Top Stories
Video
Calendar
February 14, 2018 - February 20, 2018
February 17, 2018
Baseball
Urbana
1
Erskine
4
Final R H E
Urbana (0-7) 1 4 1
Erskine (8-3) 4 6 1

Batting

Urbana
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Zeth Tanner
Erskine
3B: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Belmont Abbey
13
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-4, 0-3) 5 10 5
Belmont Abbey (10-2, 3-0) 13 15 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Mercy
4
Barton
6
Final R H E
Mercy (1-1) 4 5 2
Barton (5-6) 6 8 3

Batting

Mercy
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Virginia-Wise
12
Southern Wesleyan
11
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (2-7) 12 15 0
Southern Wesleyan (8-3) 11 17 5

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: Josh Haga 2; David Thomas 2
3B: none
HR: Josh Haga; Dawson Cagle
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
2
Newberry
4
Final R H E
North Greenville (6-3) 2 6 2
Newberry (4-6) 4 11 0

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
Newberry
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
21
USC Aiken
14
Final R H E
Mount Olive (4-2) 21 13 3
USC Aiken (6-3) 14 12 6
Men's Basketball
North Greenville
47
Erskine
62
Final 1 2 T
North Greenville (11-15, 6-10) 20 27 47
Erskine (10-15, 5-11) 29 33 62

Game Leaders

North Greenville
Pts: Dj Brooks - 13
Reb: TEAM - 8
Ast: Daniko Jackson - 5
Erskine
Pts: Zezmon Steeple - 15
Reb: 2 Players (#01, #35 - 8)
Ast: 2 Players (#11, #15 - 2)

Team Stats

North Greenville
Erskine

Field Goals

(16-54)
(25-52)

Field Goal %

29.6%
48.1%

Rebounds

32
38

Assists

13
6

Turnovers

10
11

Pts off Turnovers

7
8

2nd Chance Pts

1
9

Pts in the Paint

12
28

Fastbreak Pts

2
0

Bench Pts

12
12
Southern Wesleyan
74
Emmanuel (Ga.)
82
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (2-23, 1-14) 30 44 74
Emmanuel (Ga.) (15-9, 9-5) 35 47 82

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Justice McCullough - 20
Reb: Justice McCullough - 14
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #23 - 3)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Kendrick Colvin - 22
Reb: Kendrick Colvin - 16
Ast: Austin Greene - 3

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(26-63)
(25-56)

Field Goal %

41.3%
44.6%

Rebounds

31
38

Assists

14
11

Turnovers

17
15

Pts off Turnovers

14
22

2nd Chance Pts

11
8

Pts in the Paint

34
36

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

30
15
King (TN)
69
Belmont Abbey
61
Final 1 2 T
King (TN) (17-9, 12-4) 24 45 69
Belmont Abbey (10-17, 5-12) 27 34 61

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Je'Don Young - 21
Reb: Mack Owens - 13
Ast: 2 Players (#04, #05 - 3)
Belmont Abbey
Pts: DeQuan Abrom - 22
Reb: 2 Players (#22, #23 - 6)
Ast: 4 Players (#03, #15, #22, #23 - 2)

Team Stats

King (TN)
Belmont Abbey

Field Goals

(21-66)
(22-64)

Field Goal %

31.8%
34.4%

Rebounds

51
37

Assists

10
9

Turnovers

13
15

Pts off Turnovers

16
19

2nd Chance Pts

22
7

Pts in the Paint

20
22

Fastbreak Pts

4
6

Bench Pts

17
11
Barton
79
Limestone
96
Final 1 2 T
Barton (15-12, 11-6) 32 47 79
Limestone (11-15, 7-10) 36 60 96

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Matt Woods - 20
Reb: 2 Players (#01, #TM - 5)
Ast: 2 Players (#24, #14 - 3)
Limestone
Pts: Jaquan Simms - 27
Reb: Walter Cole - 7
Ast: T.j. Sheppard - 4

Team Stats

Barton
Limestone

Field Goals

(23-52)
(36-61)

Field Goal %

44.2%
59.0%

Rebounds

26
32

Assists

10
12

Turnovers

12
8

Pts off Turnovers

5
17

2nd Chance Pts

3
7

Pts in the Paint

20
48

Fastbreak Pts

0
6

Bench Pts

30
43
Men's Lacrosse
Catawba
3
Mount Olive
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Catawba (0-2) 2 0 0 1 3
Mount Olive (2-0) 4 1 5 5 15

