M&W Swimming & Diving:

Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Oct 2017 Nov »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Oct 20, 2017
Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships (Hosted by Belmont Abbey)
at Concord, N.C.
Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, King University, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships (hosted by Belmont Abbey)
at Concord, NC
1 North Greenville
3 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
Dig Pink
3 Southern Wesleyan
1 at Erskine
Final
3 Belmont Abbey
1 at Lees-McRae
Final
Hiwassee College
vs. Limestone
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Cancelled
3 Limestone
0 at Converse
Final
Oct 21, 2017
Chowan
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Homecoming
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
3:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
4:30 PM
Chowan
at Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Homecoming
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (GA)
2:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Converse
5:00 PM
Barton Invitational
Barton;
Mount Olive
at Barton
12:00 PM
Bluefield St.
at Lees-McRae
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Shaw
vs. Mount Olive
@ Wilson, N.C.
2:00 PM
Barton College Tri-Match
Southern Wesleyan
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Converse
2:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
4:00 PM
Oct 23, 2017
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
at hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Regent
at Barton
5:00 PM
Terrier Intercollegiate
at hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Regent
at Barton
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Augusta
7:00 PM
Oct 24, 2017
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
at hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Belmont Abbey
3:30 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
Terrier Intercollegiate
at hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Emmanuel (GA)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
5:00 PM
Bob Jones
at Converse
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Oct 25, 2017
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
5:00 PM
Barton
at Coker
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Anderson (S.C.)
7:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Brewton Parker
3:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
3:30 PM
Barton
at Mars Hill
5:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Oct 27, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Chowan
3:00 PM
Sewanee Invitational
Emmanuel; King
Limestone Invitational
Chowan; Limestone
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Senior Night/ Family Weekend
King (TN)
at Converse
6:00 PM
Barton
at Erskine
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Oct 28, 2017
North Greenville
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Chowan
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
4:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (GA)
3:00 PM
Converse
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
University of Mary Washington Invite
Barton;
Sewanee Invitational
Emmanuel; King
Gardner-Webb Invitational
Limestone
Pfeiffer Invitaional
Chowan
Belmont Abbey
at Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Converse
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
5:00 PM
Oct 30, 2017
Miami Intercollegiate
at hosted by Nova Southeastern University
Belmont Abbey
McDonough Cup
at hosted by Rollins College
Erskine; Mount Olive
CBU Super-Regional Preview
at hosted by Christian Brothers University
Converse;
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
TBA
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Oct 31, 2017
Miami Intercollegiate
at hosted by Nova Southeastern University
Belmont Abbey
McDonough Cup
at hosted by Rollins College
Erskine; Mount Olive
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
TBA
at Belmont Abbey
TBA
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
5:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Fayetteville St.
6:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Limestone
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Columbia (SC)
7:00 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lander
7:00 PM
Halloween Contest
No events today
Social
Headlines

Conference Recognition

Sat Oct 21
Barton Invitational
Barton;
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Barton
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Bluefield St.
at Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Chowan
at Southern Wesleyan
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at King (TN)
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Shaw
vs. Mount Olive
@ Wilson, N.C. Barton College Tri-Match
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Erskine
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Converse
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (GA)
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Chowan
at Southern Wesleyan
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Sat Oct 21
4:30 PM
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
Sat Oct 21
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Converse
Mon Oct 23
Terrier Intercollegiate
hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Mon Oct 23
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Mon Oct 23
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Mon Oct 23
5:00 PM
Regent
at Barton
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 7-0-1 10-2-2
Belmont Abbey 5-1-1 8-3-1
Chowan 4-1-2 9-2-2
Lees-McRae 4-3 7-4-3
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3-2-2 5-5-3
Erskine 3-3-2 5-7-2
Southern Wesleyan 3-3-2 4-7-2
Mount Olive 3-3-1 7-5-1
North Greenville 2-5-1 3-8-1
Barton 1-6-1 4-9-1
King (TN) 0-8-1 3-9-2