Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey # 54 Elon 58 Final
 
November
Tue. 6 Converse # 50 Charleston So. 101 Final
  Belmont Abbey # 58 UNC Wilmington 74 Final
Wed. 7 North Greenville # 62 Col. of Charleston 95 Final
Fri. 9 King (TN) 82 Coker 67 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown @ Belmont Abbey
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 42 North Georgia 74 Final
  @ YHC Basketball Arena
  Southern Wesleyan 44 UNC Pembroke 56 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse
  Newberry 92 Erskine 63 Final
  SAC Conference Carolina Challenge @ Tigerville, SC
  Tusculum 64 Belmont Abbey 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Ga. Southwestern 86 Limestone 68 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
  Lees-McRae 59 Young Harris 54 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  Barton 89 Augusta 46 Final
  Catawba 62 North Greenville 67 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 10 North Georgia 78 Lees-McRae 47 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge) @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
  Mount Olive 78 St. Augustine's 69 Final
  Mars Hill 55 Converse 74 Final
  Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
  UNC Pembroke 72 Barton 76 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse)
  Erskine 86 Catawba 80 Final
  @ Tigerville, SC
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 54 Young Harris 41 Final
  Newberry 64 North Greenville 58 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Limestone 53 Flagler 84 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 78 Augusta 68 Final
  Tusculum 76 King (TN) 55 Final
  @ Belmont Abbey
  Coker 64 Belmont Abbey 72 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Mon. 12 Coker 77 Erskine 63 Final
Tue. 13 St. Augustine's 58 Barton 87 Final
  Converse # 51 USC Upstate 69 Final
Wed. 14 Erskine 90 Toccoa Falls 38 Final
  North Greenville 62 Lander 92 Final
  Mount Olive 55 Chowan 67 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Newberry 85 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 62 Queens (N.C.) 81 Final
  Benedict 76 Belmont Abbey 86 Final
Thu. 15 Virginia-Wise 62 King (TN) 78 Final
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 16 Southern Wesleyan 75 Piedmont International 67 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Toccoa Falls 31 Emmanuel (Ga.) 94 Final
  Regent University 42 Converse 97 Final
  Courtyard Classic
Sat. 17 Regent University 45 Southern Wesleyan 89 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C./ Hannah Gymnasium
  North Greenville 63 USC Aiken 69 Final
  Mount Olive 66 Elizabeth City St. 69 Final
  Elizabeth City, N.C.
  Barton 58 Coker 55 Final
  Limestone 69 Queens (N.C.) 53 Final
  Livingstone 74 Lees-McRae 83 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Piedmont International 62 Converse 77 Final
  Courtyard Classic
  Virginia Union 69 Belmont Abbey 66 Final - OT
Mon. 19 Catawba 66 Lees-McRae 59 Final
  Barton 63 Elizabeth City St. 58 Final
Tue. 20 Erskine 54 Anderson (S.C.) 80 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 65 North Greenville 59 Final
  Coker 83 Southern Wesleyan 88 Final
  King (TN) 69 Lincoln Memorial 72 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 91 Bob Jones 54 Final
Wed. 21 Chowan 68 Limestone 57 Final
  Belmont Abbey 76 Livingstone 80 Final
Sat. 24 Newberry 98 Lees-McRae 89 Final - 2OT
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Johnson C. Smith 54 Mount Olive 61 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Converse 66 Bluefield St. 63 Final
  Erskine 55 Piedmont International 57 Final
Sun. 25 Wingate 77 Limestone 71 Final
Mon. 26 Chowan 54 Barton 62 Final
  Montreat 73 Lees-McRae 92 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 27 Young Harris 57 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
  Mount Olive 88 Francis Marion 83 Final
Wed. 28 Erskine 73 Lander 91 Final
  "Education Game"
  Southern Wesleyan * 55 North Greenville 66 Final
  Fayetteville St. 38 Barton 51 Final
  Belmont Abbey 70 Mars Hill 60 Final
