Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 4 at Truett-McConnell Final L, 2-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-2
  at King (TN) Final L, 5-0
  at Methodist Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 2-0
  at Erskine Final W, 2-0
Fri. 5 vs. West Ala. @ Carrollton, GA Final W, 1-0
  at West Ga. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Columbus St. Final L, 4-2
Sat. 6 at North Greenville Final W, 2-0
  at Bob Jones Final L, 3-2
  at King (TN) Final L, 1-0
  at Lander Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at USC Aiken Final L, 2-1
  at Southern Virginia Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 7 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  at West Ga. Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at North Georgia Final L, 4-1
  vs. West Ala. @ Carrollton, Ga. Final L, 4-0
  at Converse Final W, 1-0
Tue. 9 at Newberry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Truett-McConnell Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at King (TN) Final L, 4-0
  at Mount Olive Final W, 4-0
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
  at Mars Hill Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Evans, Ga. Final W, 6-3
  at Flagler Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 13 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 4-0
  at Converse * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 14 at Converse Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 5-2
  vs. Tampa @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 2-0
Tue. 16 at Converse Final L, 4-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 2-1
  at Mars Hill Final W, 2-1
  at Barton Final L, 2-0
Wed. 17 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-2
  at Brevard Final L, 1-0
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Erskine Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at King (TN) * Final W, 2-1
  at Mount Olive * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
  Breast Cancer Awareness Match
  at Erskine * Final W, 4-1
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 7-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 5-0
Mon. 22 at Tusculum Final L, 1-0
Tue. 23 at Pfeiffer Final W, 1-0
  at Clayton St. Final L, 4-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-3
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 24 at Erskine Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-0
  at Barton Cancelled
Fri. 26 at North Greenville * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 27 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 2-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 4-0
  at Converse Final L, 3-1
Sun. 28 at Limestone Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 at Erskine * Final L, 2-1
  at Wingate Final L, 7-0
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 1-0
Tue. 30 at Brevard Final W, 2-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 1 at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-2
  at Lincoln (Pa.) Final W, 4-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-0
  at Converse * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 4-1
  at Limestone Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 6-0
  Homecoming - Women's Soccer 20th Anniversary
  at King (TN) * Final L, 6-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 6 at King (TN) Final W, 2-0
Tue. 7 at Shorter Final L, 2-0
Wed. 8 at Barton * Final W, 1-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 2-1
  at Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 5-2
Thu. 9 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-2
  at North Greenville * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 11 at North Greenville * Final W, 2-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 2-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 1-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 13 at Erskine Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 14 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive Final W, 3-0
Wed. 15 at Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  at Catawba Final L, 1-0
Thu. 16 at Barton * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Young Harris Final L, 4-1
Fri. 17 at North Greenville * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 18 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 1-0
  at Converse * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 19 at Chowan Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 22 at King (TN) * Final L, 4-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 2-1
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-2
  at Barton * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 4-0
  at Converse * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 28 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-2
  at Converse * Final L, 2-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  at Catawba Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 29 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 2-0
  at Limestone Final W, 2-0
Fri. 31 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 1-0
  Senior Day
  at King (TN) * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Converse * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 4-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 4-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 4 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 2-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Belmont Abbey % Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Converse % Final L, 3-1
  Conference Carolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Limestone % Final - OT W, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri. 7 at Converse % Final W, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 1-0
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals 2
Sat. 8 at Emmanuel (GA) Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 9 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Championship
Fri. 14 vs. North Georgia % @ Hickory, NC Final L, 4-1
  NCAA Tournament-First Round
Fri. 21 at Emmanuel (GA) % Final W, 2-0
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
 
