Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 17 Bob Jones #   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 North Greenville # 1 Liberty 2 Final - OT
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 25 Young Harris #   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  @ Scrimmage
  Erskine #   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill # 4 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 30 Erskine   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
  Concord 0 King (TN) 2 Final
  Shaw 1 Chowan 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Young Harris 3 Final
  Coker 0 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Amon Field
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Limestone 3 Final - 2OT
  Barton   Catawba   Cancelled
  Lees-McRae 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Auburn Montgomery 2 Final
Fri. 31 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Tusculum 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 North Greenville 3 Shorter 2 Final
  Coker 1 Barton 2 Final - 2OT
  Catawba 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final - 2OT
  Young Harris 5 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Mars Hill 2 Final
  King (TN) 0 Tusculum 3 Final
  Newberry 0 Mount Olive 0 Final - 2OT
  Amon Field
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 4 North Greenville 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
Wed. 5 Shaw 1 King (TN) 1 Final - 2OT
  Chowan 0 Wingate 0 Final - 2OT
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Point U. 1 Final
  Dist. Columbia 1 Barton 2 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  Belmont Abbey 0 Coker 2 Final
  Catawba 1 Mount Olive 2 Final - OT
  Amon Field
  Mars Hill 1 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  Erskine 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
Sat. 8 Limestone * 2 Chowan 1 Final - 2OT
  King (TN) * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Barton 0 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Erskine 1 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Mars Hill 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Lees-McRae * 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue. 11 Lees-McRae * 2 North Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 12 Lincoln Memorial 2 King (TN) 1 Final - 2OT
  Belmont Abbey * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Barton   USC Aiken   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Lander 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Clayton St. 0 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 15 Chowan *   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Erskine *   Mount Olive   Postponed
  Amon Field
  Lander   Limestone   Cancelled
Tue. 18 Clayton St. 2 North Greenville 5 Final
Wed. 19 Francis Marion   Chowan   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 2 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Limestone 1 Final - 2OT
  Erskine * 1 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Tusculum 3 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 North Georgia 1 Final
Sat. 22 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Chowan 2 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Barton 5 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Limestone 0 Final
Sun. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Mount Olive 1
2nd half - 07:16
  Amon Field
Mon. 24 Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   12:00 PM
  Bob Jones   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Chowan *   Newberry   3:30 PM
  King (TN)   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Barton   Regent   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   4:30 PM
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
  Belmont Abbey   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Limestone *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  Erskine   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
Sat. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Piedmont International   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Erskine *   Chowan   3:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton *   Limestone   4:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Shaw   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Tue. 2 King (TN)   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  North Georgia   North Greenville   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Mount Olive *   Chowan   4:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Limestone   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Clayton St.   Erskine   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   7:00 PM
  Newberry   Lees-McRae   7:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Thu. 4 North Greenville   Furman   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey #   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   2:30 PM
  Chowan *   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Amon Field
  Milligan   Lees-McRae   4:15 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:30 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Mon. 8 Chowan *   Lees-McRae   4:30 PM
Wed. 10 Erskine *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
  Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   3:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Chowan *   Barton   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Shaw   7:00 PM
  Raleigh, N.C. @ Durham Stadium (750 Stadium Dr, Durham,NC 27704)
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Barton *   Erskine   4:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 16 Erskine   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Clayton St.   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Makeup of Sept. 19 match
  Lander   Chowan   4:00 PM
  Barton   John Wesley University   7:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Chowan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Erskine *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Amon Field
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   4:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Tue. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   TBA
  Limestone   Wingate   7:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
  Barton *   Mount Olive   7:30 PM
  Amon Field
  King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   7:30 PM
  Columbia Int'l   Southern Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Belmont Abbey   Catawba   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Barton *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Lees-McRae   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Chowan *   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM
Mon. 29 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals (campus sites)
 
November
Thu. 1 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals (highest seed)
Sat. 3 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Championship (highest seed)
Thu. 8 Southern Wesleyan %   TBA   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season