Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 27 Pfeiffer 6 Catawba 3 Final
Thu. 29 Wingate 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 30 Catawba 5 Barton 3 Final
 
October
Sun. 2 Pfeiffer 9 USC Lancaster 0 Final
Tue. 4 King (TN) 5 Bluefield Col. 4 Final
Thu. 6 Queens (N.C.) 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
Fri. 21 King (TN) 0 Milligan 5 Final
  (exhibition)
 
February
Thu. 2 Converse 0 Erskine 9 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Mount Olive 0 Final
Fri. 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Erskine 9 Final
Sat. 4 USC Lancaster   Limestone   Postponed
  North Greenville 0 Lander 9 Final
  Chowan 1 Barton 8 Final
Tue. 7 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Converse 6 Final
  Coker 7 North Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 8 North Georgia 5 Coker 4 Final
Thu. 9 Gardner-Webb 7 Erskine 2 Final
  Mount Olive 9 Fayetteville St. 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 4 Augusta St. 5 Final
  North Georgia 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith 6 Barton 3 Final
Fri. 10 Erskine 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Coker   Winston-Salem   Postponed
Sat. 11 Belmont Abbey 0 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
  Limestone 0 Wingate 9 Final
  Chowan 0 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final
Sun. 12 Mount Olive 5 Methodist 4 Final
  Winston-Salem 1 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Coker 2 Final
Mon. 13 Converse 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Wed. 15 Shaw 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Coker 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Fri. 17 Mount Olive 9 Converse 0 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 North Greenville 6 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
  @ Freedom Park - Charlotte, N.C.
  Barton 0 Erskine 9 Final
Sat. 18 UVA Wise 3 Converse 6 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Erskine 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Limestone 2 Newberry 7 Final
  Barton 5 North Greenville 4 Final
  King (TN) 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Mon. 20 Lees-McRae 0 Newberry 9 Final
  Wingate 3 Erskine 6 Final
Tue. 21 Converse 2 Newberry 7 Final
  Catawba 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Tusculum 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  North Georgia 3 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Limestone 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Peace 0 Barton 9 Final
Wed. 22 Converse 2 Limestone 7 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Erskine 6 Final
  Shaw 5 Coker 4 Final
Thu. 23 Meredith 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Sat. 25 Queens (N.C.) 0 Elon 7 Final
  Tusculum 9 North Greenville 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Limestone 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Erskine 9 Final
  Barton 8 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final
Sun. 26 Tusculum 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Mon. 27 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Erskine 7 Final
Wed. 29 Pfeiffer 1 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final
  Barton 2 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 North Greenville 9 King (TN) 0 Final
Fri. 2 Erskine 9 Limestone 0 Final
Sat. 3 Coker 5 King (TN) 0 Final
Sun. 4 Coker 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  @ Grandfather Mountain Country Club (Indoor Courts)
  Barton 8 Converse 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Benedict 4 Converse 5 Final
Mon. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Barton 8 Final
  Erskine 5 Augusta St. 4 Final
  Converse 1 Coker 8 Final
Tue. 6 King (TN) 0 Carson-Newman 9 Final
Thu. 8 Shepherd 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
Fri. 9 Converse 1 Ashland 8 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Salem College 3 King (TN) 5 Final
  Salem 3 King (TN) 5 Final
Sat. 10 Mount Olive 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  St. Joseph's (Ind.) 5 Limestone 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C
  Erskine 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  Liberty 9 Coker 0 Final
  Converse 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  King (TN) 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
Sun. 11 Converse 1 University of Charleston 8 Final
  @ yes
  West Chester 0 Limestone 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C
  Lander 7 Coker 2 Final
Mon. 12 Tiffin 2 Limestone 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 13 Edinboro 0 Limestone 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 14 Lees-McRae 0 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
  Erskine 4 Lander 5 Final
Thu. 15 Lincoln Memorial 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Milligan 5 King (TN) 0 Final
Fri. 16 Benedict 0 Limestone 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C
  Pfeiffer 5 USC Lancaster 4 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Olive 5 Brevard 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Barton 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Columbia (SC) 0 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
Sun. 18 Newberry   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  USC Lancaster   Limestone   Postponed
  Mount Olive 5 Mars Hill 4 Final
Tue. 20 Belmont Abbey 2 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  North Greenville 8 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Mount Olive 7 Barton 2 Final
  Montevallo 9 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 21 Erskine 9 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C
  Lees-McRae 4 King (TN) 3 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Montevallo 2 Coker 7 Final
  Tennis Against Breast Cancer Match
Thu. 22 Erskine 6 Carleton 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C
Fri. 23 Queens (N.C.) 8 Converse 0 Final
  Coker 4 Mount Olive 5 Final
Sat. 24 Lees-McRae 1 Converse 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  King (TN) 0 UNC Asheville 7 Final
  Coker   Methodist   Postponed
  Erskine 6 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sun. 25 Queens (N.C.) 6 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Limestone   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Mon. 26 North Greenville 3 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Tue. 27 Limestone 7 North Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 28 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Barton 2 Limestone 7 Final
  Erskine 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Thu. 29 Pfeiffer 3 Coker 6 Final
Fri. 30 Catawba 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mount Olive 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Clayton St. 2 Erskine 7 Final
  King (TN) 1 Converse 6 Final
Sat. 31 Erskine 7 Coker 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 Converse 1 Final
  Mount Olive 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Barton 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 King (TN) 0 Limestone 9 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Coker 3 Final
Mon. 2 King (TN) 0 Erskine 9 Final
Tue. 3 Mount Olive 0 East Carolina 7 Final
Wed. 4 Converse 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  Coker 6 Barton 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Limestone 3 Final
Thu. 5 USC Lancaster   Converse   Postponed
  Anderson (S.C.)   Limestone   Cancelled
  Mount Olive 6 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Fri. 6 Queens (N.C.) 6 North Greenville 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 King (TN) 1 Final
  Coker 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Sat. 7 Coker   Benedict   Cancelled
  Limestone 3 Mount Olive 6 Final
Tue. 10 Limestone 6 Coker 3 Final
Wed. 11 Anderson (S.C.) 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Barton 0 East Carolina 7 Final
Thu. 12 Erskine 9 North Greenville 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Limestone 9 Final
Fri. 13 Pfeiffer 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Columbia (SC) 9 Converse 0 Cancelled
Sat. 14 Erskine 5 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  North Greenville 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Coker 1 Wingate 8 Final
  King (TN) 2 Barton 7 Final
  Limestone 2 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Sun. 15 King (TN) 0 Queens (N.C.) 9 Final
  Coker 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Mon. 16 Belmont Abbey 2 Barton 7 Final
Tue. 17 Pikeville University 4 King (TN) 5 Final
Fri. 20 Coker 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Conference Carolinas- Quarterfinals @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
  North Greenville 0 Erskine 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
  Barton 1 Mount Olive 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
  Pfeiffer 0 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
  Mount Olive 1 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Semifinal -NOTE FRIDAY 3PM START @ @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
  Limestone 0 Erskine 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas SemifinaFls: NOTE FRIDAY 3PM START @ @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
Sat. 21 Queens (N.C.) 3 Erskine 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Championship Finals-NOTE: SATURDAY NOON SCHEDULE CHANGE @ Palmetto Tennis Center -Sumter, SC
Mon. 30 Flagler 5 Erskine 1 Final
  NCAA DII SE Regional Trny- Preliminary Round @ Armstrong

View: Mobile | Desktop