Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2016 Jan »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Dec 1, 2016
80 Lees-McRae
85 at East Tenn. St.
Final
55 Southern Wesleyan
92 at N.C. Central
Final
98 Catawba
84 at North Greenville
Final
64 Erskine
67 at Lander
Final
95 St. Andrews
131 at Pfeiffer
Final
Dec 3, 2016
113 Pfeiffer
126 at UNC Wilmington
Final
85 North Georgia
79 at Belmont Abbey
Final
69 Erskine
71 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
65 Mount Olive
76 at Lees-McRae
Final
71 Emmanuel (Ga.)
74 at Limestone
Final
101 Barton
99 at King (TN)
Final - 2OT
Dec 4, 2016
57 Limestone
85 at East Tenn. St.
Final
Dec 5, 2016
97 Virginia St.
72 at Lees-McRae
Final
Dec 6, 2016
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
7:00 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Barton
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Coker
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Bob Jones
7:00 PM
Dec 7, 2016
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
7:30 PM
Dec 10, 2016
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Limestone
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
4:00 PM
Brewton Parker
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Dec 11, 2016
Lees-McRae
at Southern Ind.
7:00 PM
Dec 12, 2016
Pfeiffer
at St. Andrews
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:30 PM
Dec 13, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
Dec 14, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
at UNC Greensboro
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Mount Olive
7:30 PM
Dec 15, 2016
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Dec 16, 2016
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Owensboro, K.Y.
TBA
Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
Erskine
at Johnson Univ.
4:00 PM
Dec 17, 2016
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Owensboro, K.Y.
TBA
Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Erskine
vs. Trinity Baptist
@ Kissimmee, FL
12:00 PM
Dec 18, 2016
Virginia-Wise
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Virginia St.
4:30 PM
Dec 19, 2016
Limestone
at Claflin
1:00 PM
Barton
at Elizabeth City St.
6:00 PM
Dec 29, 2016
Limestone
at Lander
7:00 PM
Dec 30, 2016
North Greenville
at Brevard
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Bluefield St.
4:00 PM
Virginia St.
at King (TN)
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Tusculum
7:00 PM
Dec 31, 2016
Wingate
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Barton
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Erskine
4:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Pfeiffer's Clark Named Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Player of the Week November 14, 2016 Pfeiffer University guard A.J. Clark has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Player of the Week for games played Nov. 11-13.
King Enters 2016-17 as Favorite to Win Conference Carolinas Men's Basketball Championship October 22, 2016 The King University Tornado has been selected by Conference coaches to win the 2016-17 Conference Carolinas regular season title.
King's Good Named DII Bulletin Super 16 Preseason All-America October 19, 2016 King University senior guard C.J. Good was named a Super 16 Preseason All-America by Division Il Bulletin.
Photo Courtesy of North Greenville Athletics
North Greenville's Reyes Cartagena Named to NABC Honors Court July 26, 2016 North Greenville University's Miguel Reyes Cartagena was named to the 2015-16 NABC Honors Court, it was announced today by the National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC).
Lees-McRae's Wallis Named 2016 Comeback Athlete of the Year June 30, 2016 Avery Wallis from Lees-McRae College is the recipient of the 2016 Conference Carolinas Comeback Athlete of the Year Award.

Conference Recognition

Week Four Men's Basketball Player of the Week: Josh Calhoun (Pfeiffer) Calhoun was the definition of efficiency for the Falcons, as he averaged 20.5 points, 5.5 rebounds, 3.5 steals and two assists in just 19 minutes per game. Read More
Tue Dec 06
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
Tue Dec 06
7:00 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Barton
Tue Dec 06
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Coker
Tue Dec 06
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Bob Jones
Wed Dec 07
7:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Belmont Abbey
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Limestone
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mount Olive
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
Sat Dec 10
4:00 PM
Brewton Parker
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sun Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Southern Ind.
Mon Dec 12
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at St. Andrews
Mon Dec 12
7:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Dec 13
7:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at USC Aiken
Wed Dec 14
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at UNC Greensboro
Wed Dec 14
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Mount Olive
Thu Dec 15
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Dec 16
TBA
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Owensboro, K.Y. Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
Fri Dec 16
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Johnson Univ.
Sat Dec 17
TBA
TBA
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Owensboro, K.Y. Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
Sat Dec 17
12:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Dec 17
12:00 PM
Erskine
vs. Trinity Baptist
@ Kissimmee, FL
Previous Next View Full Schedule

League Standings

College Conf All
Pfeiffer 2-0 6-0
Limestone 2-0 6-1
Barton 2-1 4-3
Emmanuel (Ga.) 2-1 4-4
King (TN) 2-1 3-5
Southern Wesleyan 1-1 2-5
Lees-McRae 1-1 2-7
Erskine 1-2 3-5
Belmont Abbey 0-1 3-4
North Greenville 0-2 4-3
Mount Olive 0-3 1-6