Top Stories
Video
Calendar
March 20, 2019 - March 26, 2019
March 23, 2019
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
7
Barton
10
Final R H E
King (TN) (10-14, 5-7) 7 8 3
Barton (21-12, 9-5) 10 11 4

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (22-7, 10-3) 1 4 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (16-14, 8-8) 2 4 2

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
9
Chowan
6
Final (9) R H E
Mount Olive (19-7, 9-4) 9 8 1
Chowan (10-12-1, 6-7) 6 9 1

Batting

Mount Olive
Chowan
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
4
Erskine
6
Final R H E
Limestone (7-22, 4-10) 4 6 0
Erskine (15-14, 6-6) 6 8 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
7
Belmont Abbey
9
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (12-17, 4-9) 7 10 2
Belmont Abbey (14-18, 6-9) 9 11 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
North Greenville
9
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Final R H E
North Greenville 9 9 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 6 2

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
3
Chowan
11
Final R H E
Mount Olive (19-8, 9-5) 3 4 1
Chowan (11-12-1, 7-7) 11 12 2

Batting

Mount Olive
HR: none
Chowan
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
1
Barton
7
Final R H E
King (TN) (10-15, 5-8) 1 7 1
Barton (22-12, 10-5) 7 12 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
8
Erskine
4
Final R H E
Limestone (8-22, 5-10) 8 11 0
Erskine (15-15, 6-7) 4 10 2

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
4
Belmont Abbey
15
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (12-18, 4-10) 4 13 1
Belmont Abbey (15-18, 7-9) 15 17 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
Men's Lacrosse
Wingate
10
Mount Olive
11
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Wingate (6-3) 4 3 3 0 0 10
Mount Olive (8-1) 2 1 4 3 1 11

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
A: 3 Players (#21, #24, #40) - 1
Sv: Andrew Avarello - 22
Wingate
G: Conor Gronbach - 3
A: 4 Players (#18, #29, #31, #33) - 1
Sv: Alex Cordero - 12
GB: Reese Orman - 4

Team Stats

Wingate
Mount Olive

Shots

46
37

Ground Balls

18
27

Saves

12
23

Clears

23-23
18-22

Turnovers

11
20

Face Offs Won

5
18

Man Up

0-3
1-2
Barton
18
Chowan
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (3-8, 2-1 CC) 5 9 2 2 18
Chowan (1-8, 0-3 CC) 2 2 5 5 14

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Patrick Egan - 5
A: 3 Players (#11, #18, #24) - 2
Sv: Slater Bender - 11
GB: Sean Bates - 7
Barton
G: 3 Players (#3, #4, #14) - 4
Sv: Matt Stocks - 6
GB: Rhys McRobb - 7

Team Stats

Barton
Chowan

Shots

50
36

Ground Balls

49
43

Saves

9
16

Clears

17-22
17-21

Turnovers

21
21

Face Offs Won

20
16

Man Up

1-1
1-5
Lees-McRae
15
Emmanuel (GA)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Lees-McRae (3-6, 0-4) 2 2 4 7 0 15
Emmanuel (GA) (3-6, 2-1) 6 4 2 3 1 16

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (GA)
G: Alex Stull - 8
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 13
Lees-McRae
GB: Ryan Beauchamp - 12

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Emmanuel (GA)

Shots

47
41

Ground Balls

44
36

Saves

7
13

Clears

12-15
16-26

Turnovers

25
28

Face Offs Won

15
15

Man Up

3-8
0-1
Men's Tennis
Postponed
Warren Wilson
Belmont Abbey
Final
Lees-McRae 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 6
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
Barton 6
North Greenville 1
Final
Chowan 6
Southern Wesleyan 0
Final
Limestone 4
Belmont Abbey 3
Men's Volleyball
Lincoln Memorial
3
Belmont Abbey
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Lincoln Memorial (15-7) 20 25 20 26 15 3
Belmont Abbey (10-9) 25 16 25 24 11 2

Game Leaders

Lincoln Memorial
K: 2 Players (#2, #13) - 14
B: Pedro Carvalho - 9
D: 2 Players (#13, #19) - 10
SA: 3 Players (#1, #13, #15) - 1
Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 28
D: Liam Maxwell - 11
SA: 2 Players (#8, #9) - 2

Team Stats

Lincoln Memorial
Belmont Abbey

Hitting %

.246
.196

Blocks

18.0
13.0

Digs

42
51

Aces

3
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-17, 4-10) 20 20 15 0
King (TN) (14-9, 10-2) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Don Thompson - 13
B: 2 Players (#6, #14) - 4
SA: 2 Players (#6, #11) - 1
King (TN)
D: Joshua Kim - 7
SA: Sean Kohlhase - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)

Hitting %

.098
.256

Blocks

7.5
15.0

Digs

30
25

Aces

2
5
North Greenville
2
Mount Olive
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
North Greenville (15-9 | 8-5 CC) 25 26 30 23 13 2
Mount Olive (9-12 | 8-4 CC) 23 24 32 25 15 3

Game Leaders

North Greenville
K: Cade McGee - 19
B: Ben Hamsho - 6
D: Arlind Rojba - 9
SA: 4 Players (#6, #7, #9, #12) - 1
Mount Olive
K: Tobi Azeez - 26
SA: 2 Players (#1, #9) - 3

