Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Emmanuel (GA) #   Berry   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 Belmont Abbey 17 Catawba 5 Final
Sat. 11 Lees-McRae 2 Lynn 22 Final
  Chowan 5 Saint Leo 25 Final
  Limestone 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  North Greenville 16 Ala.-Huntsville 9 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Tusculum 16 Final
  Brevard 22 Emmanuel (GA) 13 Final
Wed. 15 Young Harris 12 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
Sat. 18 Mercyhurst 12 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Seton Hill 9 Limestone 10 Final
  North Greenville 7 Queens (N.C.) 16 Final
  Mars Hill 13 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  Mount Olive 16 Catawba 10 Final
  Chowan 7 Coker 16 Final
Sun. 19 Roberts Wesleyan 21 Lees-McRae 9 Final
Tue. 21 Lees-McRae 20 Montreat 6 Final
Wed. 22 Coker 5 Mount Olive 19 Final
  Pfeiffer 11 Catawba 13 Final
Sat. 25 Florida Tech 11 Mount Olive 13 Final
  Young Harris 6 North Greenville 14 Final
  Limestone 12 Tampa 10 Final
  Lake Erie 4 Belmont Abbey 15 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 3 Ala.-Huntsville 18 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Brevard 8 Final
  Catawba 19 Chowan 7 Final
Tue. 28 Lees-McRae * 9 Limestone 25 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 North Greenville * 15 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
  Ended with 6:44 left in the 4th quarter due to weather
Thu. 2 Queens (N.C.) 6 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
Sat. 4 Ala.-Huntsville 11 Lees-McRae 14 Final
  Saint Leo 10 Limestone 17 Final
  Mercyhurst 7 Mount Olive 8 Final - OT
  Davis & Elkins 22 Chowan 17 Final
  Pfeiffer * 8 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
Mon. 6 Saint Leo 26 Emmanuel (GA) 3 Final
  Drew 9 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Wed. 8 Mount Olive 5 Lake Erie 7 Final
  Shorter 4 North Greenville 19 Final
  Chowan 8 Ala.-Huntsville 17 Final
  Walsh 8 Pfeiffer 11 Final
Fri. 10 Notre Dame de Namur 13 Lees-McRae 12 Final
  @ Davenport, Florida
Sat. 11 Walsh 5 North Greenville 8 Final
  Limestone 13 Lynn 4 Final
  Ohio Valley 12 Chowan 10 Final
  @ The Greenbrier
  Tampa 9 Belmont Abbey 11 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 4 Tusculum 27 Final
Sun. 12 Mount Olive 7 Rollins 6 Final
Thu. 16 North Greenville 7 Saint Leo 9 Final
Sat. 18 Lake Erie 10 Limestone 19 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Belmont Abbey 16 Final
  Lees-McRae * 16 Emmanuel (GA) 8 Final
  Pfeiffer * 23 Chowan 11 Final
  North Greenville 10 Rollins 11 Final
Wed. 22 Belmont Abbey 7 Wingate 11 Final
  Lees-McRae * 11 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Thu. 23 Lindenwood (MO) 10 North Greenville 9 Final
Sat. 25 Lindenwood (MO) 7 Limestone 12 Final
  North Greenville * 4 Mount Olive 5 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 8 Greensboro 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 11 Davis & Elkins 20 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 7 Chowan 22 Final
  Shorter 4 Belmont Abbey 19 Final
Tue. 28 Emmanuel (GA) 10 Shorter 9 Final
Wed. 29 Chowan * 6 Mount Olive 22 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 8 Limestone 16 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Limestone * 24 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Chowan * 12 North Greenville 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Mount Olive * 22 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
Tue. 4 Limestone * 17 North Greenville 8 Final
Sat. 8 Lees-McRae * 7 Mount Olive 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 12 North Greenville 9 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 7 Pfeiffer 20 Final
Sun. 9 Chowan * 1 Limestone 24 Final
Tue. 11 Brevard 13 Lees-McRae 14 Final
  Methodist 10 Pfeiffer 11 Final
Wed. 12 Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Belmont Abbey 29 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Limestone 17 Final
Fri. 14 Lees-McRae * 20 Chowan 16 Final
Sat. 15 Limestone * 10 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Pfeiffer * 8 North Greenville 18 Final
Mon. 17 Coker 19 Lees-McRae 17 Final
Wed. 19 Pfeiffer * 9 Mount Olive 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 21 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  North Greenville 8 Mars Hill 11 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Limestone 21 Final
Sat. 22 North Greenville * 20 Lees-McRae 8 Final
  Chowan * 3 Belmont Abbey 29 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Queens (N.C.) 11 Final
Sun. 23 Limestone 13 Merrimack 18 Final
  @ Arundel H.S.
Tue. 25 Pfeiffer % 9 North Greenville 15 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae % 5 Mount Olive 24 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 28 North Greenville 6 Limestone 16 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Mount Olive % 6 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Tigerville, S.C.
Sun. 30 Belmont Abbey % 11 Limestone 18 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
 
May
Sat. 6 Indianapolis 12 Limestone 14 Final
Sat. 13 Wingate % 5 Limestone 14 Final
  NCAA National Quarterfinals
Sun. 21 Tampa % 10 Limestone 12 Final
Sun. 28 Merrimack % 9 Limestone 11 Final
  @ Gillette Stadium
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season