Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Belmont Abbey 9 St. Andrews 0 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 6 St. Andrews 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Anderson (S.C.) 11 Final
Sat. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Queens (N.C.) 7 Final
  Converse 0 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Coker 6 Final
  Barton 1 Chowan 11 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone 8 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Erskine 3 Wingate 1 Final - 8 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Queens (N.C.) 13 Final - 6 innings
  Barton 10 Chowan 3 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 4 USC Aiken 16 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Coker 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Limestone 4 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Erskine 3 Wingate 13 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 4 Catawba   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Catawba   Mount Olive   Cancelled
Tue. 6 Carson-Newman 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Wingate 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 13 Erskine 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 8 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 8 Chowan 1 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Chowan 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Fri. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lander 7 Final
  Bearcat Classic
  Converse 0 Coker 15 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Point U. 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  @ Greenwood, S.C
  Lees-McRae 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Third Annual Bear Bash
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Converse 1 Coker 9 Final - 6 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 North Greenville 3 Final - 8 innings
  USC Aiken 0 Limestone 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Third Annual Bear Bash
  Mount Olive 6 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Point U. 4 Final
  Bearcat Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Lander 10 Final - 6 innings
  Bearcat Classic
Sat. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Point U.   Cancelled
  @ Lander University
  Point U.   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic @ Greenwood, SC
  Belmont Abbey 5 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Classic
Sun. 11 Claflin   Limestone   Cancelled
  Claflin   Limestone   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Carson-Newman 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Claflin 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 North Greenville 7 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Claflin 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 4 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
Wed. 14 Mount Olive 7 Chowan 8 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Erskine 1 Final
  Mount Olive 12 Chowan 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Erskine 1 Final
Thu. 15 Catawba 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  King (TN) 0 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 Converse 0 Final
  King (TN) 9 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Limestone 0 Final
  Catawba 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  North Greenville 8 Georgia College 7 Final
  Tusculum 8 Converse 3 Final
  North Greenville 5 Georgia College 3 Final
Fri. 16 Southern Wesleyan 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 5 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
Sat. 17 Barton 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Mount Olive 11 Alderson Broaddus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cobra Invitational
  Limestone 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final - 8 innings
  Erskine 2 Newberry 3 Final - 8 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 8 Final
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Barton 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final - 9 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 3 Lander 4 Final - 10 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day
  Limestone 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Coker 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Cobra Invitational
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  Erskine 0 Newberry 3 Final
  Young Harris   North Greenville   Cancelled
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Lander 8 Final - 6 innings
  Strike Out Cancer Day
Sun. 18 Alderson Broaddus 1 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Cobra Invitational
  Shippensburg 7 King (TN) 6 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Barton 3 Catawba 11 Final - 5 innings
  St. Andrews 2 Converse 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Tusculum 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Barton 0 Catawba 11 Final - 5 innings
  St. Andrews 12 Converse 6 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Coker 3 Final
  Cobra Invitational
  Lees-McRae 6 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Tusculum 8 Limestone 9 Final
  King (TN) 4 Virginia-Wise 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Mon. 19 Barton 12 Winston-Salem 2 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 16 Winston-Salem 6 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Brenau   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Brenau   Cancelled
Tue. 20 USC Aiken 5 Erskine 7 Final
  Augusta 11 Converse 0 Final - 6 innings
  Carson-Newman 4 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Wingate 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 6 innings
  Lees-McRae 3 Tusculum 1 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Erskine 3 Final
  Wingate 3 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Carson-Newman 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Augusta 5 Converse 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Tusculum 2 Final
  King (TN) 0 Virginia-Wise 3 Final
  King (TN) 4 Virginia-Wise 5 Final
Wed. 21 Elizabeth City St. 1 Barton 14 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion 6 Belmont Abbey 7 Final - 9 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Limestone 2 Final
  St. Andrews 5 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Barton 16 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion 2 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Limestone 0 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Mount Olive 6 Final
Thu. 22 North Greenville 3 Tusculum 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Young Harris 10 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville 2 Tusculum 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Young Harris 7 Final
Fri. 23 Trinity Baptist 1 Erskine 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Montreat 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Erskine 11 Trinity Baptist 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Montreat 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 24 Lees-McRae 3 Bloomsburg 5 Final
  @ HARTSVILLE, SC
  Tiffin 7 Converse 2 Final
  Mid-South Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Augusta 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  King (TN) 9 Charleston (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Coker 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Byerly Park
  Erskine 6 Flagler 14 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville 2 Newberry 0 Final
  Brewton Parker 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Limestone 1 Augusta 0 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Converse 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  2018 Mid-South Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Mount Olive 1 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Mid-South Classic Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Erskine 2 Flagler 5 Final
  North Greenville 0 Newberry 4 Final
  Brewton Parker 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Young Harris 7 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Tiffin 3 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Mid-South Classic Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 1 Limestone 3 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke 4 Barton 3 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Shepherd 1 King (TN) 8 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
Sun. 25 Lees-McRae 10 Fairmont St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Byerly Park
  Tiffin 8 Barton 2 Final
  Mid-South Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Converse 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Mid-South Tournament @ Duncan, S.C.
