Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2017 Feb »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Jan 3, 2017
81 Emmanuel (Ga.)
85 at Belmont Abbey
Final
69 Lees-McRae
84 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
78 North Greenville
87 at Barton
Final
53 King (TN)
79 at Limestone
Final
76 Converse
86 at Mount Olive
Final
76 Erskine
63 at Pfeiffer
Final
Jan 6, 2017
74 Limestone
65 at Mount Olive
Final
70 North Greenville
74 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - OT
57 Converse
98 at Erskine
Final
74 Pfeiffer
65 at Lees-McRae
Final
49 Southern Wesleyan
96 at Barton
Final
63 Belmont Abbey
107 at King (TN)
Final
Jan 7, 2017
46 Pfeiffer
81 at King (TN)
Final
65 Southern Wesleyan
82 at Mount Olive
Final
Jan 9, 2017
83 Belmont Abbey
77 at Lees-McRae
Final - OT
Jan 10, 2017
68 Pfeiffer
75 at North Greenville
Final
Jan 11, 2017
74 Southern Wesleyan
75 at Erskine
Final
94 King (TN)
60 at Barton
Final
68 Lees-McRae
83 at Mount Olive
Final
64 Limestone
53 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
60 Belmont Abbey
75 at Converse
Final
Jan 14, 2017
65 Erskine
92 at Barton
Final
71 Belmont Abbey
78 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
80 King (TN)
65 at North Greenville
Final
60 Lees-McRae
65 at Converse
Final
62 Emmanuel (Ga.)
79 at Mount Olive
Final
65 Pfeiffer
66 at Limestone
Final
Jan 16, 2017
40 Southern Wesleyan
87 at King (TN)
Final
67 Emmanuel (Ga.)
74 at Pfeiffer
Final
84 Mount Olive
79 at North Greenville
Final
88 Barton
58 at Converse
Final
Jan 17, 2017
75 Limestone
42 at Lees-McRae
Final
Jan 18, 2017
60 North Greenville
47 at Pfeiffer
Final
68 Erskine
83 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Jan 19, 2017
92 Limestone
63 at Barton
Final
50 Converse
70 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
Jan 21, 2017
64 Pfeiffer
85 at Mount Olive
Final
69 Belmont Abbey
75 at Barton
Final
68 North Greenville
66 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
64 Converse
95 at Limestone
Final
60 Lees-McRae
83 at Erskine
Final
65 King (TN)
77 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
Youth Church Day
Jan 24, 2017
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Limestone
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Converse
at King (TN)
7:00 PM
Jan 27, 2017
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Barton
at Limestone
5:30 PM
King (TN)
at Pfeiffer
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Belmont Abbey
5:30 PM
Jan 28, 2017
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Converse
4:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at North Greenville
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Pfeiffer
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Limestone
5:30 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Photo Courtesy of Limestone Athletics (Stacey Wylie)
Erskine's Espinosa Named Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week December 12, 2016 Erskine College guard Ashley Espinosa has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week for games played Dec. 5-11.
Photo Courtesy of Limestone Athletics (Stacey Wylie)
King's Mitchell Named Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week December 5, 2016 King University guard Whitney Mitchell has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Player of the Week for games played Nov. 28 - Dec. 4.

Conference Recognition

Week 10 Women's Basketball Player of the Week: Daria Simmons (Mount Olive) Simmons led the Trojans to a pair of Conference Carolinas wins last week after averaging 28.5 points, seven rebounds and two steals per game. Read More
Tue Jan 24
5:30 PM
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Jan 24
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
Tue Jan 24
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
Tue Jan 24
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Limestone
Tue Jan 24
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Jan 24
7:00 PM
Converse
at King (TN)
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
Barton
at Limestone
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
King (TN)
at Pfeiffer
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 28
2:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Jan 28
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 28
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Converse
Sat Jan 28
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at North Greenville
Sat Jan 28
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Pfeiffer
Sat Jan 28
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Limestone
Wed Feb 01
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
Wed Feb 01
5:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
Wed Feb 01
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at King (TN)
Wed Feb 01
5:30 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
Wed Feb 01
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Mount Olive
Wed Feb 01
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Converse
Sat Feb 04
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
Previous Next View Full Schedule

League Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 10-1 14-3
Mount Olive 10-1 13-3
King (TN) 9-2 12-5
Barton 7-4 10-7
Erskine 6-4 7-8
Belmont Abbey 6-5 8-8
Emmanuel (Ga.) 5-6 7-8
North Greenville 3-7 6-9
Pfeiffer 3-8 5-10
Converse 3-8 4-11
Southern Wesleyan 2-9 4-11
Lees-McRae 1-10 1-16