Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 31 at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 1-0
 
February
Tue. 2 at Benedict College Final W, 11-3
  at Benedict College Final W, 7-2
Thu. 4 at Erskine Final L, 6-4
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 6-0
  at Erskine Final L, 9-4
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 4-2
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 3-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 5 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 7-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 9-3
Sat. 6 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 6-1
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Newberry, SC Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  Newberry Tournament
  at Lander Final L, 8-1
  at Limestone Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 14-10
  at Point U. Final L, 4-2
  at Wingate Final L, 5-4
  at North Greenville Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Francis Marion Final W, 6-4
  at Columbus St. Final L, 8-3
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 6-0
  at Lander Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Newberry Final L, 5-2
  Newberry Tournament
  at Limestone Final L, 4-3
  at Point U. Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  at North Greenville Final L, 19-0
  at Wingate Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Francis Marion Final W, 1-0
  at Columbus St. Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  vs. Mount Olive @ Hickory, N.C. Final - 5 innings L, 23-0
Sun. 7 at Newberry Final L, 7-4
  Newberry Tournament
  vs. Glenville St. @ Hickory, N.C. Final W, 13-0
  vs. Claflin @ Newberry, SC Final - 8 innings W, 5-1
  Newberry Tournament
  at Coker Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  at Coker Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 4-3
Tue. 9 at Newberry Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Newberry Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Thu. 11 at North Greenville Final W, 4-3
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 5-3
  at Francis Marion Final L, 1-0
  at North Greenville Final - 8 innings W, 6-4
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 5-2
  at Francis Marion Final L, 1-0
Fri. 12 at North Greenville Final L, 9-4
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 4-0
  at Lander Final W, 7-2
  at North Greenville Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 9-6
  at Lander Final L, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Erskine Final - 8 innings L, 11-10
  at Coker Final L, 6-1
  at Converse Final L, 5-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 5-4
  at Newberry Final L, 6-0
  at Lander Final W, 7-2
  at Erskine Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Coker Final - 5 innings L, 16-6
  at Lees-McRae Cancelled
  at Converse Final L, 6-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-1
  at Newberry Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Lander Final L, 4-3
  at Lees-McRae Cancelled
Sun. 14 at Mercyhurst Cancelled
  at Fayetteville St. Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Fayetteville St. Final W, 9-2
Tue. 16 at Southern Wesleyan Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Wed. 17 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
  at Augusta Final L, 2-0
  at Pfeiffer Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-4
  at Augusta Final L, 3-0
  at Point U. Final W, 10-5
  at Limestone Final W, 10-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-7
  at Point U. Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
  at Limestone Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Thu. 18 at St. Andrews Final W, 8-7
  at Lee Final L, 9-8
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 2-0
  at Tusculum Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  at St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Lee Final L, 6-4
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 7-6
  at Tusculum Final L, 6-4
Fri. 19 at Brevard Final L, 4-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 4-0
  at Brevard Final L, 7-2
  vs. Catawba @ Hickory, N.C. Final L, 5-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 6-2
  vs. Carson-Newman @ Hickory, N.C. Final L, 8-2
Sat. 20 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Salisbury, N.C. Final W, 6-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-2
  at Armstrong State Final L, 4-1
  at Barton Final W, 12-5
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 7-6
  at Limestone Final W, 2-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 2-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 6-5
  vs. King (TN) @ Hickory, N.C. Final W, 5-3
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 2-1
  vs. Georgia College @ Salisbury, NC Final L, 7-2
  at Erskine Final L, 6-4
  at Ga. Southwestern Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Mount Olive @ Savannah, GA Final W, 5-3
  at Limestone Final L, 4-1
  at North Greenville Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 5-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 5-0
  at Erskine Final L, 3-2
  at Barton Final W, 6-3
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 5-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-1
Sun. 21 vs. King (TN) @ Hickory, N.C. Final W, 11-1
  vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Savannah, GA Final W, 5-0
  vs. King (TN) @ Hickory, N.C. Final L, 9-7
  Catawba Tournament
  at Barton Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  at USC Aiken Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Limestone Final L, 4-1
  at Pfeiffer Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Armstrong State Final L, 7-4
  at Barton Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Limestone Final L, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-1
  at USC Aiken Final L, 2-0
Mon. 22 at North Greenville Final W, 6-3
  at North Greenville Cancelled
Tue. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Postponed
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Postponed
Wed. 24 at Limestone Cancelled
  at Limestone Cancelled
Thu. 25 at Erskine Final W, 9-3
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 9-3
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 2-1
Fri. 26 at Truett-McConnell Final - 7 innings L, 6-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 8-6
  at Truett-McConnell Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 8-3
Sat. 27 at Chowan Final L, 10-5
  Hawks Softball Classic
  vs. King (TN) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 5-2
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 10-5
  vs. Barton @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final W, 4-0
  at Converse Final L, 3-2
  at Carson-Newman Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
  at Erskine Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Newberry Final L, 2-1
  vs. West Virginia St. @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 2-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 8 innings W, 6-4
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Carson-Newman Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  at Erskine Final L, 2-1
  at Converse Final W, 4-2
  vs. West Chester @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Newberry Final W, 6-5
  vs. King (TN) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Coker Spring Tournament
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 4-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 6-0
  vs. Bloomsburg @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 6-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 5-2
  at Virginia-Wise Cancelled
  vs. King (TN) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final - 8 innings W, 4-0
  vs. Coker @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Coker Spring Tournament
  at USC Aiken Final W, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Virginia-Wise Cancelled
  at USC Aiken Final L, 1-0
 
