Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 6 at Coker Final W, 18-4
Sat. 7 at Mount Olive * Final L, 22-1
  at Young Harris Final L, 23-9
  at Converse Final W, 13-8
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-6
Tue. 10 at Limestone * Final L, 20-4
Wed. 11 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 17-9
  at Wingate Final - 2OT L, 16-15
  at Erskine * Final L, 13-10
  at Mount Olive Final L, 8-7
Thu. 12 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 17-10
Sat. 14 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 15-2
  at Coker Final L, 18-7
  at Erskine * Final W, 18-3
Mon. 16 at Limestone Final L, 10-4
Wed. 18 at Wingate Final W, 15-6
  at Newberry Cancelled
Fri. 20 at Mount Olive * Final L, 18-1
  at Meredith Final L, 16-7
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 18-4
  at Limestone Final L, 18-6
Sat. 21 vs. Brevard @ Wingate, N.C. Final W, 25-3
  at Erskine Postponed
  at St. Andrews Final W, 9-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 19-1
Tue. 24 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 17-4
Wed. 25 at Erskine Final W, 20-9
Thu. 26 at Brevard Postponed
  at Limestone Final L, 5-4
Sat. 28 at Erskine * Final W, 21-12
  at SCAD Final L, 22-10
 
March
Mon. 2 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 13-10
Tue. 3 at Shorter Final W, 15-1
Wed. 4 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-12
  at UVa-Wise Postponed
  at Converse Final L, 12-7
  at Limestone Final L, 22-4
Thu. 5 vs. Pfeiffer @ Neutral Site Final W, 15-13
  at Rollins Final - OT L, 11-10
Fri. 6 at Saint Leo Final - 2OT W, 12-11
  at North Greenville * Final W, 20-1
Sat. 7 at North Greenville * Final W, 19-2
  at Fla. Southern Final L, 11-8
  at Erskine Final W, 19-8
Sun. 8 at Converse * Final L, 13-6
Mon. 9 at Converse * Final L, 16-4
Wed. 11 vs. Limestone @ St. Leo, Fla. Final L, 15-9
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Orlando, FL Final L, 15-1
  at Mount Olive Final L, 16-9
Thu. 12 at Reinhardt Cancelled
Fri. 13 at Mount Olive Final L, 16-7
  at Georgetown (KY) Final W, 9-5
  at Saint Leo Final L, 10-6
Sat. 14 at Pfeiffer Final W, 18-16
  vs. Lees-McRae @ East Point, Ga. Final L, 19-1
  at College of Charleston Final W, 15-2
  vs. Point University @ East Point, Ga. Final W, 15-7
  at Rollins Final L, 16-9
Mon. 16 at North Greenville Final L, 20-0
Tue. 17 at Erskine * Final W, 20-0
Wed. 18 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 12-11
  at Limestone Final L, 19-3
  at Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 13-12
  Columbia, SC
Thu. 19 at Converse * Final W, 9-4
Fri. 20 at Limestone * Final L, 20-0
Sat. 21 at Brevard Final L, 13-10
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 15-12
  Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 20-1
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 18-0
  at Young Harris Final L, 21-15
Tue. 24 at Erskine Final - 2OT W, 16-14
Wed. 25 at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-6
  at Converse * Final W, 21-3
Thu. 26 at Coker Final L, 19-11
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 16-6
Fri. 27 at Truett-McConnell Final W, 19-3
Sat. 28 at North Greenville * Final W, 18-4
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 12-10
Sun. 29 at Oglethorpe Final W, 16-6
Mon. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 14-13
  at Converse Final L, 14-12
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 31 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 11-9
 
April
Wed. 1 at Erskine Final W, 16-6
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 20-19
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 17-6
Thu. 2 at Catawba Final W, 21-15
Fri. 3 at Erskine Final W, 19-4
  at Converse Final L, 11-8
Sat. 4 at Limestone Final - 4OT W, 10-9
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 12-10
  Banner Elk, NC
  at Young Harris Final L, 15-11
Wed. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 16-12
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 13-10
Thu. 9 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 15-0
Fri. 10 at Erskine Final - 2OT W, 10-9
  Due West, SC
Sat. 11 at Montreat College # 11:00 AM
  Exhibition
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 22-3
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 9-6
Sun. 12 at Pfeiffer Final - 2OT W, 13-12
Mon. 13 at Point University Final W, 17-13
Wed. 15 at Erskine * Final W, 22-8
  at North Greenville * Final W, 12-5
  at Limestone * Final L, 22-3
Sat. 18 at Limestone * Final L, 14-3
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 23-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 20-0
Tue. 21 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 20-1
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 23-1
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  at Brevard Final L, 20-10
Sat. 25 at Limestone % Final L, 15-11
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ host Limestone
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Gaffney, S.C. Final L, 13-7
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ host Limestone
Sun. 26 at Limestone % Final - 2OT W, 7-6
 
