Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2017 Oct »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 1, 2017
3 Rollins
3 vs. Lees-McRae
@ Wingate, N.C.
Final - 2OT
1 Shaw
1 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 2OT
4 Belmont Abbey
0 at Newberry
Final
Sep 2, 2017
1 Saint Leo
3 vs. Lees-McRae
@ Wingate, N.C.
Final
3 Carson-Newman
0 at North Greenville
Final
1 Barton
0 at Tusculum
Final
0 Southern Wesleyan
5 at Young Harris
Final
2 Erskine
1 at Catawba
Final
Sep 3, 2017
0 King (TN)
3 at Lincoln Memorial
Final
0 Mars Hill
1 vs. Mount Olive
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Final
MacPherson Stadium
2 Clayton St.
1 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
1 Limestone
1 at Queens (N.C.)
Final - 2OT
Sep 5, 2017
3 Fla. Southern
1 at North Greenville
Final
Tigerville, SC
Bob Jones
at Southern Wesleyan
Cancelled
Sep 6, 2017
0 Wingate
1 at Chowan
Final
3 Mount Olive
1 at Catawba
Final
3 King (TN)
2 at Mars Hill
Final
1 Barton
2 at Francis Marion
Final
1 Carson-Newman
2 at Lees-McRae
Final
0 Erskine
5 at Lander
Final
Sep 9, 2017
0 Emmanuel (Ga.)
0 at Chowan
Final - 2OT
0 Catawba
4 at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 Barton
4 at Lees-McRae
Final
3 King (TN)
4 at Erskine
Final - 2OT
0 Limestone
1 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final - 2OT
3 Mount Olive
1 at Columbia Int'l
Final
3 Southern Wesleyan
1 at North Greenville
Final
Sep 12, 2017
0 Shippensburg
2 at Chowan
Final
Sep 13, 2017
1 Shaw
4 at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 Barton
3 at Dist. Columbia
Final
3 Lees-McRae
2 at King (TN)
Final
1 Southern Wesleyan
5 at Clayton St.
Final
0 Erskine
2 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
0 North Greenville
1 at Limestone
Final - OT
Sep 16, 2017
0 King (TN)
1 at North Greenville
Final
1 Lees-McRae
0 at Mount Olive
Final
1 Limestone
0 at Barton
Final
1 Chowan
2 at Erskine
Final
3 North Georgia
0 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 Belmont Abbey
0 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Sep 18, 2017
2 North Greenville
0 at Brevard
Final
Sep 20, 2017
1 Limestone
0 at King (TN)
Final
Southern Wesleyan
at Columbia Int'l
7:00 PM
3 Francis Marion
0 at Mount Olive
1st half - 13:40
0 Emmanuel (Ga.)
0 at Young Harris
1st half - 08:50
USC Aiken
at Erskine
7:00 PM
0 John Wesley
1 at Barton
1st half - 12:47
0 Lincoln Memorial
0 at Lees-McRae
1st half - 44:43
Sep 23, 2017
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Clayton St.
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
4:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Sep 26, 2017
Newberry
at Chowan
4:30 PM
Shorter
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Mount Olive
4:30 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
4:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Barton
7:00 PM
Wingate
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Sep 30, 2017
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
4:15 PM
Chowan
at Limestone
4:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
4:30 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Photo Courtesy of Pfeiffer Athletics (Sean Meyers)
Pfeiffer Finishes Season Ranked No. 6 in Final NSCAA National Rankings; Limestone Receives Votes December 7, 2016 Pfeiffer University finished No. 6, while Limestone received votes in the final National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) national rankings of 2016, it was announced recently.
Four Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Players Earn D2CCA All-America Honors; Pfeiffer's Regis Repeats as National Player of the Year November 30, 2016 Four Conference Carolinas men's soccer players were named to 2016 D2CCA All-America teams on Wednesday.
Fall Sportsmanship Team Awards Announced November 30, 2016 The 2016 Conference Carolinas Fall Sportsmanship Team Awards announced for men's and women's cross country, men's and women's soccer, and women's volleyball.
Photo Courtesy of Limestone Athletics (Stacey Wylie)
Two Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Players Named to Academic All-America Team November 21, 2016 Two Conference Carolinas men's soccer players were named to the CoSIDA Academic All-America Team, it was announced Monday afternoon.
11 Conference Carolinas Men's Soccer Players Earn D2CCA All-Region Honors; Pfeiffer's Regis Wins Player of the Year November 16, 2016 11 Conference Carolinas men's soccer players were named to the 2016 D2CCA All-Region team on Wednesday.
Photo Courtesy of Pfeiffer Athletics (Sean Meyers)
No. 9 Pfeiffer and Limestone Earn Bids to 2016 NCAA Division II Men's Soccer Championship November 7, 2016 The Pfeiffer University Flacons and Limestone College Saints each earned a bid to the 2016 NCAA Men's Soccer Championship on Monday night.
M&W Soccer Championship Tournament Page; Pfeiffer Men & Limestone Women Capture 2016 Conference Carolinas Soccer Championships November 6, 2016 2016 M&W Soccer Championship Tournament Page! Check here for up to the minute ConfCarolinas men's and women's soccer tournament details.

Conference Recognition

Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Columbia Int'l
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
Sat Sep 23
2:30 PM
Limestone
at Clayton St.
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Sep 26
4:30 PM
Newberry
at Chowan
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Shorter
at North Greenville
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Mount Olive
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
Wed Sep 27
5:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Barton
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Wingate
at Limestone
Wed Sep 27
7:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at King (TN)
Sat Sep 30
4:15 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
Sat Sep 30
4:30 PM
Chowan
at Limestone
Sat Sep 30
4:30 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
Mon Oct 02
7:00 PM
Shaw
at Mount Olive
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Lees-McRae 3-0 5-0-1
Limestone 3-0 4-1-1
Erskine 2-1 3-3
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-0-1 1-2-2
Belmont Abbey 1-0 4-0
Southern Wesleyan 1-1 1-4
North Greenville 1-2 2-4
Chowan 0-1-1 2-2-1
Mount Olive 0-1 3-1
Barton 0-2 1-4
King (TN) 0-4 2-5