March
Tue. 1 at Catawba Final W, 3-2
  at Limestone Final W, 7-2
  at Catawba Final W, 6-3
  at Claflin Final W, 15-7
  at Limestone Final W, 6-4
  at Claflin Final W, 13-7
Wed. 2 at Erskine Final L, 6-5
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 10-4
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 6-5
Thu. 3 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 9 innings W, 5-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Cancelled
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 6-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
Fri. 4 at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 9-7
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 8-7
Sat. 5 at Converse * Final L, 5-3
  Tyger River Park (Green Pod Field 1)
  at Erskine * Final L, 6-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 7-4
  at Converse * Final W, 7-2
  Tyger River Park (Green Pod Field 1)
  at Erskine * Final L, 2-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 5-1
Sun. 6 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 2-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 11-2
  vs. Mount Olive @ Legends Way Park, Field 2, Clermont, FL Final L, 6-4
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
Mon. 7 at Lees-McRae Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Mount Olive @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  at Sioux Falls Final L, 7-2
  vs. Upper Iowa @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Tue. 8 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  at Newberry Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Ga. Southwestern Final - 5 innings W, 15-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-6
  at Newberry Final - 9 innings L, 8-7
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  The Spring Games
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 1-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-3
Wed. 9 at Barton Final W, 6-0
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final L, 5-4
  vs. Mount Olive @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  at Barton Final L, 7-2
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 10-7
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 4-1
  at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 4-3
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 11-8
  at Georgia Gwinnett Final W, 2-1
Thu. 10 at Milligan Final L, 5-3
  at Milligan Final L, 7-1
  at Wingate Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 4-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  at Wingate Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Lees-McRae Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at Virginia-Wise Final W, 12-8
  vs. Walsh @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  NTC Spring Games
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-2
  at West Liberty Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  vs. Mount Olive @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-2
Fri. 11 at Lees-McRae Final L, 9-4
  at Northern St. Final L, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-3
  at Judson (AL) Final W, 10-0
  at Judson (AL) Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sat. 12 at Converse Final L, 7-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-4
  at Erskine * Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Limestone Final W, 5-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 10 innings W, 9-7
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at Converse Final L, 5-3
  at Erskine * Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-4
  at Limestone Final L, 2-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Mon. 14 at Barton Postponed
  at Erskine Final W, 4-3
  at Lander Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 4-0
  at Barton Postponed
  at Erskine Final L, 5-1
  at Lander Final L, 7-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
Tue. 15 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 12-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 6-5
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 10-0
Wed. 16 at North Greenville Final W, 4-1
  at Mount Olive Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Converse * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 6-2
  at Mount Olive Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  at Converse * Final W, 6-2
Thu. 17 at King (TN) Final W, 9-1
  at King (TN) Final W, 5-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 10-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
Fri. 18 at Barton * Final W, 6-5
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 4-2
  at North Greenville * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Mount Olive * Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 20 at Talladega Final L, 7-4
  at Talladega Final W, 4-0
Mon. 21 at Mount Olive * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Limestone Final L, 2-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 4-0
  at Limestone Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
Tue. 22 at Barton * Final W, 4-1
  at Erskine Final W, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 5-0
  at Barton * Final L, 4-2
  at Erskine Final W, 9-3
  at Converse * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
  at Converse * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
Wed. 23 at North Greenville * Final L, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 11-5
  at North Greenville * Final - 8 innings W, 5-3
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 24 at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
  at King (TN) * Final L, 18-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 2-1
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final L, 5-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 5-2
Fri. 25 at Virginia St. Final W, 2-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 11-4
  at Virginia St. Final W, 12-5
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-1
  at Francis Marion Postponed
  at Francis Marion Postponed
Tue. 29 at Barton Final L, 5-4
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-1
  at Barton Final - 8 innings W, 6-4
  at Mount Olive * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Wed. 30 at Erskine Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  #RaisetheRed Game
  at Erskine Final W, 4-2
  at Limestone * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 4-2
  #RaisetheRed Game
Thu. 31 at Barton Final W, 3-2
  at Barton Final W, 4-2
 
April
Sat. 2 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 8-7
  at Erskine * Final L, 8-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 8-5
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  Gaffney High School
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 2-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 12-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-2
  Gaffney High School
Sun. 3 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 5 innings L, 18-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 5-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 5-1
Mon. 4 at Carson-Newman Cancelled
  at Carson-Newman Cancelled
Tue. 5 at West Virginia University Institute of Technology Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  at West Virginia University Institute of Technology Final W, 13-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 8 innings W, 7-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Wed. 6 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 5-3
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 8-3
  at Converse * Final W, 9-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton Final L, 3-2
  at North Georgia Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 9-5
  at Converse * Final W, 8-1
  at North Georgia Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 at Barton * Final L, 4-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 8-3
  at Barton * Final - 11 innings L, 6-5
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 9 at Converse * Final W, 8-7
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-3
  at Barton * Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 7-4
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
  Senior Day
  at Converse * Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 11-5
  at Barton * Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  at Erskine * Final L, 8-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 6-3
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-1
  Senior Day
Sun. 10 at Elizabeth City St. Final W, 10-2