Top Stories
Video
Calendar
February 20, 2018 - February 26, 2018
February 23, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
0
King (TN)
9
Final R H E
Barton (6-9, 0-1) 0 5 1
King (TN) (8-3, 1-0) 9 17 0

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
8
Limestone
3
Final R H E
Erskine (10-3) 8 14 2
Limestone (6-7) 3 9 0

Batting

Erskine
Limestone
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
4
King (TN)
1
Final R H E
Barton (7-9, 1-1) 4 8 0
King (TN) (8-4, 1-1) 1 3 1

Batting

Barton
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1
North Greenville
4
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-6, 0-1) 1 6 1
North Greenville (9-3, 1-0) 4 9 0

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
13
Southern Wesleyan
1
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (13-2) 13 13 0
Southern Wesleyan (10-4) 1 6 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
5:00 PM
Erskine
Limestone
Bottom of 2nd
Belmont Abbey 2
Southern Wesleyan 0
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Barton
Mount Olive
7:30 PM
North Greenville
Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Erskine
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Start of 1st
King (TN) 0
Lees-McRae 0
Men's Lacrosse
Fla. Southern
5
Belmont Abbey
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fla. Southern (0-1) 2 1 2 0 5
Belmont Abbey (4-0) 6 5 3 2 16

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: Liam Osborne - 5
A: 2 Players (#3, #12 - 2)
Sv: Harley Whitham - 13
Fla. Southern
G: 5 Players (#2, #10, #11, #21, #22 - 1)
A: Lucas Claude - 2
Sv: Mike Greco - 13
GB: 3 Players (#29, #38, #44 - 3)

Team Stats

Fla. Southern
Belmont Abbey

Shots

30
53

Ground Balls

28
37

Saves

15
13

Clears

17-20
19-19

Turnovers

16
10

Face Offs Won

11
12

Man Up

0-2
1-2
Chowan
12
Catawba
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chowan (2-2) 4 1 3 4 12
Catawba (1-2) 1 10 9 7 27

Game Leaders

Catawba
G: Cole Fanzo - 6
A: Joe Barber - 3
Sv: Kevin Geiger - 4
GB: Connor Eakes - 15
Chowan
G: Nick Lavoy - 6
Sv: Zach Mueller - 9
GB: Sean Bates - 7

Team Stats

Chowan
Catawba

Shots

30
56

Ground Balls

27
45

Saves

13
7

Clears

13-18
15-19

Turnovers

16
13

Face Offs Won

14
28

Man Up

0-3
1-3
Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
USC-Sumter
Southern Wesleyan
10:00 AM
Point U.
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Catawba
Mount Olive
Final
King (TN) 4
Lenoir-Rhyne 5
3:00 PM
Point U.
Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
USC Sumter
Limestone
Men's Volleyball
King (TN)
3
Mount Olive
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
King (TN) (10-2, 7-0 CC) 25 25 19 27 16 3
Mount Olive (8-5, 5-2 CC) 21 21 25 29 14 2

Game Leaders

King (TN)
K: 2 Players (#5, #10 - 19)
D: Nick Drooker - 22
SA: Nick Drooker - 2
Mount Olive
K: Robert Poole - 24
SA: Robert Poole - 6

Team Stats

King (TN)
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.237
.190

Blocks

10.0
12.5

Digs

63
64

Aces

4
10
21-24
Lees-McRae 0
Barton 0
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Trinity Baptist
1
Erskine
9
Final R H E
Trinity Baptist (0-11) 1 3 6
Erskine (4-7) 9 7 0

Batting

Trinity Baptist
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Montreat
1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Final R H E
Montreat (1-8) 1 5 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (3-4) 5 11 0

Batting

Montreat
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
11
Trinity Baptist
3
Final R H E
Erskine (5-7) 11 12 1
Trinity Baptist (0-12) 3 7 3

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Trinity Baptist
2B: none
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Montreat
2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
16
Final R H E
Montreat (1-9) 2 5 4
Emmanuel (Ga.) (4-4) 16 14 2

Batting

Montreat
2B: none
3B: Kelsey Nolasco
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Basketball
North Greenville
81
Southern Wesleyan
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Greenville 15 21 21 24 81
Southern Wesleyan 10 11 20 30 71

Game Leaders

North Greenville
Pts: Cameron Carter - 24
Reb: 2 Players (#14, #22 - 5)
Ast: Bree Stoddard - 6
Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Tatiyana Mahone - 21
Reb: TEAM - 11
Ast: Tatiyana Mahone - 4

Team Stats

North Greenville
Southern Wesleyan

Field Goals

(29-61)
(22-57)

Field Goal %

47.5%
38.6%

Rebounds

30
41

Assists

14
9

Turnovers

18
19

Pts off Turnovers

18
12

2nd Chance Pts

6
14

Bench Pts

34
25
Barton
78
Mount Olive
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (20-7, 15-4 CC) 16 24 14 24 78
Mount Olive (11-16, 9-10 CC) 15 18 26 22 81

