Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 18 Emmanuel (GA) #   Georgia Military College   5:00 PM
Mon. 21 North Greenville # 0 Furman 6 Final
Wed. 23 Lenoir-Rhyne #   Converse   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 USC Aiken #   Erskine   2:00 PM
Thu. 31 Lees-McRae 0 Newberry 2 Final
  Tampa 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - OT
  Bob Jones 1 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  North Greenville 0 Lander 1 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Limestone 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - OT
  Converse 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Mo.-St. Louis 2 Barton 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Chowan 0 Fla. Southern 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Mount Olive, NC
  Shaw 0 Emmanuel (GA) 3 Final
  Georgia College 2 King (TN) 1 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Barton   Cancelled
  Barton College Classic
Sat. 2 Columbia (S.C.) 1 North Greenville 1 Final - 2OT
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Mars Hill 1 Final
Sun. 3 Fla. Southern 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Mount Olive, NC
  Ferris St. 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  Barton 0 Catawba 2 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Limestone 1 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Mon. 4 Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
Wed. 6 Emmanuel (GA) 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Carson-Newman 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Erskine 1 Lander 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Mars Hill 0 Final - 2OT
  Shaw 0 Barton 3 Final
  USC Aiken 1 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse 0 Coker 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount Olive 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Limestone 3 Catawba 1 Final
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (GA) * 0 Chowan 5 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Converse 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Barton * 2 Lees-McRae 2 Final - 2OT
  King (TN) * 1 Erskine 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Sun. 10 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Chowan 8 Final
Mon. 11 Lander   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae * 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  Washington Adventist   Chowan   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Erskine * ^ 2 Emmanuel (GA) 1 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Converse * 0 Barton 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 14 UNC Pembroke 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
Sat. 16 King (TN) * 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Converse 1 Final
  Limestone * 1 Barton 0 Final
  Chowan * 2 Erskine 1 Final - OT
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Tue. 19 Mount Olive 1 Hampton 2 Final
  Converse * 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Barton 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 6 Toccoa Falls 0 Final
  Bob Jones 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 20 Erskine 2 Aub.-Montgomery 1 Final - 2OT
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  King (TN) 0 Milligan 3 Final
  Limestone * 3 Emmanuel (GA) 1 Final
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae * 0 Chowan 0 Final - 2OT
  Barton * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Emmanuel (GA) 1 Final - 2OT
  Converse * 1 Limestone 6 Final
Wed. 27 Chowan * 3 Converse 0 Final
  Limestone * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 0 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Columbia International 0 North Greenville 0 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
Sat. 30 Barton * 1 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Olive * 1 Converse 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final - OT
  Chowan * 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 5 King (TN) 1 Final
  Erskine * 0 North Greenville 2 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Shaw 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Tusculum 1 Limestone 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Converse 1 Final
Tue. 3 King (TN) * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Wed. 4 Chowan 5 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Columbia (S.C.) 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Tusculum 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Columbia Int'l 1 Final
  Shaw 0 North Greenville 1 Final
Thu. 5 Converse * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Barton 4 Final
Sat. 7 North Greenville * 1 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Chowan * 2 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine * 0 Barton 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final - OT
  Converse * 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Limestone 0 North Georgia 3 Final
Wed. 11 Barton * 1 Chowan 2 Final - 2OT
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 North Greenville 1 Final - 2OT
  King (TN) * 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Georgia College 7 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 14 North Greenville * 0 Chowan 2 Final
  King (TN) * 2 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Erskine * 0 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 2 Converse 1 Final
  Cancer Awareness Game
  Emmanuel (GA) * 1 Barton 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Limestone 3 Final
Mon. 16 Lees-McRae 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 Washington Adventist   Chowan   Cancelled
  Bob Jones   Emmanuel (GA)   4:00 PM
  North Georgia   Converse   Cancelled
  Barton   Columbia International   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Shaw   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Columbus St.   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   5:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Limestone   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
  Barton *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Converse   5:00 PM
Mon. 23 Regent   Barton   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Emmanuel (GA) *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Chowan *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Southern Wesleyan   Brewton Parker   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Barton   Mars Hill   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   7:30 PM
Fri. 27 Belmont Abbey *   Chowan   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 King (TN) *   Barton   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (GA)   3:00 PM
  Converse *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Mon. 30 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal   TBA
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Semifinal   TBA
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Final   TBA
  Lees-McRae %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season