  Mount Olive 1 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
  Mid-South Classic Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  King (TN) 13 West Va. Tech 1 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Charleston (W.V.) 4 Lees-McRae 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Hartsville, SC
  UNC Pembroke 6 Barton 2 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Converse 0 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mid-South Tournament @ Duncan, S.C.
  Mount Olive 3 Georgia College 5 Final
  Mid-South Classic Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Limestone 2 Georgia College 3 Final
  2018 Mid-South Tournament @ Reidville, SC
  Coker 2 King (TN) 5 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
Tue. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Truett-McConnell   Cancelled
  Queens (N.C.) 2 North Greenville 3 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 5 Wingate 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Truett-McConnell   Cancelled
  Queens (N.C.) 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Limestone 12 Wingate 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 28 St. Augustine's 1 Barton 9 Final - 6 innings
  Coker   Erskine   Postponed
  St. Augustine's 12 Barton 8 Final - 8 innings
  Coker   Erskine   Postponed
 
March
Fri. 2 University of Charleston 5 Mount Olive 13 Final - 6 innings
  University of Charleston 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
Sat. 3 Mars Hill 5 Converse 2 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 4 Catawba 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 0 Barton 1 Final
  Limestone 0 Carson-Newman 1 Final - 8 innings
  Claflin 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 6 Barton 0 Final
  Limestone 2 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Catawba 4 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Converse 4 Final
  @ Duncan, S.C.
  Claflin 1 North Greenville 17 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia College 9 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  King (TN) 10 Georgia College 5 Final
  @ Young Harris, Ga.
Sun. 4 Catawba 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia Gwinnett 8 Final
  Catawba 1 Limestone 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Georgia Gwinnett 2 Final
  King (TN) 2 Young Harris 10 Final
  King (TN) 2 Young Harris 11 Final
Tue. 6 Bloomfield   Erskine   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 North Greenville 8 Final
  Coker   Limestone   Postponed
  Bloomfield   Erskine   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 North Greenville 5 Final
  Coker   Limestone   Postponed
Wed. 7 Converse 6 Newberry 7 Final
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Postponed
  King (TN) 17 Catawba 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Catawba 2 Final
  Converse 0 Newberry 8 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Postponed
Thu. 8 Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine * 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Francis Marion 12 Barton 10 Final - 10 innings
  Erskine * 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
Fri. 9 Virginia St. 4 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Shaw Challenge @ Cary, NC
  Elizabeth City St. 1 Barton 21 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Mount Olive 22 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw Challenge @ Cary, N.C.
  Barton 21 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary,N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Newberry 8 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Erskine 3 Final - 8 innings
  Catawba 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Newberry 8 Final - 6 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Catawba 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 1 Converse 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Tusculum 9 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 6 Converse 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Tusculum 10 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 10 Bowie St. 0 Mount Olive 19 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw Challenge @ Cary, N.C.
  Goldey-Beacom 4 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Barton 7 West Virginia St. 3 Final
  @ Cary N.C.
  Mars Hill 7 King (TN) 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Virginia-Wise 4 Final
  Catawba 11 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Union 2 Mount Olive 10 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw Challenge @ Cary, N.C.
  Mars Hill 5 King (TN) 3 Final
  King University Round Robin
  Catawba   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Converse 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12 Final - 5 innings
  Bowie St. 7 Barton 14 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Converse 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 12 Mississippi University for Women 6 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
Tue. 13 Mississippi University for Women 10 Converse 5 Final
  Drury 5 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 8 Converse 5 Final
  Barton 14 Fayetteville St. 4 Final - 5 innings
  Drury 4 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Barton 14 Fayetteville St. 4 Final
Wed. 14 Mississippi University for Women 4 Converse 2 Final
  King (TN) 6 Lee 4 Final - 10 innings
  Mississippi University for Women 6 Converse 1 Final
  King (TN) 2 Lee 6 Final
Thu. 15 Anderson (S.C.) 12 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Erskine 2 Augusta 4 Final
  Coker 1 North Greenville 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Erskine 5 Augusta 6 Final
  Coker 5 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Limestone * 5 Barton 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Milligan 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 8 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  King (TN) * 8 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Limestone * 8 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 6 Milligan 8 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 17 Lees-McRae * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Erskine * 6 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Limestone * 1 Mount Olive 0 Final
  King (TN) * 0 North Greenville 8 Final
  Converse * 6 Barton 9 Final
  Limestone * 9 Mount Olive 6 Final - 9 innings
  Erskine * 8 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Converse * 0 Barton 4 Final
  King (TN) * 5 North Greenville 0 Final
Sun. 18 Converse * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final - 5 innings
  Converse * 2 Mount Olive 6 Final
Thu. 22 Lander 18 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Limestone 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lander 15 Converse 5 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Limestone 3 Final
Fri. 23 Barton * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Erskine 1 Final
  King (TN) * 8 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Barton * 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Erskine 6 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Sat. 24 Mount Olive * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Barton * 3 Erskine 12 Final - 6 innings
  Belmont Abbey 4 Newberry 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 Converse 2 Final
  Barton * 0 Erskine 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Newberry 6 Final
  Mount Olive * 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Converse 0 Final
Sun. 25 Milligan 4 King (TN) 9 Final
  Milligan 3 King (TN) 5 Final
Mon. 26 North Greenville * 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  North Greenville * 0 Limestone 5 Final
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Cancelled