Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 7 at Emmanuel (GA) Final L, 10-7
  at Fla. Southern Final W, 16-15
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 17-16
Wed. 11 at Catawba Final W, 11-10
Fri. 13 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-8
Sat. 14 at Mount Olive Final L, 13-9
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 15-6
  at Tampa Final W, 16-7
  at Pfeiffer Final - OT L, 11-10
  at Shorter Final L, 18-8
  at Brevard Final L, 18-5
Tue. 17 at Limestone * Final L, 20-5
Thu. 19 at North Greenville Final W, 14-8
Fri. 20 at Limestone Final L, 17-6
Sat. 21 at Queens (N.C.) Final - OT L, 11-10
  at Mount Olive Final L, 12-7
  at Catawba Final W, 15-6
Tue. 24 at Limestone Final L, 18-7
Wed. 25 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 24-5
Sat. 28 at Young Harris Final L, 18-5
  at Limestone Final L, 17-6
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 19-6
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 11-10
  at North Greenville Final W, 19-9
 
March
Mon. 2 at Florida Tech Final W, 14-12
Wed. 4 at Saint Leo Final L, 8-7
  at North Greenville Final W, 15-9
  at Brevard Final W, 11-7
  at Brevard High School
Fri. 6 at Lynn Final L, 17-5
Sat. 7 vs. Southern N.H. @ McDaniel College Final W, 10-2
  Westminster, Md. (New Site!)
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 3OT L, 11-10
  at NYIT Final W, 8-7
  at Seton Hill Final L, 13-12
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 16-13
Mon. 9 at Tampa Final L, 28-1
Tue. 10 at Fla. Southern Final L, 28-3
Wed. 11 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 16-10
  at Mount Olive Final - 3OT W, 10-9
Thu. 12 at Saint Leo Final L, 17-8
  vs. North Greenville @ Macon, Ga. Final W, 16-6
Fri. 13 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 8-4
Sat. 14 at Limestone Final - OT L, 12-11
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 12-5
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 19-7
Sun. 15 at Lees-McRae Final L, 13-9
Tue. 17 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 18-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 20-6
Wed. 18 at Pfeiffer Final L, 11-9
Sat. 21 at Limestone Final W, 14-12
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 12-6
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 9-5
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 11-8
  at North Greenville Final W, 15-7
Wed. 25 at North Greenville * Final W, 26-1
Fri. 27 at Limestone Final L, 24-10
Sat. 28 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 7-6
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 10-8
  at Lynn Final W, 16-4
Tue. 31 at Lees-McRae Final W, 19-6
 
April
Wed. 1 at Shorter Final L, 11-5
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 15-12
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 13-8
  at Limestone * Final L, 18-8
Sat. 4 at Lees-McRae Final W, 11-7
  at North Greenville Final W, 12-5
Tue. 7 at Limestone * Final L, 25-5
  at Tusculum Final L, 15-8
Wed. 8 at Catawba Final - OT L, 12-11
Thu. 9 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 15-11
Sat. 11 at North Greenville * Final W, 21-5
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 20-3
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 21-5
Wed. 15 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 21-8
Sat. 18 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 18-6
  at North Greenville * Final W, 18-8
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 19-11
Sun. 19 at Lees-McRae Final L, 14-10
Tue. 21 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final - OT L, 12-11
Wed. 22 at Mars Hill Final L, 25-0
Fri. 24 at Limestone % Final L, 14-7
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ LImestone Final - 2OT W, 14-13
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
Sat. 25 at Southern Virginia Final L, 23-17
Sun. 26 at Limestone % Final L, 14-5
  ConfCarolinas Championship @ host Limestone
 
May
Fri. 1 at Limestone Final L, 20-5
Sat. 2 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-11
Sat. 9 at Limestone % Final L, 15-9
  NCAA DII Tournament Quarterfinals @ Limestone
Sun. 17 at Limestone % Final L, 16-6
  NCAA DII Championships Semifinal
Sun. 24 vs. Limestone % @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final L, 9-6
  NCAA Championship Game
 