  Limestone * 91 Converse 66 Final
  Community Appreciation Day
 
December
Sat. 1 Southern Wesleyan * 53 Belmont Abbey 99 Final
  Lees-McRae * 61 Emmanuel (Ga.) 68 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Erskine * 71 Converse 77 Final
  Family Day
  North Greenville * 61 Barton 84 Final
  King (TN) * 67 Mount Olive 69 Final
Tue. 4 Limestone * 78 Lees-McRae 81 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 79 Barton 74 Final
  Converse * 50 Emmanuel (Ga.) 72 Final
  Mount Olive 62 Coker 52 Final
Thu. 6 Lees-McRae # 36 UNC Greensboro 92 Final
  Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 7 North Greenville * 55 Belmont Abbey 73 Final
Sat. 8 King (TN) * 69 Erskine 63 Final
  Converse * 61 Limestone 76 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 81 Barton 77 Final
  Auburn Montgomery 59 Southern Wesleyan 63 Final
Tue. 11 Erskine # 50 Charleston So. 74 Final
  Education Day
Wed. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 57 North Greenville 59 Final
  Limestone * 76 Mount Olive 67 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan * 93 Lees-McRae 88 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Carson-Newman 71 King (TN) 65 Final
Sat. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) 64 Warner Southern 53 Final
  King (TN) 75 Newberry 73 Final
  Mount Olive * 80 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  Central, S.C.
  North Greenville * 54 Lees-McRae 66 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Erskine * 47 Barton 64 Final
  Limestone * 78 Belmont Abbey 68 Final
Mon. 17 Converse * 58 Barton 79 Final
Tue. 18 Belmont Abbey * 74 King (TN) 70 Final - OT
  Lenoir-Rhyne 85 Lees-McRae 55 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 Tusculum 68 North Greenville 64 Final
  Benedict 71 Limestone 76 Final
Sat. 29 Newberry 67 North Greenville 66 Final
  Converse #   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
  Limestone 77 Lenoir-Rhyne 73 Final
  King (TN) 62 Virginia-Wise 54 Final
Mon. 31 Belmont Abbey 52 Catawba 65 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 60 Mount Olive 63 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  USC Aiken 74 Southern Wesleyan 51 Final
  King (TN) * 75 Limestone 63 Final
  Lees-McRae * 79 Barton 65 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  North Greenville * 72 Converse 67 Final
  Daddy/Daughter Day
Thu. 3 Southern Wesleyan # 47 Wofford 110 Final
  Erskine * 59 Belmont Abbey 75 Final
Sat. 5 Barton * 82 Southern Wesleyan 50 Final
  Converse * 57 King (TN) 73 Final
  Limestone * 74 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Final
  Mount Olive * 65 North Greenville 49 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 74 Lees-McRae 66 Final
  Piedmont International 39 Erskine 64 Final
Sun. 6 North Greenville # 78 Furman 74 Final
Tue. 8 Converse * 69 Mount Olive 78 Final
  King (TN) * 53 Barton 72 Final
  Limestone * 98 Southern Wesleyan 91 Final
  Lees-McRae * 72 Erskine 61 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Wed. 9 Belmont Abbey * 77 North Greenville 73 Final
Thu. 10 Mount Olive * 77 Lees-McRae 72 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 65 Lees-McRae 62 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Mount Olive * 60 King (TN) 66 Final
  Bluefield St. 42 Converse 70 Final
  Elementary Education Day
  Belmont Abbey * 90 Southern Wesleyan 57 Final
  Barton * 63 North Greenville 45 Final
  Erskine * 62 Limestone 85 Final
Wed. 16 King (TN) * 67 Lees-McRae 73 Final - OT
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton * 88 Mount Olive 71 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan * 63 Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Final
  Converse * 82 Belmont Abbey 91 Final
  North Greenville * 71 Erskine 75 Final - OT
Sat. 19 Converse * 72 Erskine 81 Final - OT
  Barton * 66 Emmanuel (Ga.) 76 Final
  Lees-McRae * 65 Mount Olive 70 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan * 50 Limestone 109 Final
  King (TN) * 79 Belmont Abbey 70 Final
Mon. 21 Lees-McRae * 79 Southern Wesleyan 75 Final
  Central, S.C.
