Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 29 North Greenville #   USC Upstate   5:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 Erskine #   USC Upstate   5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   1:30 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   3:30 PM
Sun. 3 Converse   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Coker   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Converse   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Coker   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Limestone   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Catawba   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson (S.C.)   5:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Queens (N.C.)   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Erskine   Coker   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Converse   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Coker   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Converse   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Lees-McRae   Anderson (S.C.)   1:30 PM
  Lees-McRae   Anderson (S.C.)   3:30 PM
Tue. 12 Mars Hill   Converse   1:00 PM
  Point U.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   3:00 PM
  Point U.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Limestone   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Anderson (S.C.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Young Harris   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson (S.C.)   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Queens (N.C.)   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Carson-Newman   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Erskine ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Erskine ^   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Coker   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ohio Valley   King (TN)   11:00 AM
  Augusta   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Anderson (S.C.)   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
  Mars Hill   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Mount Olive   Anderson (S.C.)   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Johnson C. Smith   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Mount Olive   Augusta   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   3:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   King (TN)   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 King (TN)   Milligan   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Erskine   1:30 PM
  King (TN)   Milligan   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Erskine   3:30 PM
Thu. 28 Georgia Gwinnett   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Converse   3:00 PM
  Georgia Gwinnett   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Converse   5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat. 2 King (TN)   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 King (TN)   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
Mon. 4 Limestone ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Limestone ^   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Lincoln Memorial   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Rollins   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Rollins   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Catawba   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Catawba   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Eckerd   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 King (TN)   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Eckerd   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Coker   1:00 PM
  Converse   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Eckerd   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Coker   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Converse   Johnson C. Smith   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 Young Harris   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Converse   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Converse   Augusta   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 King (TN)   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 King (TN)   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Virginia-Wise   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Columbus St.   1:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Columbus St.   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 USC Aiken ^   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 King (TN) *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 King (TN) *   Barton   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   1:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Barton   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Mars Hill   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 King (TN) *   Erskine   2:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Erskine   4:30 PM
Sat. 30 King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson (S.C.)   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Lee   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Lee   King (TN)   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Catawba   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Augusta   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   3:00 PM
Mon. 15 Tusculum   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 King (TN) *   Converse   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Converse   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Limestone *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   King (TN)   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Belmont Abbey   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Young Harris   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 King (TN) %   TBD   TBA
Sat. 27 King (TN) %   TBD   TBA
Sun. 28 King (TN) %   TBD   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season