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Sv: Will Urban - 14
GB: 2 Players (#16, #26 - 4)
Catawba
G: Dalton Cook - 3
A: N/A
Sv: Kevin Geiger - 11
GB: 2 Players (#4, #18 - 5)

Team Stats

Catawba
Mount Olive

Shots

27
38

Ground Balls

28
37

Saves

12
15

Clears

18-22
27-28

Turnovers

20
15

Face Offs Won

10
12

Man Up

0-2
1-3
Molloy
6
Belmont Abbey
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Molloy (0-1) 0 1 1 4 6
Belmont Abbey (3-0) 3 4 1 6 14

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: Liam Osborne - 4
A: Liam Osborne - 2
GB: Billy Huss - 9
Molloy
G: 2 Players (#7, #77 - 2)
A: Tim Steinman - 2
Sv: Ryan Toomey - 15
GB: Mike Durkin - 6

Team Stats

Molloy
Belmont Abbey

Shots

26
43

Ground Balls

27
42

Saves

15
6

Clears

18-21
21-22

Turnovers

20
18

Face Offs Won

7
17

Man Up

0-2
2-4
Queens (N.C.)
8
North Greenville
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Queens (N.C.) (1-1) 2 1 3 2 8
North Greenville (2-1) 4 2 0 1 7

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#1, #6 - 2)
A: 2 Players (#23, #30 - 1)
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 6
GB: Logan Bryant - 9
Queens (N.C.)
G: 3 Players (#7, #8, #51 - 2)
A: 3 Players (#11, #16, #38 - 1)
Sv: Kyle Hornik - 7
GB: David Byrne - 4

Team Stats

Queens (N.C.)
North Greenville

Shots

25
36

Ground Balls

17
22

Saves

13
6

Clears

18-23
19-23

Turnovers

14
15

Face Offs Won

6
13

Man Up

1-2
0-0
Newberry
15
Emmanuel (GA)
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Newberry (1-2, 0_0) 2 4 6 3 15
Emmanuel (GA) (0-3, 0-0) 1 3 2 1 7

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (GA)
G: Alex Stull - 3
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 23
GB: 4 Players (#17, #23, #40, #44 - 3)
Newberry
G: Matt Cromie - 5
A: Dylan Mansur - 2
Sv: Erick Szurley - 5
GB: Jacob Katopol - 11

Team Stats

Newberry
Emmanuel (GA)

Shots

60
19

Ground Balls

54
22

Saves

5
23

Clears

14-20
19-27

Turnovers

18
23

Face Offs Won

21
3

Man Up

1-9
3-4
Coker
12
Chowan
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Coker (1-1) 4 2 3 3 12
Chowan (2-1) 1 5 2 3 11

Game Leaders

Chowan
A: Nick Lavoy - 2
Sv: DJ Walker - 14
GB: Skylar Briscoe - 13
Coker
G: Joe Venazio - 4
A: 4 Players (#2, #3, #8, #22 - 2)
Sv: Chris Hagy - 10

Team Stats

Coker
Chowan

Shots

39
28

Ground Balls

36
48

Saves

10
14

Clears

17-19
17-25

Turnovers

18
22

Face Offs Won

11
15

Man Up

3-11
2-5
Men's Tennis
Postponed
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Alabama Montevallo
Final
Limestone 4
Newberry 5
Postponed
Lander
Belmont Abbey
Postponed
Belmont Abbey
Presbyterian
Men's Volleyball
Alderson Broaddus
2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Alderson Broaddus (2-9, 0-0) 23 25 16 25 13 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (4-8, 2-4) 25 17 25 22 15 3

Game Leaders

Alderson Broaddus
K: Francisco Cabrera - 19
B: Chase Christiansen - 2
D: Alex Sands - 12
SA: Chase Christiansen - 3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Ackeem West - 14
B: Ackeem West - 5

Team Stats

Alderson Broaddus
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.179
.258

Blocks

3.0
9.0

Digs

39
35

Aces

7
8
Lincoln Memorial
0
North Greenville
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Lincoln Memorial (5-6) 16 19 21 0
North Greenville (7-8) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Lincoln Memorial
K: Evan Cory - 8
D: 3 Players (#5, #13, #15 - 2)
SA: 2 Players (#2, #13 - 1)
North Greenville
B: 2 Players (#12, #15 - 5)
D: 2 Players (#6, #8 - 3)

