Top Stories
Video
Calendar
March 20, 2019 - March 26, 2019
March 23, 2019
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
7
Barton
10
Final R H E
King (TN) (10-14, 5-7) 7 8 3
Barton (21-12, 9-5) 10 11 4

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (22-7, 10-3) 1 4 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (16-14, 8-8) 2 4 2

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
9
Chowan
6
Final (9) R H E
Mount Olive (19-7, 9-4) 9 8 1
Chowan (10-12-1, 6-7) 6 9 1

Batting

Mount Olive
Chowan
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
4
Erskine
6
Final R H E
Limestone (7-22, 4-10) 4 6 0
Erskine (15-14, 6-6) 6 8 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
7
Belmont Abbey
9
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (12-17, 4-9) 7 10 2
Belmont Abbey (14-18, 6-9) 9 11 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
North Greenville
9
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Final R H E
North Greenville 9 9 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 6 2

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
3
Chowan
11
Final R H E
Mount Olive (19-8, 9-5) 3 4 1
Chowan (11-12-1, 7-7) 11 12 2

Batting

Mount Olive
HR: none
Chowan
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
1
Barton
7
Final R H E
King (TN) (10-15, 5-8) 1 7 1
Barton (22-12, 10-5) 7 12 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
8
Erskine
4
Final R H E
Limestone (8-22, 5-10) 8 11 0
Erskine (15-15, 6-7) 4 10 2

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
4
Belmont Abbey
15
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (12-18, 4-10) 4 13 1
Belmont Abbey (15-18, 7-9) 15 17 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
Men's Lacrosse
Wingate
10
Mount Olive
11
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Wingate (6-3) 4 3 3 0 0 10
Mount Olive (8-1) 2 1 4 3 1 11

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
A: 3 Players (#21, #24, #40) - 1
Sv: Andrew Avarello - 22
Wingate
G: Conor Gronbach - 3
A: 4 Players (#18, #29, #31, #33) - 1
Sv: Alex Cordero - 12
GB: Reese Orman - 4

Team Stats

Wingate
Mount Olive

Shots

46
37

Ground Balls

18
27

Saves

12
23

Clears

23-23
18-22

Turnovers

11
20

Face Offs Won

5
18

Man Up

0-3
1-2
Barton
18
Chowan
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (3-8, 2-1 CC) 5 9 2 2 18
Chowan (1-8, 0-3 CC) 2 2 5 5 14

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Patrick Egan - 5
A: 3 Players (#11, #18, #24) - 2
Sv: Slater Bender - 11
GB: Sean Bates - 7
Barton
G: 3 Players (#3, #4, #14) - 4
Sv: Matt Stocks - 6
GB: Rhys McRobb - 7

Team Stats

Barton
Chowan

Shots

50
36

Ground Balls

49
43

Saves

9
16

Clears

17-22
17-21

Turnovers

21
21

Face Offs Won

20
16

Man Up

1-1
1-5
Lees-McRae
15
Emmanuel (GA)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Lees-McRae (3-6, 0-4) 2 2 4 7 0 15
Emmanuel (GA) (3-6, 2-1) 6 4 2 3 1 16

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (GA)
G: Alex Stull - 8
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 13
Lees-McRae
GB: Ryan Beauchamp - 12

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Emmanuel (GA)

Shots

47
41

Ground Balls

44
36

Saves

7
13

Clears

12-15
16-26

Turnovers

25
28

Face Offs Won

15
15

Man Up

3-8
0-1
Men's Tennis
Postponed
Warren Wilson
Belmont Abbey
Final
Lees-McRae 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 6
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
Barton 6
North Greenville 1
Final
Chowan 6
Southern Wesleyan 0
Final
Limestone 4
Belmont Abbey 3
Men's Volleyball
Lincoln Memorial
3
Belmont Abbey
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Lincoln Memorial (15-7) 20 25 20 26 15 3
Belmont Abbey (10-9) 25 16 25 24 11 2