Game Leaders

Barton
Pts: Tatyana Jackson - 22
Reb: Shanika Peterkin - 16
Ast: Tatyana Jackson - 8
Mount Olive
Pts: Felecity Havens - 34
Reb: Jada Bacchus - 17
Ast: Jaylyn Copeland - 6

Team Stats

Barton
Mount Olive

Field Goals

(27-66)
(32-82)

Field Goal %

40.9%
39.0%

Rebounds

48
49

Assists

17
16

Turnovers

18
12

Pts off Turnovers

16
27

2nd Chance Pts

7
16

Pts in the Paint

38
46

Fastbreak Pts

6
4

Bench Pts

7
4
Erskine
76
Emmanuel (Ga.)
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Erskine (7-19, 6-14) 13 16 18 29 76
Emmanuel (Ga.) (15-11, 10-10) 17 17 14 19 67

Game Leaders

Erskine
Pts: Davis,Megan - 26
Reb: Brown,Christian - 8
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #23 - 4)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Taylor Delasbour - 16

Team Stats

Erskine
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(27-60)
(23-58)

Field Goal %

45.0%
39.7%

Rebounds

27
32

Assists

17
9

Turnovers

7
11

Pts off Turnovers

5
3

2nd Chance Pts

2
6

Pts in the Paint

18
28

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

20
21
King (TN)
64
Lees-McRae
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
King (TN) (14-12, 11-8) 17 14 17 16 64
Lees-McRae (10-15, 7-12) 14 14 12 17 57

Game Leaders

King (TN)
Pts: Kristen Cupples - 19
Reb: Amy Van Deventer - 12
Ast: Arnelle Collins - 3
Lees-McRae
Pts: Brea Forbes - 15
Reb: Meg Crawford - 9
Ast: Markia Stacey - 5

Team Stats

King (TN)
Lees-McRae

Field Goals

(21-56)
(19-72)

Field Goal %

37.5%
26.4%

Rebounds

55
44

Assists

11
10

Turnovers

19
10

Pts off Turnovers

9
13

2nd Chance Pts

10
16

Bench Pts

24
21
2nd - 07:01
Limestone 25
Converse 18
Senior Night
Women's Lacrosse
Barton
12
Mars Hill
8
Final 1 2 T
Barton (2-1) 5 7 12
Mars Hill (1-1) 2 6 8

Game Leaders

Mars Hill
A: Molly Tobias - 1
GB: 3 Players (#6, #8, #27 - 4)
Barton
GB: 4 Players (#1, #3, #5, #9 - 3)

Team Stats

Barton
Mars Hill

Shots

27
29

Ground Balls

24
27

Saves

12
10

Clears

11-17
13-17

Turnovers

29
25

Draw Controls

13
9

Free Position Shots

2-6
3-12
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Lee
Florida Tech
18
Limestone
14
Final 1 2 T
Florida Tech (2-0) 12 6 18
Limestone (2-1) 5 9 14

Game Leaders

Limestone
A: Shannon Sisk - 4
Sv: Jenna Haring - 9
Florida Tech
G: Sara Grenier - 5
A: Caroline Dunleavy - 3
Sv: Stephanie Stuart - 11
GB: Sam Schiano - 4

Team Stats

Florida Tech
Limestone

Shots

33
29

Ground Balls

24
26

Saves

11
9

Clears

22-23
20-25

Turnovers

27
26

Draw Controls

16
18

Free Position Shots

4-6
3-7
2nd - 15:26
Converse 5
Coker 12
Women's Swimming
Royal Open
hosted by Queens University in Charlotte, NC
Converse
Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Catawba
Mount Olive
Social
Headlines
Winter Sportsmanship Team Awards Announced March 22, 2017 With the completion of the winter season, Conference Carolinas is pleased to announce the Fall Team Sportsmanship Award winners for 2016-2017. Belmont Abbey College, Southern Wesleyan University, and the University of Mount Olive earned honors, bringing their institutions closer to the overall 2016-2017 Mesick Sportsmanship Award.
Six Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Athletes Named Division II All-Americans by USTFCCCA March 13, 2017 Six Conference Carolinas indoor track and field athletes were honored as All-America selections by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).
Eight Conference Carolinas Student-Athletes Garner All-America Honors at 2017 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships March 12, 2017 Eight Conference Carolinas student-athletes picked up All-America honors at the 2017 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships.
Eight Conference Carolinas Student-Athletes Selected to Participate in 2017 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships March 6, 2017 Eight Conference Carolinas student-athletes have been selected to compete in the 2017 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships.
74 Indoor Track & Field Athletes Named Academic All-Conference February 17, 2017 Conference Carolinas is proud to announce the 2016-2017 Indoor Track and Field Academic All-Conference teams. A total of 74 student-athletes have been named to the teams for the 2016-2017 season.

Conference Recognition

No events to show.

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-10-4
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1