Team Stats

Lincoln Memorial
North Greenville

Hitting %

.119
.362

Blocks

7.0
8.0

Digs

9
13

Aces

2
8
Belmont Abbey
0
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Belmont Abbey (4-8, 3-4) 13 18 16 0
Barton (7-6, 5-0) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 11
D: 2 Players (#18, #24 - 4)
SA: 2 Players (#15, #18 - 1)
Barton
B: Charles Hyde - 2
SA: 3 Players (#1, #17, #19 - 2)

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Barton

Hitting %

.194
.493

Blocks

2.0
3.0

Digs

20
23

Aces

2
8
Limestone
3
Lees-McRae
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (4-11, 2-5) 25 25 21 25 3
Lees-McRae (2-9, 0-4) 20 16 25 17 1

Game Leaders

Limestone
B: 2 Players (#6, #14 - 4)
D: Florian Ruhm - 9
Lees-McRae
K: Wes Rogman - 17
B: Wes Rogman - 7

Team Stats

Limestone
Lees-McRae

Hitting %

.181
.176

Blocks

7.0
9.5

Digs

33
30

Aces

5
1
Queens University (N.C.)
0
Mount Olive
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Queens University (N.C.) (3-10) 17 16 23 0
Mount Olive (8-3) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Queens University (N.C.)
K: Aleksandar Perisic - 8
B: 3 Players (#6, #12, #32 - 2)
D: Conner Nagaki - 9
SA: Jake Dube - 1
Mount Olive
K: Robert Poole - 14
B: 3 Players (#12, #14, #22 - 2)
D: Robert Poole - 13
SA: Robert Poole - 4

Team Stats

Queens University (N.C.)
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.063
.231

Blocks

5.0
4.0

Digs

36
41

Aces

1
4
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
3
Lenoir-Rhyne
7
Final R H E
Barton (1-2) 3 6 0
Lenoir-Rhyne (7-3) 7 11 0

Batting

Barton
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
11
Alderson Broaddus
0
Final R H E
Mount Olive (2-3, 0-0) 11 11 0
Alderson Broaddus (0-2, 0-0) 0 1 1

Batting

Mount Olive
HR: none
Alderson Broaddus
2B: A. Timmons
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
6
UNC Pembroke
7
Final (8) R H E
Limestone (5-2) 6 7 1
UNC Pembroke (4-5) 7 7 2

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
UNC Pembroke
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
2
Newberry
3
Final (8) R H E
Erskine (3-2) 2 4 2
Newberry (5-2) 3 6 0

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
Newberry
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Belmont Abbey
Mars Hill
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Albany St. (Ga.)
Cancelled
Young Harris
North Greenville
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
4
Lenoir-Rhyne
5
Final (9) R H E
Barton (1-3) 4 3 8
Lenoir-Rhyne (8-3) 5 9 1

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
1
Ga. Southwestern
9
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (3-8) 1 4 1
Ga. Southwestern (4-6) 9 9 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Ga. Southwestern
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
3
Lander
4
Final (10) R H E
Lees-McRae (1-6, 0-0) 3 7 4
Lander (7-0, 0-0) 4 4 2

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
Lander
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
0
UNC Pembroke
4
Final R H E
Limestone (5-3) 0 5 0
UNC Pembroke (5-5) 4 8 0

Batting

Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
UNC Pembroke
3B: none
Coker
3
Mount Olive
1
Final R H E
Coker (8-0, 0-0) 3 9 1
Mount Olive (2-4, 0-0) 1 5 0

Batting

Coker
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Albany St. (Ga.)
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
0
Newberry
3
Final R H E
Erskine (2-4) 0 4 2
Newberry (6-2) 3 6 1

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Newberry
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Young Harris
North Greenville
Cancelled
Belmont Abbey
Mars Hill
Southern Wesleyan
4
Ga. Southwestern
5
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (3-9) 4 4 5
Ga. Southwestern (5-6) 5 7 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Ga. Southwestern
2B: none
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
0
Lander
8
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (1-7, 0-0) 0 2 4
Lander (8-0, 0-0) 8 11 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Lander
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
NCCAA Indoor Championships
hosted by Cedarville University in Cedarville, OH
Emmanuel
Women's Basketball
Mount Olive
83
Converse
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (11-15, 9-9 CC) 25 13 27 18 83
Converse (9-17, 5-13 CC) 16 11 17 11 55

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Pts: Felecity Havens - 25
Reb: Jada Bacchus - 12
Ast: Makayla Nichols - 4
Converse
Pts: Abigail Lewis - 18
Reb: TEAM - 10
Ast: 2 Players (#03, #11 - 3)

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Converse

Field Goals

(32-64)
(19-60)