May
Sat. 2 at Limestone 12:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 3 at North Greenville # Final L, 7-6
  Scrimmage
Fri. 5 at Limestone # 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Mount Olive * Final L, 20-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 19-3
Tue. 9 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 12-11
Wed. 10 at Limestone * Final L, 18-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 9-5
Sat. 13 at Limestone Final L, 16-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 2OT W, 10-9
  at Erskine Final W, 21-3
  at North Greenville Final L, 13-0
  at Converse * Final W, 20-2
Sun. 14 at Wingate Final W, 6-5
Tue. 16 at LaGrange Final W, 20-7
Wed. 17 at Wingate Final L, 13-9
Fri. 19 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-5
  at North Greenville Final - OT W, 12-11
Sat. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 19-3
  at Converse Final W, 23-12
  at Young Harris Final L, 19-4
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 15-4
Mon. 22 at Converse Final L, 12-8
Tue. 23 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-8
Thu. 25 at Catawba Final - 2OT L, 12-11
Fri. 26 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 14-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 11-10
Sat. 27 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-6
  at Erskine * Final W, 13-6
Sun. 28 at Pfeiffer Final W, 14-7
Mon. 29 at North Greenville Final L, 18-8
  at Mount Olive Final L, 14-13
 
March
Tue. 1 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 9-6
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 12-2
Wed. 2 at Montreat College Final W, 17-0
  at Limestone Final L, 9-7
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 10-9
Thu. 3 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 21-2
Fri. 4 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 14-13
  at North Greenville * Final L, 16-3
Sat. 5 at Fla. Southern Final L, 17-6
  Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 14-9
Sun. 6 at Converse Final W, 11-9
Mon. 7 at Pfeiffer Final W, 11-10
Wed. 9 at North Greenville Final L, 12-2
  at Mount Olive Final L, 19-6
  at Tampa Final W, 16-5
Thu. 10 at Coker Final L, 17-10
  at Tusculum Final L, 19-3
  at Converse * Final W, 14-9
Fri. 11 at Converse Final W, 12-7
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 15-5
Sat. 12 at North Greenville * Final L, 7-6
  at Fla. Southern Final L, 9-8
  Lakeland (Bryant Stadium)
Sun. 13 at Mount Olive Final W, 10-7
Mon. 14 at Newberry Cancelled
Tue. 15 at Pfeiffer Final W, 13-11
Wed. 16 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 14-5
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 13-8
Thu. 17 at Limestone Final L, 9-5
Fri. 18 at Pfeiffer Final W, 16-4
Sat. 19 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 10-5
  at Montevallo Final W, 14-13
  at Mount Olive Final W, 7-5
Sun. 20 at Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 12-5
Mon. 21 at Columbia (S.C.) Final L, 5-4
Tue. 22 at Brevard Final L, 10-8
Wed. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 17-5
Thu. 24 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 17-5
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 10-7
Tue. 29 at Limestone * Final L, 23-1
  at UVa-Wise Final L, 10-5
Wed. 30 at North Greenville * Final L, 11-7
Thu. 31 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 10-5
  #RaisetheRed Game
 
April
Fri. 1 at Limestone Final L, 8-6
Sat. 2 at North Greenville Final L, 12-5
  at Young Harris Final L, 18-6
  at Erskine * Final W, 15-2
Mon. 4 at Catawba Final W, 17-5
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 16-5
Tue. 5 at Newberry Final W, 15-12
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 18-4
Wed. 6 at North Greenville Final L, 7-4
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 16-5
Sat. 9 at Shorter Final L, 11-4
  at Erskine * Final W, 15-8
  at North Greenville * Final W, 16-9
  at Limestone * Final L, 8-4
Sun. 10 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 17-3
Wed. 13 at Lees-McRae Final L, 19-11
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 19-4
  at Wingate Final L, 17-8
  at Catawba Final - OT L, 12-11
  at Limestone * Final L, 12-7
Thu. 14 at Mount Olive Final W, 9-8
Sat. 16 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 9-7
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 20-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 12-8
Sun. 17 at Lock Haven Final L, 17-8
Mon. 18 at Converse * Final W, 19-7
Tue. 19 at Erskine * Final W, 21-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 16-7
Wed. 20 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 15-1
Thu. 21 at Converse * Final W, 9-8
Fri. 22 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 16-6
Sat. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 19-5
  #RaisetheRed Game
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 22-0
Mon. 25 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 9-2
Tue. 26 at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 17-6
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Pfeiffer % Final L, 19-9
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 30 at Limestone % Final L, 16-5
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Limestone: Gaffney, SC Final L, 11-4
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
 
