2016-2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 6 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 7 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Thu. 2 Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Chowan 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  Chowan 2 North Greenville 5 Final
Sat. 4 St. Augustine's 0 Barton 8 Final - 5 innings
  Bellarmine 11 King (TN) 4 Final
  North Greenville 4 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Chowan 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Wingate 1 Erskine 7 Final
  Coker 9 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Virginia St. 1 Mount Olive 9 Final - 6 innings
  St. Augustine's 2 Barton 3 Final
  Bellarmine 7 King (TN) 4 Final
  North Greenville 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Newberry 6 Final
  Chowan 1 Limestone 5 Final
  Wingate 5 Erskine 3 Final
  Coker 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Virginia St. 8 Mount Olive 16 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 5 Lincoln Memorial 8 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  St. Andrews 1 Limestone 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  St. Andrews 3 Limestone 7 Final
Tue. 7 Belmont Abbey 2 Wingate 6 Final
  Montreat 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Limestone 4 Lander 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Wingate 1 Final
  Montreat 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Limestone 3 Lander 1 Final
Wed. 8 North Greenville 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Tusculum 6 Erskine 2 Final
  Chowan 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Point U. 9 Southern Wesleyan 10 Final
  North Greenville 1 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  Tusculum 4 Erskine 3 Final - 9 innings
  Chowan 5 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Point U. 5 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Thu. 9 Benedict 1 North Greenville 12 Final - 5 innings
  Benedict 1 North Greenville 16 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 Young Harris 6 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Columbus St. 8 Final
  Young Harris 7 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Lees-McRae 6 Final
  @ Lenoir-Rhyne
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Columbus St. 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 9 Mercyhurst 6 Final
  @ Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat. 11 Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  North Greenville 3 Young Harris 5 Final
  Carson-Newman 8 King (TN) 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Wingate 6 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Aiken 8 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 14 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Pfeiffer 5 Final - 10 innings
  Limestone 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  North Greenville 6 Young Harris 8 Final
  Carson-Newman 2 King (TN) 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Wingate 1 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 12 Virginia-Wise 5 Lees-McRae 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Lenoir-Rhyne
  Glenville St. 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Glenville St. 1 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Concord 1 Final - 9 innings
  @ Lenoir-Rhyne
  UNC Pembroke 4 Limestone 10 Final
Tue. 14 Augusta 4 Erskine 2 Final
  Tusculum 1 North Greenville 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Catawba 9 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) 8 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
  Augusta 3 Erskine 13 Final - 5 innings
  Tusculum 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Catawba 17 Final - 5 innings
  King (TN) 6 Queens (N.C.) 7 Final
Wed. 15 Lenoir-Rhyne 12 Converse 0 Final
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Lenoir-Rhyne 13 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
Thu. 16 Winston-Salem 11 Mount Olive 4 Final
  North Greenville 3 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Winston-Salem 2 Mount Olive 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville 4 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
Fri. 17 Erskine 4 Chowan 2 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 King (TN) 6 Final
  Erskine 9 Chowan 0 Final - 5 innings
  USC Aiken 0 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 King (TN) 4 Final
  Augusta 5 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  USC Aiken 4 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 10 Tusculum 8 Final
  Lees-McRae 6 Tusculum 11 Final
Sat. 18 Erskine 3 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Nyack 1 Erskine 5 Final
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Augusta 1 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  @ Salisbury, NC
  Barton 2 William Peace 4 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Catawba Invitational at LR
  Mars Hill 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Lander 2 North Greenville 4 Final
  Coker 8 Converse 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Catawba 2 Final
  Columbus St. 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Coker 8 Converse 4 Final - 9 innings
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Goldey-Beacom 1 Mount Olive 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hickory, NC
  Mars Hill 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Lander 2 North Greenville 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Barton 9 William Peace 6 Final
  Columbus St. 9 Belmont Abbey 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
Sun. 19 Goldey-Beacom 2 Mount Olive 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Salisbury, NC
  Columbus St. 3 Pfeiffer 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive 7 Catawba 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Virginia-Wise 1 Final
  Shaw 0 Barton 7 Final
  Columbus St. 4 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Virginia-Wise 7 Final
  Shaw 0 Barton 8 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 20 Truett-McConnell 10 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 5 innings
  Truett-McConnell 8 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Tue. 21 USC Aiken 3 Converse 2 Final - 8 innings
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  King (TN) 4 Tusculum 1 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Converse 3 Final
  Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Anderson (S.C.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) 2 Tusculum 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
Wed. 22 Erskine 2 Carson-Newman 10 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone 1 Catawba 5 Final
  Newberry 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 8 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Erskine 8 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Limestone 10 Catawba 2 Final
  Newberry 1 North Greenville 4 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 8 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Fri. 24 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3 Barton 4 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 6 USC Aiken 0 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 2 Mount Olive 4 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 6 USC Aiken 5 Final - 8 innings
  Charleston (W.V.) 0 King (TN) 1 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Flagler 8 Barton 0 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
Sat. 25 Mount Olive 3 Wingate 4 Final
  Mid-South Classic @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Barton 1 Newberry 5 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Augusta 4 Converse 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 12) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Fairmont St. 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Coker Tournament @ Hartsville, SC
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Limestone 10 Catawba 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Queens (N.C.)   Erskine   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Lander 3 Final - 8 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, SC
  Mars Hill 8 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Milligan 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic @ Duncan, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  Mars Hill 9 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.)   Erskine   Cancelled
