Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 28 King (TN) # 2 Liberty 5 Final
  Mount Olive # 0 UNC Asheville 7 Final
  Exhibition @ ECU Indoor Courts
Sun. 29 Lees-McRae 0 Appalachian St. 9 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Augusta 8 Erskine 1 Final
  Barton 0 Campbell 7 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Benedict 2 Final
Sat. 4 Barton 3 Augusta 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Coker 5 Erskine 4 Final
  Brevard 3 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Barton # 9 USC-Sumter 0 Final
Sun. 5 King (TN) # 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Catawba 7 Final
  Mount Olive 9 William Peace 0 Final
Mon. 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 8 Final
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Augusta 9 Final
  Newberry 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Fri. 10 Methodist 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  King (TN) # 0 UNC Asheville 7 Final
  North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Limestone 1 Gardner-Webb 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Augusta 9 Final
Sat. 11 North Greenville 0 Furman 7 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Erskine 0 Furman 7 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 4 Limestone 5 Final
Mon. 13 USC Aiken 9 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 14 Pfeiffer 5 Catawba 4 Final
  Newberry 6 Limestone 3 Final
  Chowan 4 Barton 5 Final
Wed. 15 Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
Thu. 16 King (TN) * 4 Erskine 5 Final
Fri. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Mount Olive 6 Chowan 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 5 North Greenville 4 Final
Sat. 18 Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Sun. 19 Pfeiffer 9 Virginia St. 0 Final
Mon. 20 Mars Hill 2 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 Gardner-Webb 6 Final
Tue. 21 Lees-McRae 2 Brevard 7 Final
Wed. 22 Limestone   USC Aiken   Postponed
Thu. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Erskine 2 Final
Fri. 24 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 6 North Greenville 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 8 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 25 Barton * 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 6 North Greenville 3 Final
  Limestone * 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
Sun. 26 Pfeiffer 5 Coker 4 Final
  Citadel 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Tue. 28 Mount Olive * 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Pfeiffer * 2 Barton 7 Final
Thu. 2 Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Shaw 1 North Greenville 8 Final
Fri. 3 Erskine * 0 Barton 9 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey 2 Flagler 7 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Erskine * 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Barton 8 Final
  Limestone 3 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Coker 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 5 King (TN) 3 Flagler 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Shaw 2 Barton 7 Final
Mon. 6 West Va. Wesleyan 4 Barton 5 Final
Tue. 7 Limestone   North Georgia   Postponed
Wed. 8 Erskine * 2 North Greenville 7 Final
Thu. 9 King (TN) * 4 Limestone 5 Final
Sat. 11 Brevard 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Limestone * 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  King (TN) * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
Tue. 14 Edinboro 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Mount Olive 0 East Carolina 7 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
Thu. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 9 Final
Fri. 17 Belmont Abbey * 7 King (TN) 2 Final
  Edinboro 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Limestone * 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 18 Indiana-East 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 6 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Limestone * 5 North Greenville 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Brevard 2 Final
Sun. 19 Young Harris 6 King (TN) 3 Final
Tue. 21 Belmont Abbey 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Young Harris, GA
  Newberry 9 Erskine 0 Final
Wed. 22 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 North Greenville 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Catawba 9 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Barton 6 Final
Fri. 24 Belmont Abbey * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 6 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville * 4 King (TN) 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lander 8 Final
Sat. 25 Southern Wesleyan * 3 King (TN) 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Barton * 3 Limestone 6 Final
  North Greenville * 8 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Tue. 28 Wingate   Mount Olive   Postponed
  Barton * 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
Wed. 29 Lander 7 Erskine 2 Final
Fri. 31 Erskine * 1 Limestone 8 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Gardner-Webb 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Barton 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  North Greenville * 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Sun. 2 Lees-McRae * 0 Barton 9 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Limestone 8 Final
Tue. 4 North Greenville 0 Lander 9 Final
  Lees-McRae * 4 Erskine 5 Final
  Barton * 2 Mount Olive 7 Final
Thu. 6 Catawba 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
Fri. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   Cancelled
  Bluefield St. 5 King (TN) 4 Final
Sat. 8 Belmont Abbey 8 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 King (TN) 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Sun. 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Limestone * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Mon. 10 Wingate 6 Limestone 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 9 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 11 North Greenville 3 Tusculum 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Barton 1 East Carolina 6 Final
Wed. 12 Pfeiffer * 3 King (TN) 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Thu. 13 Limestone 1 Lander 8 Final
Fri. 14 Limestone 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  King (TN) 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final
Sat. 15 Johnson C. Smith 0 North Greenville 9 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Barton 1 Charlotte 6 Final
Mon. 17 Pfeiffer * 6 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Tue. 18 Brewton Parker 0 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
Wed. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Young Harris 7 Final
Fri. 21 Pfeiffer % 0 Mount Olive 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
  King (TN) % 1 Barton 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
  Belmont Abbey % 5 North Greenville 2 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan % 1 Limestone 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat. 22 Belmont Abbey % 5 Limestone 4 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C.
  Barton % 5 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C.
  Brewton Parker 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 23 Barton % 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Fri. 28 Barton % 5 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 29 Barton % 1 Columbus St. 5 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season