January
Thu. 28 at North Carolina # 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Limestone # 11:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 6 at Tusculum Final W, 16-5
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 12-4
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 15-7
Wed. 10 at Brevard Final W, 15-6
Sat. 13 at Florida Tech Final L, 10-5
  at Greensboro Final L, 8-6
  at Saint Leo Final L, 22-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 18-3
  at Mars Hill Final W, 13-9
  at Limestone Final L, 23-12
Sun. 14 at Mount Olive Final L, 11-8
Wed. 17 at Mount Olive Final L, 13-4
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 23-3
  at North Greenville Final W, 12-7
Sat. 20 at Saint Leo Final W, 16-7
  at Lees-McRae Postponed
  at Mount Olive Final L, 11-5
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-10
  #RaisetheRed Game
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 14-12
Wed. 24 at North Greenville * Final L, 12-8
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 16-10
Fri. 26 at Coker Final W, 12-10
Sat. 27 at Alderson-Broaddus Final L, 19-4
  at Limestone Final L, 25-7
  at North Greenville Final L, 9-8
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 16-6
  at Mount Olive Final W, 10-8
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 13-9
  Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
 
March
Wed. 2 at Wingate Final W, 9-8
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 9-5
  at Young Harris Final L, 11-5
Sat. 5 at Saint Leo Final L, 9-8
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 12-10
  at Limestone Final L, 16-6
  at North Greenville Final L, 16-1
Sun. 6 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 19-6
  vs. Le Moyne @ Johns Hopkins (Homewood Field ) Final L, 12-5
Tue. 8 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 19-8
  at Rollins Final L, 21-3
Wed. 9 at Wheeling Jesuit Final L, 11-8
Thu. 10 at Emmanuel (GA) Final L, 13-12
  at Rollins Final W, 13-10
Fri. 11 at Saint Leo Final L, 22-2
Sat. 12 at Fla. Southern Final W, 23-15
  Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
  at Walsh Final L, 13-9
  at Mercyhurst Final W, 10-6
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 16-8
  at Shorter Final W, 15-9
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 12-11
Tue. 15 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 16-10
Sat. 19 at Lake Erie Final L, 13-4
  at North Greenville * Final W, 12-6
  at Limestone Final L, 23-7
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 24-4
Mon. 21 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 16-12
Tue. 22 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 30-6
Wed. 23 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 10-8
  at Limestone * Final L, 27-5
Sat. 26 at Seton Hill Final W, 19-8
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 16-6
Tue. 29 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 22-8
Wed. 30 at North Greenville * Final L, 19-10
 
April
Sat. 2 at Lees-McRae Final W, 16-15
  at Limestone Final L, 13-11
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 12-7
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 13-8
  at Shorter Final L, 10-4
Wed. 6 at Young Harris Final L, 19-11
  at Coker Final W, 16-6
Sat. 9 at Limestone * Final L, 19-5
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 16-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 17-3
  Senior Day #RaisetheRed Game
Tue. 12 at Brevard Final L, 17-9
Wed. 13 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 25-6
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 14-8
Sat. 16 at Lake Erie Final W, 18-7
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 10-9
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 23-2
  at Mars Hill Final W, 17-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 12-9
Tue. 19 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 26-5
Wed. 20 at Mount Olive Final L, 14-8
  at North Greenville Final - OT L, 7-6
Sat. 23 at Lees-McRae * Final - OT L, 12-11
  at Limestone * Final L, 20-6
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 18-10
Fri. 29 at Limestone % Final L, 23-4
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Limestone, Gaffney, SC Final L, 10-8
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semfinal
Sat. 30 at Emmanuel (GA) Cancelled
 
May
Sun. 1 at Limestone % Final L, 18-11
  Conference Carolinas Final
Sat. 14 at Limestone % Final L, 15-6
  NCAA Quarterfinal
Sun. 22 at Limestone % Final L, 13-10
  NCAA Final Four
Sun. 29 vs. Limestone @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final W, 8-4
 