  Milligan 5 North Greenville 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke 12 Converse 3 Final - 5 innings
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 12) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Limestone 8 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  King (TN) 9 West Va. Tech 0 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Bloomsburg 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
Sun. 26 Pfeiffer 5 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, SC
  Converse 0 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 10) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Mount Olive 4 Catawba 7 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  King (TN) 3 Lander 4 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Limestone 6 Flagler 2 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 14 Milligan 12 Final
  Pfeiffer 7 Columbus St. 6 Final
  Coker Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Fayetteville St. 2 Barton 4 Final
  Augusta 1 Limestone 4 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Wingate 9 Converse 0 Final
  Mid-South Classic (Red Pod Field 9) @ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
  Lees-McRae 3 Milligan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Fayetteville St. 0 Barton 2 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 27 Belmont Abbey 2 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 6 Carson-Newman 7 Final
Tue. 28 Erskine 2 Francis Marion 10 Final - 5 innings
  Brenau 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Erskine 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Brenau 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 North Greenville 3 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 2 Methodist 6 Final
  North Greenville 5 Queens (N.C.) 7 Final
  Barton 10 Methodist 2 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 2 West Va. Tech 4 King (TN) 9 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  West Va. Tech 0 King (TN) 25 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 7 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Fri. 3 Barton 0 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Brevard 0 Final
  Game was called due to Forfeit
  Southern Wesleyan 8 Brevard 11 Final
  Clarion 5 Barton 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
Sat. 4 Elizabeth City St. 0 Barton 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  North Greenville * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 8 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Carson-Newman 4 Limestone 12 Final - 6 innings
  Converse 6 St. Andrews 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Tusculum 2 Final
  Barton 2 Charleston (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 5 Mount Olive 6 Final
  King (TN) 10 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 Limestone 3 Final
  Converse 6 St. Andrews 5 Final - 8 innings
  North Greenville * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Tusculum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Mount Olive 5 Final
Sun. 5 Barton 3 Chowan 9 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 5 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Lees-McRae 7 Mars Hill 6 Final
Mon. 6 Limestone 4 Tusculum 2 Final
  Mount Olive 6 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 Final
  Limestone 5 Tusculum 2 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 7 Barton * 6 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Erskine   Newberry   Postponed
  Pfeiffer 19 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  Barton * 3 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Erskine   Newberry   Postponed
  Pfeiffer 21 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 2 Flagler 6 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Flagler 9 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 Lees-McRae 2 Coker 6 Final
  Pfeiffer * 20 Barton 2 Final - 5 innings
  Concord 5 King (TN) 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Coker 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer * 6 Barton 2 Final - 5 innings
  Concord 1 King (TN) 3 Final
Thu. 9 Davis & Elkins 9 Barton 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville 5 Coker 2 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Wingate 2 Final
  Davis & Elkins 3 Barton 0 Final
  Mars Hill 2 King (TN) 10 Final
  North Greenville 2 Coker 3 Final - 8 innings
  Lees-McRae 4 Wingate 11 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Mars Hill 3 King (TN) 1 Final - 8 innings
  Erskine 5 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Rollins 9 Final
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Rollins 5 Final
Fri. 10 Tusculum 4 Mount Olive 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Mount Olive 3 Tusculum 4 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 11 Flagler 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Limestone 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 15 Catawba 7 Final
  North Greenville 2 Wingate 1 Final - 9 innings
  Coker 3 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Limestone 9 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler 5 Erskine 4 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Catawba 8 Final
  North Greenville 1 Wingate 4 Final
  Coker 2 Pfeiffer 5 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Brevard   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Brevard   Cancelled
Tue. 14 King (TN) 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  King (TN) 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Thu. 16 Barton 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 6 Pfeiffer 7 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 18 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
Fri. 17 Mount Olive * 2 North Greenville 1 Final
  King (TN) * 5 Erskine 2 Final
  Converse * 0 Belmont Abbey 16 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Erskine 9 Final
  Barton * 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Converse * 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Barton * 12 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 18 Barton * 0 North Greenville 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive * 1 Southern Wesleyan 13 Final - 5 innings
  Converse * 0 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Erskine 4 Final - 9 innings
  Barton * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 11 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final - 5 innings
  King (TN) * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Converse * 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae * 1 Erskine 3 Final
  King (TN) * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 19 Lees-McRae * 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final - 9 innings
  Limestone * 4 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Limestone * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Tue. 21 Converse * 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Converse * 0 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Limestone 3 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Limestone 11 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Lee 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine * 1 North Greenville 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Lee 9 King (TN) 1 Final
  Erskine * 6 North Greenville 8 Final
Thu. 23 USC Aiken 2 Barton 4 Final
  Limestone * 9 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 6 Barton 0 Final
  Limestone * 10 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 24 Erskine * 1 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Lees-McRae 9 Final
  Erskine * 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 Lees-McRae 6 Final
Sat. 25 Converse * 4 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer * 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 6 innings
  Erskine * 1 Barton 2 Final
  Limestone * 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 6 King (TN) 13 Final
  Converse * 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 8 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Erskine * 1 Barton 2 Final
  Limestone * 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 King (TN) 9 Final