WLAX Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Palm Beach Atl.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Brevard #   Converse   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Limestone *   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Point University   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Southern Wesleyan   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Montevallo   TBA
  Keiser   Lees-McRae   11:00 AM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 12 Coker   Barton   TBA
  Tusculum   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Tampa   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Converse   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Rollins   TBA
Sat. 16 Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Converse *   Chowan   12:00 PM
Sun. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Embry-Riddle (FL)   TBA
  Florida Tech   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Berry   2:00 PM
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Wed. 20 Roberts Wesleyan   Converse   4:00 PM
  Barton   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Columbia (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Tampa   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Greenville, Tenn.
  Tampa   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Lee   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Embry-Riddle (FL)   Limestone   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Southern Wesleyan   Truett-McConnell   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Coker   Chowan   TBA
  Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
Thu. 28 Catawba   Limestone   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Davis & Elkins   Lees-McRae   4:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 5 Barton   Saint Anselm   TBA
  @ National Lacrosse Hall of Fame (Sparks, Md.)
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Wingate   TBA
Thu. 7 Ashland   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 8 North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
Sat. 9 Erskine *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Barton *   Southern Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Chowan *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Converse   4:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 12 Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Ohio Valley   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   Limestone   4:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 13 Converse *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Converse   Point University   TBA
  Limestone *   Barton   12:00 PM
Sun. 17 Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 20 Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Belmont Abbey   Florida Southern   7:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 22 Limestone *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   TBA
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Converse *   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Barton *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Limestone *   Converse   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Erskine   Coker   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Mount Olive   Florida Southern   1:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
  Erskine *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Chowan   4:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
 
April
Wed. 3 Converse   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat. 6 Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Barton *   Converse   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Converse   Columbia (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Southern Wesleyan *   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 Queens (N.C.)   Limestone   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Chowan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Converse *   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed. 17 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   4:30 PM
  Montreat   Converse   5:00 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 Converse *   Mount Olive   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference