Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne #   Converse   7:00 PM
Mon. 20 North Greenville # 1 Furman 8 Final
Fri. 24 North Greenville # 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
Sat. 25 Converse #   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Thu. 30 Concord 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine 1 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Amon Field
  Converse 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Barton 2 Coker 0 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Lander 2 North Greenville 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Bob Jones 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Nova Southeastern 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final - OT
  Milligan 2 North Greenville 3 Final - OT
  Shaw   Chowan   Postponed
  Lynn 2 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Columbia Intl 1 Final - OT
  Young Harris 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 2 Mount Olive 0 Newberry 4 Final
Mon. 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 4 Mars Hill 1 Erskine 2 Final - OT
  King (TN) 2 Milligan 5 Final
  Shaw 3 Converse 1 Final
  Barton 4 Methodist 0 Final
Wed. 5 Ga. Southwestern 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Limestone 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Thu. 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Palm Beach Atl. 0 Final
Fri. 7 Barton 0 Catawba 1 Final
Sat. 8 Limestone * 4 Chowan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lynn 0 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final - 2OT
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 2 Final - OT
  Amon Field
Sun. 9 Barton 2 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Catawba Classic @ Salisbury,NC
Tue. 11 Barton *   Converse   Postponed
  Lees-McRae * 0 North Greenville 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 12 North Georgia 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Mount Olive   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Columbus St.   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Lander 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 1 Lee 4 Final
  King (TN) 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
Thu. 13 Limestone * 5 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 15 Chowan *   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Erskine *   Mount Olive   Postponed
  Amon Field
Wed. 19 Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
  King (TN) * 0 Limestone 6 Final
  Erskine * 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Tusculum 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
Thu. 20 Washington Adventist   Chowan   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey * 4 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 22 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Chowan 5 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Barton 2 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae * 1 Erskine 2 Final - OT
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Converse 1 Final
  Alumni Appreciation Day
  Belmont Abbey * 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 23 Emmanuel (GA) * 2 Mount Olive 0
1st half - 01:13
  Amon Field
Mon. 24 Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   12:00 PM
Tue. 25 Chowan   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Erskine *   Converse   5:00 PM
  Barton   Regent   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Mount Olive *   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Toccoa Falls   Southern Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA)   Georgia Gwinnett   7:00 PM
  Limestone *   Lees-McRae   7:30 PM
Thu. 27 Chowan   Lincoln (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Erskine *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton *   Limestone   1:30 PM
  Converse *   Emmanuel (GA)   5:30 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 King (TN)   East Tenn. St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Converse   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Mount Olive *   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (GA)   5:00 PM
  Newberry   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Barton   5:00 PM
  Erskine   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Georgia College   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 King (TN) *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Amon Field
  Chowan *   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (GA)   1:30 PM
  Converse *   Lees-McRae   1:45 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   5:00 PM
Mon. 8 Chowan *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Converse *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Erskine *   Mount Olive   3:30 PM
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
  Auburn Montgomery   Emmanuel (GA)   4:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Chowan *   Barton   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Southern Wesleyan *   Converse   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 King (TN) *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Barton *   Erskine   1:30 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Limestone   4:30 PM
Mon. 15 UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Amon Field
Tue. 16 Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (GA)   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Converse *   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Erskine   Anderson (S.C.)   5:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   5:00 PM
Thu. 18 Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
  Makeup of Sept. 19 match
Sat. 20 Chowan *   Emmanuel (GA)   12:00 PM
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Amon Field
  Erskine *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   1:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Barton *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Amon Field
  King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Erskine   5:00 PM
  Converse   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Regent   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 USC Aiken   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Chowan   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Shaw   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Carson-Newman   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Barton *   King (TN)   12:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Chowan *   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   1:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Converse   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
 
November
Fri. 2 TBA   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
  King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 4 TBA   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Championship
  Lees-McRae   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season