Field Goal %

50.0%
31.7%

Rebounds

42
39

Assists

12
12

Turnovers

9
16

Pts off Turnovers

18
7

2nd Chance Pts

16
10

Pts in the Paint

38
30

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

12
22
Southern Wesleyan
68
Emmanuel (Ga.)
88
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Southern Wesleyan (6-18, 5-13) 18 15 21 14 68
Emmanuel (Ga.) (14-9, 9-8) 24 21 19 24 88

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Tatiyana Mahone - 19
Reb: Tatiyana Mahone - 7
Ast: Breanna Richardson - 5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Mikayla Trombley - 20
Reb: Lochlain Corliss - 11

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(23-62)
(38-75)

Field Goal %

37.1%
50.7%

Rebounds

31
42

Assists

16
26

Turnovers

17
15

Pts off Turnovers

16
23

2nd Chance Pts

6
7

Pts in the Paint

18
46

Fastbreak Pts

2
2

Bench Pts

7
36
North Greenville
67
Erskine
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Greenville (6-19, 5-13) 21 14 18 14 67
Erskine (5-19, 4-14) 13 17 17 27 74

Game Leaders

North Greenville
Pts: Karen Donehew - 17
Reb: Karen Donehew - 9
Ast: Karen Donehew - 7
Erskine
Pts: Megan Davis - 26
Reb: Christian Brown - 11
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #03 - 3)

Team Stats

North Greenville
Erskine

Field Goals

(24-59)
(25-70)

Field Goal %

40.7%
35.7%

Rebounds

39
47

Assists

13
9

Turnovers

14
8

Pts off Turnovers

6
15

2nd Chance Pts

12
17

Pts in the Paint

14
20

Fastbreak Pts

3
6

Bench Pts

27
33
Barton
60
Limestone
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (19-7, 14-4) 17 10 11 22 60
Limestone (21-4, 16-2) 15 20 11 22 68

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Dinah Neal - 22
Reb: TEAM - 9
Ast: Tatyana Jackson - 4
Limestone
Pts: Keidra Smith - 22
Reb: Keidra Smith - 11
Ast: Jayla Morrow - 2

Team Stats

Barton
Limestone

Field Goals

(18-59)
(23-62)

Field Goal %

30.5%
37.1%

Rebounds

43
43

Assists

6
6

Turnovers

20
21

Pts off Turnovers

19
17

2nd Chance Pts

5
9

Pts in the Paint

18
34

Fastbreak Pts

2
10

Bench Pts

20
21
King (TN)
78
Belmont Abbey
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
King (TN) (13-12, 10-8) 25 23 17 13 78
Belmont Abbey (18-8, 15-4) 17 13 28 23 81

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Kori West - 16
Reb: 2 Players (#44, #45 - 8)
Ast: 2 Players (#15, #24 - 3)
Belmont Abbey
Pts: Alex Busch - 20
Reb: Emry Tsitouris - 9
Ast: Briana Grier - 10

Team Stats

King (TN)
Belmont Abbey

Field Goals

(31-66)
(31-63)

Field Goal %

47.0%
49.2%

Rebounds

40
32

Assists

10
16

Turnovers

12
9

Pts off Turnovers

11
12

2nd Chance Pts

14
9

Pts in the Paint

38
26

Fastbreak Pts

0
2

Bench Pts

32
24
Women's Lacrosse
Wingate
15
Chowan
8
00:00 - 1 2 T
Wingate (0-1) 7 8 15
Chowan (0-2) 4 4 8

Game Leaders

Chowan
A: 3 Players (#4, #12, #22 - 1)
Sv: Emily Bush - 7
GB: Misten White - 5
Wingate
A: 3 Players (#3, #22, #29 - 2)
Sv: Arion Pierre - 7
GB: Emily Ketron - 5

Team Stats

Wingate
Chowan

Shots

29
21

Ground Balls

20
28

Saves

7
9

Clears

15-21
14-22

Turnovers

20
21

Draw Controls

13
12

Free Position Shots

7-12
1-5
Belmont Abbey
13
Tusculum
10
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (1-0) 6 7 13
Tusculum (1-1) 5 5 10

Game Leaders

Tusculum
Sv: 2 Players (#0, #33 - 4)
GB: 2 Players (#2, #27 - 3)
Belmont Abbey
G: 2 Players (#16, #24 - 5)
Sv: Annie Brannon - 12
GB: Abby Kranich - 4

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Tusculum

Shots

29
23

Ground Balls

21
23

Saves

12
8

Clears

22-28
15-21

Turnovers

25
30

Draw Controls

9
16

Free Position Shots

4-10
3-7
Limestone
13
Tampa
11
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (2-0) 8 5 13
Tampa (1-1) 5 6 11