  North Greenville * 80 Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 Final
  Barton * 82 Converse 71 Final
  MLK Recognition Day/Acro Exhibition/Purple Out
  Erskine * 53 King (TN) 61 Final
Wed. 23 Mount Olive * 78 Limestone 72 Final - OT
  Gaffney, S.C.
Thu. 24 Erskine * 63 Southern Wesleyan 66 Final
Sat. 26 Southern Wesleyan * 68 Mount Olive 76 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  King (TN) * 56 Emmanuel (Ga.) 65 Final
  Lees-McRae * 64 North Greenville 59 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Barton * 79 Erskine 45 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 76 Limestone 58 Final
Mon. 28 Converse 74 Mars Hill 54 Final
Tue. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 74 Erskine 54 Final
  North Greenville * 79 Limestone 80 Final
Wed. 30 Converse * 70 Southern Wesleyan 65 Final
  Mount Olive * 61 Belmont Abbey 71 Final
Thu. 31 North Greenville * 46 King (TN) 63 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Converse * 68 Lees-McRae 60 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan * 68 King (TN) 67 Final
  Limestone * 69 Barton 71 Final
  Erskine * 59 Mount Olive 79 Final
  Kornegay Arena (Church Night)
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 53 Belmont Abbey 70 Final
Wed. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 72 King (TN) 66 Final
  Lees-McRae * 85 Limestone 82 Final - OT
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Barton * 64 Belmont Abbey 58 Final
  Erskine * 56 North Greenville 72 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 60 Converse 67 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive * 74 Emmanuel (Ga.) 80 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan * 74 Barton 103 Final
  Limestone * 61 King (TN) 67 Final
  Lees-McRae 58 Bluefield St. 46 Final
  Bluefield, W.V.
  Belmont Abbey * 59 Erskine 60 Final
  Converse * 49 North Greenville 47 Final
Tue. 12 Erskine * 52 Emmanuel (Ga.) 54 Final
  North Greenville * 69 Southern Wesleyan 66 Final
  Mount Olive * 82 Barton 85 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae * 57 King (TN) 92 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey * 59 Converse 57 Final
  Cancer Awareness Game
Thu. 14 North Greenville 74 Lincoln Memorial 102 Final
Sat. 16 King (TN) * 71 North Greenville 79 Final
  Mount Olive * 59 Converse 42 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game
  Southern Wesleyan * 64 Erskine 59 Final
  Barton * 87 Lees-McRae 60 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 74 Limestone 62 Final
  Warren Wilson 54 Belmont Abbey 81 Final
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 79 Southern Wesleyan 76 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 59 Mount Olive 52 Final
  Erskine * 85 Lees-McRae 94 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Limestone * 51 North Greenville 66 Final
  King (TN) * 69 Converse 50 Final
  Substance Abuse Awareness Game
Sat. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 74 Converse 59 Final
  Alumnae Appreciation Day
  North Greenville * 52 Mount Olive 62 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Barton * 78 King (TN) 72 Final
  Limestone * 76 Erskine 64 Final
  Lees-McRae * 63 Belmont Abbey 89 Final
Tue. 26 Mount Olive * 69 Erskine 73 Final
  Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 53 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58 Final
  King (TN) * 74 Southern Wesleyan 79 Final
  Barton * 74 Limestone 64 Final
  Lees-McRae * 75 Converse 70 Final
 
March
Mon. 4 King (TN) 49 Belmont Abbey 68 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  North Greenville % 71 Emmanuel (Ga.) 73 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Limestone 72 Barton 82 Final
  2019 Conference Carolinas Championship Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae % 60 Mount Olive 74 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 7 Mount Olive % 64 Emmanuel (Ga.) 77 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
  Belmont Abbey 77 Barton 69 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga. (Williamson Arena)
Fri. 8 Belmont Abbey % 57 Emmanuel (Ga.) 69 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Championship
Fri. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) 53 North Georgia 91 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Quarterfinal @ Anderson, S.C. (Abney Center)
  Barton 66 Anderson (S.C.) 69 Final - OT
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season