February
Sat. 4 at Berry # 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Catawba Final W, 17-5
Sat. 11 at Lynn Final L, 22-2
  at Saint Leo Final L, 25-5
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 19-8
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final W, 16-9
  at Tusculum Final L, 16-6
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 22-13
Wed. 15 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 12-4
Sat. 18 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 12-6
  at Limestone Final L, 10-9
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 16-7
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 13-10
  at Catawba Final W, 16-10
  at Coker Final L, 16-7
Sun. 19 at Lees-McRae Final W, 21-9
Tue. 21 at Montreat Final W, 20-6
Wed. 22 at Mount Olive Final L, 19-5
  at Catawba Final L, 13-11
Sat. 25 at Mount Olive Final L, 13-11
  at North Greenville Final L, 14-6
  at Tampa Final W, 12-10
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 15-4
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 18-3
  at Brevard Final W, 9-8
  at Chowan Final W, 19-7
Tue. 28 at Limestone * Final L, 25-9
 
March
Wed. 1 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 15-4
  Ended with 6:44 left in the 4th quarter due to weather
Thu. 2 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-6
Sat. 4 at Lees-McRae Final L, 14-11
  at Limestone Final L, 17-10
  at Mount Olive Final - OT L, 8-7
  at Chowan Final W, 22-17
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 18-8
Mon. 6 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 26-3
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 9-6
Wed. 8 at Lake Erie Final L, 7-5
  at North Greenville Final L, 19-4
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 17-8
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 11-8
Fri. 10 vs. Lees-McRae @ Davenport, Florida Final W, 13-12
Sat. 11 at North Greenville Final L, 8-5
  at Lynn Final W, 13-4
  vs. Chowan @ The Greenbrier Final W, 12-10
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-9
  at Tusculum Final L, 27-4
Sun. 12 at Rollins Final W, 7-6
Thu. 16 at Saint Leo Final L, 9-7
Sat. 18 at Limestone Final L, 19-10
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 16-4
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 16-8
  at Chowan * Final W, 23-11
  at Rollins Final L, 11-10
Wed. 22 at Wingate Final L, 11-7
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 16-11
Thu. 23 at North Greenville Final W, 10-9
Sat. 25 at Limestone Final L, 12-7
  at Mount Olive * Final - OT L, 5-4
  at Greensboro Final W, 8-6
  at Davis & Elkins Final L, 20-11
  at Chowan * Final L, 22-7
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 19-4
Tue. 28 at Shorter Final W, 10-9
Wed. 29 at Mount Olive * Final L, 22-6
  at Limestone * Final L, 16-8
 
April
Sat. 1 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 24-8
  at North Greenville * Final L, 18-12
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-6
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 22-4
Tue. 4 at North Greenville * Final W, 17-8
Sat. 8 at Mount Olive * Final L, 18-7
  at North Greenville * Final W, 12-9
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 20-7
Sun. 9 at Limestone * Final L, 24-1
Tue. 11 at Lees-McRae Final L, 14-13
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 11-10
Wed. 12 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 29-3
  at Limestone Final L, 17-3
Fri. 14 at Chowan * Final W, 20-16
Sat. 15 at Mount Olive * Final W, 10-6
  at North Greenville * Final L, 18-8
Mon. 17 at Lees-McRae Final W, 19-17
Wed. 19 at Mount Olive * Final L, 18-9
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 21-5
  at Mars Hill Final L, 11-8
  at Limestone * Final L, 21-3
Sat. 22 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 20-8
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 29-3
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 11-10
Sun. 23 vs. Merrimack @ Arundel H.S. Final L, 18-13
Tue. 25 at North Greenville % Final L, 15-9
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  at Mount Olive % Final L, 24-5
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 28 vs. Limestone @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 16-6
  vs. Belmont Abbey % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 7-6
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun. 30 vs. Limestone % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 18-11
 
