WLAX Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Okla. Baptist 4 North Greenville 10 Final
Sat. 3 Okla. Baptist 13 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 5 Tusculum 17 Final
  Barton * 1 Mount Olive 20 Final
  Converse # 12 Brevard 9 Final
  Point University # 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final
  Scrimmage
  Erskine 8 Montevallo 19 Final
Wed. 7 North Greenville * 2 Limestone 19 Final
Sat. 10 Chowan 6 Embry-Riddle (FL) 20 Final
  Montevallo 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final
Tue. 13 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Barton 20 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 9 Converse 10 Final - 4OT
Wed. 14 Mount Olive * 20 Chowan 5 Final
  Erskine * 8 North Greenville 18 Final
Thu. 15 Lees-McRae * 12 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Converse 6 Catawba 16 Final
Sat. 17 Wingate 15 Chowan 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 13 Tusculum 10 Final
  Rocky Top Sports Complex @ Gatlinburg, Tenn.
  Limestone 13 Tampa 11 Final
  Lee 12 Erskine 11 3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Mount Olive 10 Catawba 11 Final
  Belmont Abbey 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final
  Converse * 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20 Final
Wed. 21 Newberry 10 North Greenville 11 Final
  Erskine * 19 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
Fri. 23 Barton 12 Mars Hill 8 Final
  Lees-McRae 5 Lee 17 Final
  Florida Tech 18 Limestone 14 Final
  Converse 8 Coker 17 Final
Sat. 24 North Greenville 12 Tusculum 13 Final
  Tampa 14 Belmont Abbey 10 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Newberry 15 Final
  Barton * 9 Erskine 8 Final
  Mount Olive 11 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
Tue. 27 Chowan 15 Coker 14 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 17 Southern Virginia 14 Final
Wed. 28 Catawba 12 Belmont Abbey 15 Final
  Mount Olive 9 Wingate 8 Final
  Converse * 1 Limestone 20 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Concordia-St. Paul   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
Fri. 2 Saint Leo 19 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Sat. 3 Mount Olive * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  North Greenville * 11 Converse 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Chowan 19 Final
  Ohio Valley 16 Erskine 13 Final
Mon. 5 Barton 9 Keiser 16 Final
  Chestnut Hill 16 Chowan 2 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 North Greenville 16 Final
  Ave Maria 12 Converse 14 Final
Tue. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Reinhardt 21 Final
Wed. 7 Ohio Valley 15 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 18 Converse 5 Final
  Coker 5 Mount Olive 19 Final
  Limestone * 20 Erskine 5 Final
  North Greenville 14 Palm Beach Atl. 8 Final
  Barton 5 Embry-Riddle (FL) 21 Final
Fri. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Palm Beach Atlantic 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 5 St. Andrews 14 Final
Sat. 10 Mercyhurst 1 Limestone 14 Final
  North Greenville 4 Tampa 22 Final
  Erskine * 12 Chowan 19 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Mount Olive 24 Final
Tue. 13 Wilmington (Del.) 13 Converse 12 Final
  Berry 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18 Final
Wed. 14 West Chester 12 Mount Olive 11 Final - OT
  Barton * 3 Chowan 12 Final
  Belmont Abbey 14 Wingate 13 Final
Thu. 15 Univeristy of Charleston 21 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Limestone 12 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final
Fri. 16 Lees-McRae * 11 Barton 22 Final
Sat. 17 Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 22 Final
  Chowan * 4 Belmont Abbey 19 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 19 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Sun. 18 Barton * 1 Limestone 22 Final
Tue. 20 Charleston (WV) 16 Chowan 9 Final
  @ Bridgewater, VA
  North Greenville * 9 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
Wed. 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 22 Erskine 9 Final
Thu. 22 Embry-Riddle (FL) 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
Fri. 23 Converse * 11 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  Rollins 9 Limestone 7 Final
Sat. 24 Mount Olive * 16 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
Sun. 25 Limestone * 20 Chowan 5 Final
Mon. 26 Southern Wesleyan * 4 Barton 22 Final
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey * 24 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 9 North Greenville 11 Final
Fri. 30 Limestone * 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Fla. Southern 25 Mount Olive 14 Final
Sat. 31 Chowan * 2 North Greenville 14 Final
  Mount Olive * 24 Converse 4 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Chowan 12 Newberry 11 Final
Wed. 4 Southern Wesleyan * 5 North Greenville 18 Final
  Erskine * 3 Belmont Abbey 25 Final
  Montevallo 19 Converse 16 Final
  Barton 8 Coker 20 Final
  Wingate 6 Limestone 14 Final
Thu. 5 Queens (N.C.) 12 Mount Olive 13 Final
Fri. 6 Limestone * 24 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 North Greenville 17 Final
Sat. 7 Barton * 4 Belmont Abbey 20 Final
  Erskine * 1 Mount Olive 23 Final
Sun. 8 Chowan * 10 Converse 8 Final
Tue. 10 Belmont Abbey * 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
Wed. 11 Lees-McRae * 17 Erskine 19 Final
  North Greenville 14 Mars Hill 11 Final
Fri. 13 Fla. Southern 19 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Young Harris 18 Converse 7 Final
Sat. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Barton 0 Cancelled
  Score Adjusted Per Conference Policy
  Converse * 21 Erskine 10 Final
  Mount Olive * 9 Limestone 14 Final
  Chowan * 14 Lees-McRae 11 Final
Tue. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 23 Lees-McRae 18 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 6 Converse 20 Final
Wed. 18 Belmont Abbey * 10 Limestone 23 Final
Fri. 20 Chowan * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
  Senior Night
  North Greenville * 15 Barton 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 18 Lees-McRae 7 Final
Sat. 21 Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  North Greenville * 2 Mount Olive 16 Final
  Converse * 16 Barton 15 Final
Wed. 25 Barton %   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals @ Ray McDonald Sr. Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Converse %   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  Chowan %   North Greenville   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 TBD *   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   3:30 PM
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Tigerville, S.C.
Sun. 29 TBD *   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   4:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Championship @ Tigerville, S.C.
 
May
Sat. 5 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season