May
Sun. 1 at Limestone Final L, 3-2
  Conference Carolinas Final
 
January
Sat. 28 at Erskine # 2:00 PM 0-0
 
February
Fri. 3 at Gardner-Webb # Final W, 19-9
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
  at Barton * Final W, 25-1
Sat. 4 vs. Queens (N.C.) # @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford) 10:15 AM
  vs. Belmont Abbey # @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford) 12:45 PM
  at Erskine Final W, 17-6
Tue. 7 at Converse Final - OT W, 13-12
Wed. 8 at Limestone * Final W, 1-0
  Standings Change - Nullified
Sat. 11 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 23-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 18-9
  at Young Harris Final L, 21-6
  at Mount Olive Final L, 17-6
  at Lee University Final W, 17-9
Wed. 15 at Mount Olive * Final L, 19-1
Thu. 16 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 23-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 19-13
Sat. 18 at Brevard Final W, 13-9
  at Mount Olive Final L, 12-3
  at Newberry Final W, 19-7
  at Limestone Final L, 11-10
  at Erskine Final W, 13-5
Sun. 19 at Barton * Final L, 1-0
  Standings Change - Nullified
Tue. 21 at Mount Olive Final W, 10-8
Wed. 22 at Barton * Final W, 14-7
  at Montreat Final W, 20-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - OT W, 9-8
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 10-8
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 18-5
Fri. 24 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 17-5
  at Limestone Final L, 19-7
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 25 at Chowan Final W, 15-12
  at UVa-Wise Final L, 17-0
  at Mount Olive Final - 2OT W, 9-8
  at Coker Final L, 14-11
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 12-10
Sun. 26 at Converse Final W, 21-5
Tue. 28 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 15-13
 
March
Wed. 1 at Chowan Final W, 9-7
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 15-6
  at Wingate Final L, 20-9
  at Converse * Final L, 14-9
Fri. 3 at North Greenville Final - 2OT W, 9-8
Sat. 4 at Chowan * Final W, 18-8
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 8-7
  at Mount Olive Final W, 13-8
  at Erskine Final W, 17-3
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 18-9
Sun. 5 at Pfeiffer Final L, 16-3
Tue. 7 at North Greenville * Final W, 13-6
  at Converse Final L, 18-12
Wed. 8 at Erskine * Final W, 20-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 12-7
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 16-6
Thu. 9 at Rollins Final L, 13-9
Sat. 11 at Ferrum Final W, 21-6
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 15-13
  at Shorter Final W, 13-12
  at Chowan * Final L, 12-9
Sun. 12 at Mount Olive Final W, 12-6
Tue. 14 at Catawba Final - OT L, 12-11
Wed. 15 at Limestone Final L, 16-6
  at Saint Leo Final L, 9-7
Thu. 16 at North Greenville * Final L, 19-1
Fri. 17 vs. Barton @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 15-5
Sat. 18 at North Greenville Final L, 17-5
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 10-9
  at Converse * Final W, 20-17
  at Rollins Final L, 16-3
  at Point University Final L, 15-10
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 20-5
Sun. 19 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 14-4
Wed. 22 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 12-8
  at Tusculum Final W, 14-5
  at Erskine Final W, 19-3
Thu. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 18-4
Fri. 24 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 18-5
  at Barton Final L, 21-11
Sat. 25 at Chowan * Final W, 18-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 15-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 27-1
  at Barton * Final W, 17-12
Mon. 27 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 18-6
Wed. 29 at Wingate Final L, 20-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 8-7
  at North Greenville * Final L, 17-7
Thu. 30 at Limestone Final L, 18-9
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mount Olive * Final L, 21-9
  at Erskine * Final W, 17-11
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 7-5
  at Coker Final - 2OT L, 9-8
Sun. 2 at Mount Olive * Final L, 26-2
Tue. 4 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 16-6
  at Limestone * Final L, 23-1
Thu. 6 at North Greenville * Final W, 14-6
  at Erskine Final W, 15-9
Fri. 7 at Converse * Final L, 17-4
Sat. 8 at Limestone * Final L, 23-3
  at Erskine * Final W, 18-8
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 14-13
Tue. 11 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 24-4
  at Converse * ^ Final W, 22-4
Wed. 12 at Dist. Columbia Final W, 18-10
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 20-9
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 15-6
  at North Greenville Final W, 15-10
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 18-5
Thu. 13 at Erskine * Final W, 25-3
Sat. 15 at Chowan * Final W, 13-7
  at SCAD Final L, 14-5
  at Limestone Final W, 16-8
Mon. 17 at Erskine * Final W, 18-0
Tue. 18 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 20-9
  at Converse Final W, 15-7
  at North Greenville * Final W, 21-4
Wed. 19 at Lees-McRae Final L, 16-7
Sat. 22 at Limestone Final W, 15-12
  Gaffney, SC
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 14-2
  at Converse * Final W, 12-11
  at Chowan * Final W, 20-8
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-7
  at Limestone * Final L, 18-3
Wed. 26 at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 20-6
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  at Pfeiffer % Final W, 11-8
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 at Mount Olive % Final L, 12-3
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Limestone % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 15-7
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun. 30 vs. Mount Olive % @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 16-5
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season