May
Sat. 6 at Limestone Final L, 14-12
Sat. 13 at Limestone % Final L, 14-5
  NCAA National Quarterfinals
Sun. 21 at Limestone % Final L, 12-10
Sun. 28 vs. Limestone % @ Gillette Stadium Final L, 11-9
 
October
Wed. 11 at Emmanuel (GA) # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 at WWP - Faceoff for the Cause # 11:00 AM
  Rome, Ga
 
February
Sat. 3 at Shorter Final W, 13-10
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 2OT L, 8-7
Wed. 7 at Shorter Final W, 22-5
Fri. 9 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 18-10
Sat. 10 at Limestone Final W, 17-13
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final W, 12-3
  at North Greenville Final L, 12-6
  at Mars Hill Final W, 15-4
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 17-5
Wed. 14 at Brevard Final L, 18-5
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive Final L, 15-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-6
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-7
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 15-7
  at Chowan Final W, 12-11
Sun. 18 at Limestone Final W, 12-10
Wed. 21 at Coker Final W, 6-3
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 18-12
  at Montreat Final - OT W, 14-13
Fri. 23 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 16-5
  at Catawba Final L, 27-12
Sat. 24 at Limestone Final L, 16-6
  at Mount Olive Final W, 6-5
  at Tusculum Final W, 10-9
Sun. 25 at Young Harris Final L, 22-2
Wed. 28 at Limestone * Final L, 21-8
 
March
Thu. 1 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 10-4
Sat. 3 at Mount Olive Final L, 12-9
  at Tampa Final L, 15-5
  at Newberry Final L, 14-10
Sun. 4 at Mercyhurst Final L, 8-5
  at Florida Southern Final L, 25-2
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 6 at Mount Olive Final L, 13-4
Wed. 7 vs. North Greenville @ Irmo, S.C. Final L, 15-6
  at Chowan Final L, 10-6
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 10-4
  at Lynn Final L, 16-2
  at Limestone Final L, 17-6
Sat. 10 at Lindenwood (MO) Final W, 16-11
  at Mount Olive Final W, 8-6
  at North Greenville Final - OT W, 11-10
  at Palm Beach Atl. Final L, 14-9
Wed. 14 at Mount Olive Final L, 8-6
  at Tampa Final L, 13-12
Thu. 15 at Chowan * Final W, 11-8
Sat. 17 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 10-9
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 18-5
  at Seton Hill Final L, 17-5
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 20-3
Sun. 18 at Limestone * Final L, 19-6
Wed. 21 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 20-3
Sat. 24 at Wingate Final W, 18-5
  at Florida Tech Final L, 11-10
  at North Greenville * Final L, 19-5
  at Chowan * Final W, 18-7
Tue. 27 at Chowan Final L, 16-8
Wed. 28 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 20-5
  at North Greenville * Final L, 19-9
Sat. 31 at Limestone * Final L, 16-9
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 16-9
 
April
Tue. 3 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 15-14
Wed. 4 at Hampton Final W, 19-17
Fri. 6 at Catawba Final W, 12-11
Sat. 7 at Mount Olive * Final L, 13-8
  at Young Harris Final L, 12-10
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 20-7
Wed. 11 at William Peace Final W, 20-12
  at Limestone * Final L, 17-6
Sat. 14 at North Greenville * Final W, 8-5
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 14-10
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 23-12
  at Coker Final L, 13-10
Wed. 18 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 14-3
Sat. 21 at Seton Hill Final L, 12-10
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 25-4
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 20-3
  at Chowan * Final W, 12-10
Tue. 24 at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 26-9
  at North Greenville % Final L, 15-8
Fri. 27 vs. Limestone % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 14-7
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals at NGU
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 7-6
Sun. 29 vs. Limestone % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 15-11
  Conference Carolinas Championship
 
May
Sat. 5 at Limestone Final W, 11-10
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 12-10
 
February
Sat. 2 at North Greenville TBA
 
March
Tue. 5 at Mount Olive 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season