Game Leaders

Tampa
A: 2 Players (#7, #13 - 4)
Limestone
G: 2 Players (#2, #24 - 3)
A: Shannon Sisk - 4
Sv: Jenna Haring - 8
GB: Jenna Haring - 4

Team Stats

Limestone
Tampa

Shots

24
26

Ground Balls

17
16

Saves

8
7

Clears

10-19
13-17

Turnovers

21
18

Draw Controls

14
12

Free Position Shots

2-11
1-3
3:00 PM
Lee
Erskine
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas/Bluegrass Mountain Conference Swimming Championships
hosted by Bluegrass Mountain Conference at Mecklenburg Country Aquatic Center in Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Postponed
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Alabama Montevallo
Final
Limestone 0
Newberry 9
Postponed
Lander
Belmont Abbey
Final
Barton 0
East Carolina 7
Social
Headlines
Limestone Captures 2017 Conference Carolinas Men's Golf Championship; Limestone's Woodard Wins Medalist Honors April 25, 2017 Limestone College won its third straight Conference Carolinas Men's Golf Championship title on Tuesday afternoon, while Limestone's Will Woodard captured the individual tournament crown
Play Suspended at the Conference Carolinas Golf Championships April 24, 2017 High Point, N.C. - Round two play for the men's and women's golf championships has been suspend due to course conditions from inclement weather.
Golf Championship Page! First Round Complete Results April 23, 2017 Check for the ConfCarolinas Golf Championships news, scores, and more!
33 Golf Athletes Named Academic All-Conference April 19, 2017 High Point, NC- Conference Carolinas is proud to announce the 2017 Men’s and Women’s Golf Academic All-Conference award winners. Each sport’s Academic All-Conference Team exemplifies the conference’s commitment to “Academics & Athletics Working Together.”
Conference Carolinas Golf Championships set for Cutter Creek April 19, 2017 High Point, N.C. - The championships for Men's and Women's Golf will be hosted by Barton at Cutter Creek Golf Club in Snow, Hill, NC.

Conference Recognition

Mon Feb 19
Newberry Intercollegiate
Barton, Emmanuel, Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Tue Feb 20
Newberry Intercollegiate
Barton, Emmanuel, Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Mon Feb 26
Hurricane Invitational
hosted by Georgia Southwestern
Emmanuel
Tue Feb 27
Hurricane Invitational
hosted by Georgia Southwestern
Emmanuel
Sun Mar 04
Las Vegas Desert Classic
Barton
Mon Mar 05
Southern Tide Classic
at Green Valley Country Club, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Mon Mar 05
Richard Randelman
at Country Club of Salisbury, Salisbury, N.C.
Belmont Abbey B & C teams
Mon Mar 05
Las Vegas Desert Classic
Barton
Tue Mar 06
Southern Tide Classic
at Green Valley Country Club, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Tue Mar 06
Richard Randelman
at Country Club of Salisbury, Salisbury, N.C.
Belmont Abbey B & C teams
Tue Mar 06
Las Vegas Desert Classic
Barton
Sun Mar 11
2018 Southeastern Collegiate
hosted by Valdosta State
Limestone
Mon Mar 12
Wingate Invitational
at Monroe Country Club, Monroe, N.C.
Belmont Abbey A & B teams
Mon Mar 12
2018 Southeastern Collegiate
hosted by Valdosta State
Limestone
Mon Mar 12
Barton Intercollegiate
Barton, Mount Olive
Tue Mar 13
Wingate Invitational
at Monroe Country Club, Monroe, N.C.
Belmont Abbey A & B teams
Tue Mar 13
2018 Southeastern Collegiate
hosted by Valdosta State
Limestone
Tue Mar 13
Barton Intercollegiate
Barton, Mount Olive
Mon Mar 19
NGU Men's Intercollegiate
Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Tue Mar 20
NGU Men's Intercollegiate
Erskine, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Mon Mar 26
Lander Bearcat Classic
at Greenwood Country Club, Greenwood, S.C.
Barton, Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Mount Olive
Mon Mar 26
DII Spring Preview
hosted by University of North Alabama
Limestone
Tue Mar 27
Lander Bearcat Classic
at Greenwood Country Club, Greenwood, S.C.
Barton, Belmont Abbey, Erskine, King, Mount Olive
Tue Mar 27
DII Spring Preview
hosted by University of North Alabama
Limestone
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-10-4
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1