Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 19 Oglethorpe # 2 Erskine 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) #   Tusculum   4:30 PM
Sat. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.) #   Montreat   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 King (TN) 1 Concord 0 Final
  Chowan 2 Lander 5 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Coker 0 Cancelled
  North Georgia 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Erskine 2 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Rollins 3 Lees-McRae 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Shaw 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Belmont Abbey 4 Newberry 0 Final
Sat. 2 Saint Leo 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Carson-Newman 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Barton 1 Tusculum 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Young Harris 5 Final
  Erskine 2 Catawba 1 Final
Sun. 3 King (TN) 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  MacPherson Stadium @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Clayton St. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Limestone 1 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 5 Fla. Southern 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  Tigerville, SC
  Bob Jones   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
Wed. 6 Wingate 0 Chowan 1 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Catawba 1 Final
  King (TN) 3 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Erskine 0 Lander 5 Final
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Chowan 0 Final - 2OT
  Catawba 0 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Barton * 1 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Erskine 4 Final - 2OT
  Limestone 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Olive 3 Columbia Int'l 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 North Greenville 1 Final
Tue. 12 Shippensburg 0 Chowan 2 Final
Wed. 13 Shaw 1 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Barton 1 Dist. Columbia 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 King (TN) 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Clayton St. 5 Final
  Erskine * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Limestone 1 Final - OT
Sat. 16 King (TN) * 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Limestone * 1 Barton 0 Final
  Chowan * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Mon. 18 North Greenville 2 Brevard 0 Final
Wed. 20 Limestone * 1 King (TN) 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Columbia Int'l 1 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Young Harris 3 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Erskine 0 Final
  John Wesley 0 Barton 3 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae * 2 Chowan 3 Final - OT
  Limestone 3 Clayton St. 0 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Barton * 1 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount Olive * 5 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Tue. 26 Newberry 0 Chowan 2 Final
  Shorter 2 North Greenville 1 Final
Wed. 27 Belmont Abbey * 4 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Tusculum 2 King (TN) 2 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - 2OT
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Barton 0 Final
  Wingate 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Erskine 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 30 Barton * 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 King (TN) 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Chowan * 1 Limestone 1 Final - 2OT
  Erskine * 1 North Greenville 2 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Shaw 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
Tue. 3 King (TN) * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Wed. 4 Concord 2 Chowan 3 Final
  Erskine 2 Clayton St. 3 Final - 2OT
  Young Harris 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Columbia Int'l 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae 3 Tusculum 0 Final
Thu. 5 Mount Olive * 2 Barton 1 Final
Sat. 7 Chowan * 2 King (TN) 1 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Mount Olive 2 Final - 2OT
  Erskine * 2 Barton 2 Final - 2OT
  Limestone * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  John Wesley   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Senior Night
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Wed. 11 Mount Olive 2 Newberry 3 Final - 2OT
  Barton * 1 Chowan 3 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae * 1 Limestone 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 4 North Greenville 3 Final
Sat. 14 Southern Wesleyan * 0 Limestone 4 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Chowan 3 Final
  Erskine * 1 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 2OT
  King (TN) * 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Barton 3 Final
Wed. 18 Milligan 0 King (TN) 7 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Newberry 2 Final - 2OT
  Shaw 0 Barton 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Columbia Int'l 1 Final
  Chowan 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Erskine 2 Final
Sat. 21 Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Barton *   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   4:30 PM
Mon. 23 Regent   Barton   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Chowan *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   7:30 PM
Wed. 25 Carson-Newman   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   5:00 PM
  Barton   Coker   7:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson (S.C.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 North Greenville   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Chowan   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Limestone *   Erskine   4:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 31 TBA * %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Semifinal   TBA
  TBA * %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun. 5 TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest remaining seed)
  King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Final   TBA
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  TBA * %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Finals
Thu. 9 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCAA Opening Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season