WLAX Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 28 Montreat # 0 Erskine 0 2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 3 Limestone # 19 Gardner-Webb 9 Final
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
  Mount Olive * 25 Barton 1 Final
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey #   Queens (N.C.)   10:15 AM
  @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
  Greensboro #   Belmont Abbey   12:45 PM
  @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
  Tusculum 17 Erskine 6 Final
Tue. 7 Columbia (S.C.) 13 Converse 12 Final - OT
Wed. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Limestone 0 Final
  Standings Change - Nullified
Sat. 11 Barton * 0 Belmont Abbey 23 Final
  Pfeiffer * 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  Converse 6 Young Harris 21 Final
  Coker 6 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Erskine 17 Lee University 9 Final
Wed. 15 Chowan * 1 Mount Olive 19 Final
Thu. 16 Lees-McRae * 1 Belmont Abbey 23 Final
  Converse 13 Tusculum 19 Final
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Brevard 9 Final
  Catawba 3 Mount Olive 12 Final
  North Greenville 19 Newberry 7 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 10 Limestone 11 Final
  University of the Cumberlands 13 Erskine 5 Final
Sun. 19 Limestone * 0 Barton 1 Final
  Standings Change - Nullified
Tue. 21 Wingate 10 Mount Olive 8 Final
Wed. 22 Chowan * 14 Barton 7 Final
  Converse 20 Montreat 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final - OT
  North Greenville * 8 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  Erskine * 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18 Final
Fri. 24 Florida Tech 17 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Tampa 7 Limestone 19 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 25 Alderson Broaddus 15 Chowan 12 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 UVa-Wise 17 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Mount Olive 8 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville 11 Coker 14 Final
  Tusculum 10 Pfeiffer 12 Final
Sun. 26 Tampa 21 Converse 5 Final
Tue. 28 Newberry 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Ferrum 9 Chowan 7 Final
  Limestone * 15 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Wingate 20 Final
  Erskine * 9 Converse 14 Final
Fri. 3 UVa-Wise 9 North Greenville 8 Final - 2OT
Sat. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 18 Chowan 8 Final
  Wingate 8 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Tiffin 13 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Charleston (WV) 17 Erskine 3 Final
  Lee 9 Lees-McRae 18 Final
Sun. 5 Huntingdon 3 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Tue. 7 Mount Olive * 13 North Greenville 6 Final
  Nyack 12 Converse 18 Final
Wed. 8 Belmont Abbey * 20 Erskine 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 12 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 16 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Thu. 9 Limestone 9 Rollins 13 Final
Sat. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21 Ferrum 6 Final
  Converse * 13 Pfeiffer 15 Final
  North Greenville 13 Shorter 12 Final
  Lees-McRae * 9 Chowan 12 Final
Sun. 12 East Stroudsburg 12 Mount Olive 6 Final
Tue. 14 Pfeiffer 11 Catawba 12 Final - OT
Wed. 15 Millersville 6 Limestone 16 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Saint Leo 9 Final
Thu. 16 Barton * 1 North Greenville 19 Final
Fri. 17 Montevallo 15 Barton 5 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 18 Montevallo 5 North Greenville 17 Final
  Limestone * 10 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 20 Converse 17 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Rollins 16 Final
  Erskine 10 Point University 15 Final
  Chowan * 5 Pfeiffer 20 Final
Sun. 19 Barton * 4 Lees-McRae 14 Final
Wed. 22 Pfeiffer * 12 Lees-McRae 8 Final
  Limestone 14 Tusculum 5 Final
  Coker 19 Erskine 3 Final
Thu. 23 Converse * 4 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
Fri. 24 North Greenville * 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Hollins 11 Barton 21 Final
Sat. 25 Belmont Abbey * 18 Chowan 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 2 Limestone 15 Final
  Mount Olive * 27 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Erskine * 17 Barton 12 Final
Mon. 27 Erskine * 6 Lees-McRae 18 Final
Wed. 29 Chowan 3 Wingate 20 Final
  Pfeiffer * 7 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Converse * 7 North Greenville 17 Final
Thu. 30 Saint Leo 9 Limestone 18 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Mount Olive 21 Final
  Chowan * 17 Erskine 11 Final
  North Greenville * 7 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 8 Coker 9 Final - 2OT
Sun. 2 Converse * 2 Mount Olive 26 Final
Tue. 4 Oglethorpe 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Limestone 23 Final
Thu. 6 Belmont Abbey * 14 North Greenville 6 Final
  Catawba 15 Erskine 9 Final
Fri. 7 Barton * 4 Converse 17 Final
Sat. 8 Chowan * 3 Limestone 23 Final
  Pfeiffer * 18 Erskine 8 Final
  Lees-McRae * 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final
Tue. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 Belmont Abbey 24 Final
  Limestone * ^ 22 Converse 4 Final
Wed. 12 Chowan 18 Dist. Columbia 10 Final
  Mount Olive 9 Queens (N.C.) 20 Final
  Lees-McRae 6 Lincoln Memorial 15 Final
  Catawba 15 North Greenville 10 Final
  Barton * 5 Pfeiffer 18 Final
Thu. 13 Mount Olive * 25 Erskine 3 Final
Sat. 15 Converse * 13 Chowan 7 Final
  North Greenville 5 SCAD 14 Final
  Lindenwood (MO) 16 Limestone 8 Final
Mon. 17 North Greenville * 18 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 18 Mount Olive * 20 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Coker 15 Converse 7 Final
  Limestone * 21 North Greenville 4 Final
Wed. 19 Brevard 7 Lees-McRae 16 Final
Sat. 22 Fla. Southern 15 Limestone 12 Final
  Gaffney, SC
  Barton * 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final
  Lees-McRae * 12 Converse 11 Final
  North Greenville * 20 Chowan 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 7 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Erskine * 3 Limestone 18 Final
Wed. 26 Lees-McRae % 6 Belmont Abbey 20 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  North Greenville % 11 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 North Greenville % 3 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
  Belmont Abbey % 7 Limestone 15 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Tigerville, S.C.
Sun. 30 Limestone % 16 Mount Olive 5 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season