2017-18 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 29 National Christian College Athletic Association Regional
  Emmanuel
Sat. 30 National Christian College Athletic Association Regional
  Emmanuel
 
October
Mon. 2 Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
  Barton; Emmanuel; Mount Olive; North Greenville; Southern Wesleyan
Tue. 3 Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
  Barton; Emmanuel; Mount Olive; North Greenville; Southern Wesleyan
Mon. 9 South/Southeast Regional Preview
  Barton; Belmont Abbey; Erskine; King; North Greenville; Southern Wesleyan
Tue. 10 South/Southeast Regional Preview
  Barton; Belmont Abbey; Erskine; King; North Greenville; Southern Wesleyan
Mon. 16 Donald Ross Intercollegiate
  Barton; Belmont Abbey; Emmanuel; North Greenville
  TVA Credit Union Invitational
  Limestone
Tue. 17 Donald Ross Intercollegiate
  Barton; Belmont Abbey; Emmanuel; North Greenville
  TVA Credit Union Invitational
  Limestone
Mon. 23 West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
  King
Tue. 24 West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
  King
Mon. 30 Miami Intercollegiate
  Belmont Abbey
  McDonough Cup
  Erskine; Mount Olive
Tue. 31 Miami Intercollegiate
  Belmont Abbey
  McDonough Cup
  Erskine; Mount Olive
 
February
Mon. 12 LMU Invite
  Belmont Abbey, King, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
  Emmanuel
Tue. 13 LMU Invite
  Belmont Abbey, King, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
  Emmanuel
Mon. 19 Newberry Intercollegiate
  Barton, Emmanuel, Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Tue. 20 Newberry Intercollegiate
  Barton, Emmanuel, Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Mon. 26 Hurricane Invitational
  Emmanuel
Tue. 27 Hurricane Invitational
  Emmanuel
 
March
Sun. 4 Las Vegas Desert Classic
  Barton
Mon. 5 Southern Tide Classic
  Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Richard Randelman
  Belmont Abbey B & C teams
  Las Vegas Desert Classic
  Barton
Tue. 6 Southern Tide Classic
  Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Richard Randelman
  Belmont Abbey B & C teams
  Las Vegas Desert Classic
  Barton
Sun. 11 2018 Southeastern Collegiate
  Limestone
Mon. 12 Wingate Invitational
  Belmont Abbey A & B teams
  2018 Southeastern Collegiate
  Limestone
  Barton Intercollegiate
  Barton, Mount Olive
Tue. 13 Wingate Invitational
  Belmont Abbey A & B teams
  2018 Southeastern Collegiate
  Limestone
  Barton Intercollegiate
  Barton, Mount Olive
Mon. 19 NGU Men's Intercollegiate
  Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Tue. 20 NGU Men's Intercollegiate
  Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Mon. 26 Lander Bearcat Classic
  Barton, Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Mount Olive
  DII Spring Preview
  Limestone
Tue. 27 Lander Bearcat Classic
  Barton, Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Mount Olive
  DII Spring Preview
  Limestone
 
April
Mon. 2 Argonaut Invitational
  Limestone
  The Trojan
  Barton, Emmanuel, Mount Olive
Tue. 3 Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
  Belmont Abbey A & B teams, King
  Argonaut Invitational
  Limestone
  The Trojan
  Barton, Emmanuel, Mount Olive
Wed. 4 Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
  Belmont Abbey A & B teams, King
Sun. 15 Conference Carolinas Championship
Mon. 16 Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue. 17 Conference Carolinas Championship
Bold: Home event