Game Leaders

Lincoln Memorial
K: 2 Players (#2, #13) - 14
B: Pedro Carvalho - 9
D: 2 Players (#13, #19) - 10
SA: 3 Players (#1, #13, #15) - 1
Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 28
D: Liam Maxwell - 11
SA: 2 Players (#8, #9) - 2

Team Stats

Lincoln Memorial
Belmont Abbey

Hitting %

.246
.196

Blocks

18.0
13.0

Digs

42
51

Aces

3
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-17, 4-10) 20 20 15 0
King (TN) (14-9, 10-2) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Don Thompson - 13
B: 2 Players (#6, #14) - 4
SA: 2 Players (#6, #11) - 1
King (TN)
D: Joshua Kim - 7
SA: Sean Kohlhase - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)

Hitting %

.098
.256

Blocks

7.5
15.0

Digs

30
25

Aces

2
5
North Greenville
2
Mount Olive
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
North Greenville (15-9 | 8-5 CC) 25 26 30 23 13 2
Mount Olive (9-12 | 8-4 CC) 23 24 32 25 15 3

Game Leaders

North Greenville
K: Cade McGee - 19
B: Ben Hamsho - 6
D: Arlind Rojba - 9
SA: 4 Players (#6, #7, #9, #12) - 1
Mount Olive
K: Tobi Azeez - 26
SA: 2 Players (#1, #9) - 3

Team Stats

North Greenville
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.286
.259

Blocks

11.0
14.0

Digs

42
45

Aces

4
7
Limestone
0
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Limestone (10-9, 6-6 CC) 13 18 21 0
Barton (17-3, 11-1 CC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Limestone
B: 2 Players (#17, #20) - 3
SA: Andrew Holman - 2
Barton
B: 2 Players (#3, #7) - 4

Team Stats

Limestone
Barton

Hitting %

.072
.365

Blocks

6.0
10.0

Digs

24
32

Aces

3
3
Erskine
3
Lees-McRae
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Erskine (6-17, 4-10 CC) 25 25 25 3
Lees-McRae (2-17, 0-13 CC) 19 20 21 0

Game Leaders

Erskine
K: Lancy Aldebol - 11
B: Cole Vigo - 7
SA: Josh Arrowood - 1
Lees-McRae
K: 2 Players (#7, #15) - 8
B: Drew Sims - 3
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Erskine
Lees-McRae

Hitting %

.278
.027

Blocks

10.0
4.0

Digs

23
29

Aces

1
0
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
2
Barton
0
Final R H E
King (TN) (16-10, 5-0) 2 6 0
Barton (13-17, 3-2) 0 5 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Converse
1
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (12-14, 2-3) 5 9 2
Converse (6-25, 1-6) 1 6 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
1
Limestone
4
Final R H E
Erskine (16-6, 3-2) 1 2 1
Limestone (12-13, 2-3) 4 6 0

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
8
Belmont Abbey
0
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (10-15, 3-6) 8 9 0
Belmont Abbey (13-14, 3-4) 0 5 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
1
Mount Olive
0
Final (8) R H E
Lees-McRae (9-10, 3-2) 1 4 1
Mount Olive (18-11, 3-2) 0 3 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
6
Barton
0
Final R H E
King (TN) (17-10, 6-0) 6 11 0
Barton (13-18, 3-3) 0 5 0

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
9
Converse
1
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (13-14, 3-3) 9 11 1
Converse (6-26, 1-7) 1 6 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
3
Limestone
1
Final R H E
Erskine (17-6, 4-2) 3 5 1
Limestone (12-14, 2-4) 1 4 0

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
5
Belmont Abbey
4
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (11-15, 4-6) 5 7 2
Belmont Abbey (13-15, 3-5) 4 11 1

