Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sat. 8 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 9 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 16 Lees-McRae   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 King (TN) 2 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Thu. 27 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 4 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Fri. 5 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Mars Hill 2 King (TN) 5 Final
Sat. 6 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey 7 Charleston (W.V.) 0 Final
  @ Bluefield, W.V.
  Belmont Abbey 4 Bluefield St. 3 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Fri. 12 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 13 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  Coker #   North Greenville   11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 14 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
Wed. 17 North Georgia 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 21 Lees-McRae 7 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 24 Newberry 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 North Greenville 5 Newberry 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  @ Newberry, SC
 
February
Fri. 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
Sat. 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Citadel 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  USC Upstate 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Newberry 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Brevard 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Barton 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Tri-Meet
Tue. 5 Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Wingate 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Lander 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Longwood   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey 5 Johnson C. Smith 2 Final
  Mount Olive 4 Newberry 2 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lee 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive 1 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Augusta 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Belmont Abbey 5 Catawba 2 Final
  King (TN) 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Radford 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Lees-McRae 7 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Newberry 4 Barton 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Mount Olive 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Wofford 6 Final
  North Greenville 0 Furman 7 Final
Sun. 10 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 12 Methodist 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  John Walker Neal Tennis Center
  King (TN) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Wed. 13 Belmont Abbey #   TBA   TBA
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   TBA
  Coker 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 North Greenville 2 Final
Fri. 15 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
Sat. 16 Bluefield Col. 3 King (TN) 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Lee 7 Final
  Cleveland, Tenn.
  Augusta   Barton   Cancelled
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Col. of Charleston 6 North Greenville 1 Final
Mon. 18 Newberry   Limestone   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Montreat College   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey   Augusta   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 22 Shaw   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
  Citadel   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  West Va. Wesleyan   Chowan   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae   Milligan   9:00 AM
  Milligan, Tenn.
  Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Barton   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Limestone   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Bluefield St.   Barton   11:00 AM
  Lees-McRae   Johnson C. Smith   12:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  North Carolina A&T   King (TN)   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
Thu. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinnett College   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lees-McRae   Averett   12:00 PM
  Danville, Va.
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Edinboro   Barton   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Limestone ^   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
Mon. 4 Shaw   Barton   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Tiffin   Erskine   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  West Va. Wesleyan   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   2:30 PM
  West Va. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM
Wed. 6 Hampden-Sydney   Belmont Abbey   9:00 AM
  @ Petersburg, Va.
  Limestone *   Lees-McRae   12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Virginia St.   1:00 PM
  James Madison   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Thu. 7 West Liberty   Barton   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Tiffin   Barton   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Chowan   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
Mon. 11 Lees-McRae   Scranton   8:00 AM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lees-McRae   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Ill.-Springfield   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lees-McRae   Southwestern (KS)   8:00 AM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Barton *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Fairmont St.   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lees-McRae   TBA   12:00 PM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.)
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Mo.-St. Louis   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lees-McRae   Merrimack   8:00 AM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  King (TN) *   Limestone   2:30 PM
Fri. 15 Lees-McRae   Roosevelt   8:00 AM
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   King (TN)   2:30 PM
Sat. 16 TBA   Lees-McRae   12:00 PM
  Lander   Limestone   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Milligan   King (TN)   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Barton *   Chowan   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Gardner-Webb   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Chowan *   North Greenville   TBA
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Barton *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Warren Wilson   Belmont Abbey   10:00 AM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  King (TN) *   Erskine   11:00 AM
  Barton *   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   1:30 PM
Sun. 24 Chris. Newport   Chowan   TBA
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Shorter   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lee   2:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Erskine *   Chowan   TBA
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   11:00 AM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   11:00 AM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 North Greenville   Lander   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey   Lander   2:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mount Olive *   Erskine   TBA
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Barton *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 7 Chowan *   Limestone   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 King (TN)   Montreat College   1:30 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Olive *   Barton   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Warren Wilson   Limestone   3:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   Cancelled
  Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
  King (TN) *   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Oxford College of Emory   4:00 PM
  Reserve Team
Sun. 14 Lees-McRae *   Chowan   TBA
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  King (TN) *   Barton   11:00 AM
Tue. 16 Chowan   Shaw   2:00 PM
  @ Rocky Mount, NC
Wed. 17 King (TN)   Virginia-Wise   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Tournament @ Sumter, SC
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * %   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat. 27 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * %   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sun. 28 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * %   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
 
May
Sat. 4 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season