August
Wed. 26 at Mars Hill # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 28 at Furman # Final L, 2-0
  at Georgia College # 7:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 3 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 2-1
  at North Greenville Final L, 1-0
  at Converse Final W, 4-1
  at Mars Hill Final W, 4-2
  at Limestone Final L, 3-0
  at Lander Final L, 2-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 4 vs. Barton @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final W, 1-0
Sat. 5 at Brevard Final T, 1-1
  at Limestone Final L, 3-0
  at Columbia (S.C.) Final L, 5-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 7-1
  at North Ala. Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 6 at Pfeiffer Final W, 5-2
  at Mount Olive Final L, 4-1
  at Barton Final W, 4-1
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 1-0
  at Converse Final W, 3-0
Mon. 7 at Ala.-Huntsville Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 8 at Chowan Final W, 8-1
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 at King (TN) Final W, 4-0
  at Erskine Final W, 9-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  at Converse Final L, 5-2
  at Mount Olive Final W, 2-1
Thu. 10 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 4-2
  at Columbia International Final W, 1-0
Fri. 11 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 4-0
Sat. 12 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-0
  at Mars Hill Final W, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 5-0
  at Barton * Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 13 at Pfeiffer Final W, 4-0
Tue. 15 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 16 at Pfeiffer * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 6-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-2
  at St. Andrews Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Erskine * Final W, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final W, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * ^ Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 22 at Armstrong State Final L, 2-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 2-0
  at Converse * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 23 at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
  at Milligan Final W, 5-0
Fri. 25 at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 26 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-0
  at Chowan Final W, 6-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 5-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 27 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 at Emmanuel (GA) Cancelled
  at Young Harris Final L, 8-1
  at Converse Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Bob Jones Final W, 1-0
Wed. 30 at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 6-0
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 5-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 2-1
  at Limestone Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at Mars Hill Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at North Greenville * Final W, 4-2
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Cancelled
Sun. 4 at King (TN) * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Mon. 5 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 6 at Chowan Final W, 2-0
  at Trevecca Nazarene Final L, 3-2
Wed. 7 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 1-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 8 at Columbus St. Final L, 9-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 9 at North Greenville * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 at Barton * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 2-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 1-0
  Because of weather: Changed to play @ Limestone
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 11 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 12 at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-2
Tue. 13 at Brevard Final L, 1-0
Wed. 14 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 2-1
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 5-0
  at Mars Hill Final L, 1-0
  Pink Game
  at Queens (N.C.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  vs. North Greenville @ TIgerville, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 4-3
  at Barton * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 6-0
  at Converse * Final L, 7-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 4-3
Mon. 19 at Lees-McRae * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 21 at King (TN) Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 2-0
  at Toccoa Falls Final W, 2-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 4-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 5-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final L, 4-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 23 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-0
  at Barton * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at King (TN) * Final - 2OT L, 5-4
  at Limestone * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Converse * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 27 at King (TN) * Final L, 7-1
  at Chowan Final W, 6-0
  at Wingate Final L, 1-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 4-0
  at Catawba Final L, 2-1
Wed. 28 vs. Brevard @ Mars Hill, N.C. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 29 at Erskine * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 31 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
  at North Greenville * Final L, 2-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 5-1
  at Converse * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
November
Mon. 2 at King (TN) % Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  at Mount Olive % Final W, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Limestone % Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Trny Quarterfinals
Tue. 3 at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 5 at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 2-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny Semifinals
  vs. Limestone % @ at Belmont Abbey Final L, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny Semifinals
Fri. 6 at Spring Hill Final L, 4-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final L, 6-0
Sat. 7 at Limestone % Final L, 1-0
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Final
  vs. Okla. Baptist @ Mobile, Ala. Final L, 6-1
Fri. 13 vs. North Georgia % @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 4-0
  NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
 
August
Tue. 16 at Tusculum # 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Erskine # 6:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Furman Final L, 8-0
Wed. 24 at Brevard # Final L, 2-1
Thu. 25 at Lees-McRae # 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Lees-McRae # 2:00 PM
  at Belmont Abbey # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition
  at Brevard # Final L, 1-0
 
September
Thu. 1 at King (TN) Final W, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey # Postponed
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 4-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-2
  at North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  at Lander Final L, 3-1
  at Converse Final L, 2-1
  at Rollins Cancelled
  at Bob Jones Final L, 2-0
Fri. 2 at Chestnut Hill Final L, 5-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 1-0
Sat. 3 at Georgia College Final L, 2-0
  at Erskine Final W, 6-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 5-0
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 4-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 4-3
  at North Georgia Final L, 6-0
  at Lander Final W, 1-0
  at Limestone Final L, 1-0
Sun. 4 at Goldey-Beacom Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 1-0
  at Francis Marion Final W, 1-0
Mon. 5 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 2-0
Tue. 6 at West Georgia Final L, 6-0
Wed. 7 at Barton Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Wingate Final L, 3-0
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 2-1
  at Mars Hill Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
  at Tusculum Final L, 2-1
  at North Greenville Final W, 4-0
Thu. 8 at Lee Final L, 4-0
Sat. 10 at Converse * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  #RaisetheRed Match
  at Erskine * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-0
  at Limestone Final L, 2-1
  at Young Harris Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 11 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 12 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 at Auburn University at Montgomery Final L, 3-0
  at Converse Final L, 5-0
Wed. 14 at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  at Erskine Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 5-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 2-0
  at Barton Final L, 4-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Barton * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 4-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final T, 1-1
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player for BOTH teams
  at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 19 at King (TN) Final W, 1-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 1-0
Tue. 20 at Mount Olive * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Columbia International University Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 at Chowan 3:00 PM
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 2-1
  at West Ga. Final L, 5-1
Sat. 24 at Converse Final L, 1-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 5-0
  at Barton * Final L, 2-1
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 2-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 4-0
Mon. 26 at Newberry Final L, 1-0
Tue. 27 at Brevard Final W, 2-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 28 at Queens (N.C.) Cancelled
  at Barton Cancelled
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Converse * Final L, 2-1