mon. 10 North Greenville 85 King (TN) 86 Final
Sat. 15 Erskine 66 Mount Olive 70 Final
  Pfeiffer 89 North Greenville 102 Final
  Limestone 75 King (TN) 72 Final
  Lees-McRae 84 Barton 103 Final
Mon. 17 Erskine 81 Allen 72 Final
  Barton 88 Limestone 85 Final
  Lees-McRae 77 North Greenville 94 Final
  Mount Olive 100 Belmont Abbey 61 Final
Tue. 18 North Greenville 60 Warren Wilson 76 Final
Wed. 19 Mount Olive 93 Lees-McRae 65 Final
  King (TN) 84 Belmont Abbey 89 Final
  Barton 98 Pfeiffer 84 Final
  Limestone 70 Erskine 63 Final - OT
Sat. 22 Belmont Abbey 72 Lees-McRae 75 Final
  Erskine 79 North Greenville 63 Final
  Pfeiffer 72 King (TN) 69 Final
  Mount Olive 80 Limestone 75 Final
Tue. 25 Lees-McRae 78 Limestone 87 Final
  King (TN) 77 North Greenville 75 Final
  Belmont Abbey 72 Erskine 61 Final
  Barton 72 Mount Olive 75 Final
Thu. 27 Pfeiffer 56 Erskine 70 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Pfeiffer 68 Mount Olive 77 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
  Belmont Abbey 64 Barton 76 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
  North Greenville 73 King (TN) 96 Final
  Erskine 44 Limestone 45 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
Wed. 5 Limestone 75 Mount Olive 57 Final
  @ ConfCarolinas Semifinals, Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, N.C.
  King (TN) 80 Barton 60 Final
  @ Concord, N.C.
Thu. 6 Limestone 69 King (TN) 54 Final
  @ Concord, N.C.
Sat. 15 Limestone 54 USC Aiken 80 Final
  NCAA DII Regional Quarterfinals (Aiken, S.C.)

View: Mobile | Desktop