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
1
Mount Olive
3
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (9-11, 3-3) 1 6 1
Mount Olive (19-11, 4-2) 3 6 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
2B: none
3B: none
Mount Olive
HR: none
4:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
Track and Field
USF Invite
hosted by University of South Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Barton (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
Emory Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W)
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
High Point, N.C.
King (M&W)
Columbia International University
Columbia, SC
North Greenville (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Chowan
4
Southern Wesleyan
15
Final 1 2 T
Chowan (0-8 / CC 0-7) 1 3 4
Southern Wesleyan (2-8 / CC 1-3) 6 9 15

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
A: 2 Players (#9, #11) - 1
Chowan
G: 2 Players (#9, #22) - 2
Sv: Mallory Dunker - 18
GB: 2 Players (#7, #19) - 2

Team Stats

Chowan
Southern Wesleyan

Shots

13
50

Ground Balls

9
18

Saves

18
8

Clears

8-28
12-13

Turnovers

29
18

Draw Controls

7
14

Free Position Shots

2-5
6-17
Erskine
4
Limestone
24
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (3-8, 3-3) 3 1 4
Limestone (9-1, 5-0) 15 9 24

Game Leaders

Limestone
Sv: N/A
Erskine
GB: 2 Players (#16, #53) - 2

Team Stats

Erskine
Limestone

Shots

6
39

Ground Balls

10
17

Saves

6
0

Clears

4-5
8-11

Turnovers

15
10

Draw Controls

9
20

Free Position Shots

2-2
5-11
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Mount Olive
1
Final 1 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-5 | 0-4 CC) 0 0
Mount Olive (8-3 | 5-1 CC) 1 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: TEAM - 1
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A
Emmanuel (Ga.)
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mount Olive

Shots

0
0

Ground Balls

0
0

Saves

0
0

Clears

0-0
0-0

Turnovers

0
0

Draw Controls

0
0

Free Position Shots

0-0
0-0
Women's Tennis
Final
Lees-McRae 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 5
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Final
Converse 1
Mount Olive 6
Final
King (TN) 0
Erskine 7
Final
Barton 6
North Greenville 1
Final
Chowan 4
Southern Wesleyan 3
Final
Limestone 5
Belmont Abbey 2
Social
Headlines
Limestone Selected to NCAA Division II Women's Golf South Super Regional April 30, 2018 Limestone College earned a bid to the 2018 NCAA Division II Women's Golf South Super Regional on Monday (Apr. 30) afternoon.
49 Conference Carolinas Golf Athletes Named Academic All-Conference April 13, 2018 High Point, N.C. - Conference Carolinas is proud to announce the 2018 Men’s and Women’s Golf Academic All-Conference Teams. Each sport’s Academic All-Conference Team exemplifies the league’s commitment to the motto “Academics & Athletics Working Together.”
2018 Conference Carolinas Golf Championships Preview April 13, 2018 The 2018 Conference Carolinas Golf Championships will be hosted by Barton College at Cutter Creek Golf Club in Snow, Hill, N.C.
Limestone's Ross Named Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month April 11, 2018 Limestone College's Victoria Ross has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the month of April.
King's Robertson Named Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month April 4, 2018 King University's Nicola Robertson has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the second half of March.
Limestone's Cortes Named Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month March 14, 2018 Limestone College's Reme Cortes has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the first half of March.
Limestone's Cortes Named Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month February 28, 2018 Limestone College's Reme Cortes has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Bimonthly Golfer of the Month for the second half of February.

Conference Recognition

No events to show.

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Wrestling
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 8-2 13-4-1
Belmont Abbey 6-1-3 7-7-3
Chowan 7-3 11-4-2
King (TN) 5-5 7-9-1
Lees-McRae 4-4-2 8-7-2
Barton 4-5-1 8-7-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-5-1 8-9-1
Mount Olive 4-6 6-8-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 6-9-1
Erskine 3-6-1 4-9-2
Southern Wesleyan 2-7-1 2-12-1