Team Stats

North Greenville
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.286
.259

Blocks

11.0
14.0

Digs

42
45

Aces

4
7
Limestone
0
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Limestone (10-9, 6-6 CC) 13 18 21 0
Barton (17-3, 11-1 CC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Limestone
B: 2 Players (#17, #20) - 3
SA: Andrew Holman - 2
Barton
B: 2 Players (#3, #7) - 4

Team Stats

Limestone
Barton

Hitting %

.072
.365

Blocks

6.0
10.0

Digs

24
32

Aces

3
3
Erskine
3
Lees-McRae
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Erskine (6-17, 4-10 CC) 25 25 25 3
Lees-McRae (2-17, 0-13 CC) 19 20 21 0

Game Leaders

Erskine
K: Lancy Aldebol - 11
B: Cole Vigo - 7
SA: Josh Arrowood - 1
Lees-McRae
K: 2 Players (#7, #15) - 8
B: Drew Sims - 3
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Erskine
Lees-McRae

Hitting %

.278
.027

Blocks

10.0
4.0

Digs

23
29

Aces

1
0
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
2
Barton
0
Final R H E
King (TN) (16-10, 5-0) 2 6 0
Barton (13-17, 3-2) 0 5 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Converse
1
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (12-14, 2-3) 5 9 2
Converse (6-25, 1-6) 1 6 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
1
Limestone
4
Final R H E
Erskine (16-6, 3-2) 1 2 1
Limestone (12-13, 2-3) 4 6 0

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
8
Belmont Abbey
0
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (10-15, 3-6) 8 9 0
Belmont Abbey (13-14, 3-4) 0 5 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
1
Mount Olive
0
Final (8) R H E
Lees-McRae (9-10, 3-2) 1 4 1
Mount Olive (18-11, 3-2) 0 3 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
6
Barton
0
Final R H E
King (TN) (17-10, 6-0) 6 11 0
Barton (13-18, 3-3) 0 5 0

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
9
Converse
1
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (13-14, 3-3) 9 11 1
Converse (6-26, 1-7) 1 6 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
3
Limestone
1
Final R H E
Erskine (17-6, 4-2) 3 5 1
Limestone (12-14, 2-4) 1 4 0

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
5
Belmont Abbey
4
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (11-15, 4-6) 5 7 2
Belmont Abbey (13-15, 3-5) 4 11 1

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
1
Mount Olive
3
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (9-11, 3-3) 1 6 1
Mount Olive (19-11, 4-2) 3 6 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
Mount Olive
HR: none
4:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
Track and Field
USF Invite
hosted by University of South Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Barton (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
Emory Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W)
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
High Point, N.C.
King (M&W)
Columbia International University
Columbia, SC
North Greenville (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Chowan
4
Southern Wesleyan
15
Final 1 2 T
Chowan (0-8 / CC 0-7) 1 3 4
Southern Wesleyan (2-8 / CC 1-3) 6 9 15

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
A: 2 Players (#9, #11) - 1
Chowan
G: 2 Players (#9, #22) - 2
Sv: Mallory Dunker - 18
GB: 2 Players (#7, #19) - 2

Team Stats

Chowan
Southern Wesleyan

Shots

13
50

Ground Balls

9
18

Saves

18
8

Clears

8-28
12-13

Turnovers

29
18

Draw Controls

7
14

Free Position Shots

2-5
6-17
Erskine
4
Limestone
24
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (3-8, 3-3) 3 1 4
Limestone (9-1, 5-0) 15 9 24

Game Leaders

Limestone
Sv: N/A
Erskine
GB: 2 Players (#16, #53) - 2

Team Stats

Erskine
Limestone

Shots

6
39

Ground Balls

10
17

Saves

6
0

Clears

4-5
8-11

Turnovers

15
10

Draw Controls

9
20

Free Position Shots

2-2
5-11
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Mount Olive
1
Final 1 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-5 | 0-4 CC) 0 0
Mount Olive (8-3 | 5-1 CC) 1 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: TEAM - 1
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A
Emmanuel (Ga.)
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mount Olive

Shots

0
0

Ground Balls

0
0

Saves

0
0

Clears

0-0
0-0

Turnovers

0
0

Draw Controls

0
0

Free Position Shots

0-0
0-0
Women's Tennis
Final
Lees-McRae 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 5
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
Converse 1
Mount Olive 6
Final
King (TN) 0
Erskine 7
Final
Barton 6
North Greenville 1
Final
Chowan 4
Southern Wesleyan 3
Final
Limestone 5
Belmont Abbey 2
Social
Headlines
Southern Wesleyan's Shelton and Barton's Clemons Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week January 15, 2019 Southern Wesleyan University's Peyton Shelton and Barton College's Micah Clemons were named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Jan. 10 - Jan. 14.
Emmanuel's Jackson and Barton's Russell Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week December 4, 2018 Emmanuel College's Malik Jackson and Barton College's Larry Russell were named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Nov. 29 - Dec. 3.
Mount Olive's Craig Named Conference Carolinas Male Athlete of the Year June 25, 2018 University of Mount Olive men's cross country/track & field student Adam Craig was named the Conference Carolinas Male Athlete of the Year.

Conference Recognition

No events to show.

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Wrestling
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 8-2 13-4-1
Belmont Abbey 6-1-3 7-7-3
Chowan 7-3 11-4-2
King (TN) 5-5 7-9-1
Lees-McRae 4-4-2 8-7-2
Barton 4-5-1 8-7-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-5-1 8-9-1
Mount Olive 4-6 6-8-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 6-9-1
Erskine 3-6-1 4-9-2
Southern Wesleyan 2-7-1 2-12-1