Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 Mount Olive   Methodist University Women's Invitational   TBA
  Barton   Individuals   1:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Wingate Invitational
Sat. 10 Mount Olive   Methodist University Women's Invitational   TBA
  Barton   Individuals   1:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Wingate Invitational
Sun. 11 Mount Olive   Methodist University Women's Invitational   TBA
  Barton   Individuals   1:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Wed. 14 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Converse 0 Final
Fri. 16 Lees-McRae #   TBA   TBA
  Converse *   Conference Carolinas Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey %   TBD   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
  Mount Olive   Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Palmetto Tennis Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   1:00 PM
  @ Palmetto Tenns Center
  Barton   Individuals   2:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 17 Lees-McRae #   TBA   TBA
  Converse *   Conference Carolinas Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey %   TBD   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
  Mount Olive   Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Palmetto Tennis Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   1:00 PM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Barton   Individuals   2:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 18 Lees-McRae #   TBA   TBA
  Converse *   Conference Carolinas Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey   TBD   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
  Mount Olive   Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Palmetto Tennis Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   1:00 PM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Barton   Individuals   2:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 20 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Catawba 5 Final
Thu. 22 Newberry 9 Converse 0 Final
Fri. 23 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat. 24 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
  Tusculum 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  North Greenville 4 Newberry 5 Final
Wed. 28 Catawba 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Fri. 30 Mount Olive   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Southern Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
 
October
Sat. 1 Mount Olive   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  Southern Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Mars Hill 5 North Greenville 4 Final
Sun. 2 Mount Olive   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  Southern Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Mon. 3 Mount Olive   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
Thu. 6 Lees-McRae 9 Averett 0 Final
Sat. 8 Belmont Abbey #   Brevard   TBA
  Individual Competition
  Belmont Abbey 7 Mars Hill 2 Final
  @ Brevard, NC
  North Georgia 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 9 Mount Olive   Barton Tournament   Cancelled
  Shaw   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Barton Invitational @ Wilson, NC
Wed. 12 Anderson (S.C.) 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Thu. 13 Catawba 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Fri. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
  Montevallo 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Milligan 0 King (TN) 8 Final
  Montevallo 9 Converse 0 Final
  Newberry 9 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey 7 Virginia-Wise 2 Final
  Mars Hill 6 King (TN) 3 Final
Sun. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Thu. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Mars Hill 5 Final
Fri. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Newberry 7 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Converse 0 Mars Hill 9 Final
  Newberry 3 Erskine 6 Final
Fri. 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Benedict 5 Final
Sat. 4 Barton 4 Augusta 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Coker 4 Erskine 5 Final
  West Georgia 7 Converse 2 Final
  Brevard 1 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Catawba 6 Final
  King (TN) # 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Mount Olive 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Benedict 6 Converse 3 Final
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 4 Augusta 5 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
Fri. 10 Newberry 7 North Greenville 2 Final
  North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Augusta 4 Final
Sat. 11 Francis Marion 9 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 7 Limestone 0 Final
  Methodist 1 Barton 8 Final
Tue. 14 Chowan 2 Barton 7 Final
Wed. 15 Limestone 2 Gardner-Webb 5 Final
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thu. 16 Pfeiffer 1 Catawba 8 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Erskine 9 Final
Fri. 17 Mount Olive 1 Chowan 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Newberry 5 Limestone 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 7 North Greenville 2 Final
  Columbia (SC) 5 Converse 4 Final
Sat. 18 Johnson C. Smith 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 5 Brevard 0 Final
  Shaw 5 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 2 Converse 7 Final
Sun. 19 Pfeiffer 9 Virginia St. 0 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 1 Final
Mon. 20 Mars Hill 3 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Clayton St.   Erskine   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Lander 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Barton 9 Meredith 0 Final
Wed. 22 Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
Thu. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Erskine 6 Final
Fri. 24 Anderson (S.C.) 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Barton * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
Sat. 25 Barton * 4 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Mount Olive * 5 North Greenville 4 Final
  King (TN) # 0 Western Caro. 6 Final
  Limestone * 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Sun. 26 Pfeiffer 4 Coker 5 Final
  Brevard 0 Converse 9 Final
Tue. 28 Mount Olive * 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Pfeiffer * 2 Barton 7 Final
Thu. 2 Lees-McRae 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Shaw 2 North Greenville 7 Final
Fri. 3 Erskine * 3 Barton 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Mount Olive 2 Final
Sat. 4 Erskine * 5 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Barton 4 Final
  Converse * 1 North Greenville 8 Final
Sun. 5 Livingstone 0 Converse 9 Final
  Shaw 6 Barton 3 Final
Tue. 7 Limestone   North Georgia   Postponed
Wed. 8 Erskine * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
Thu. 9 King (TN) * 0 Limestone 9 Final
Fri. 10 Converse 9 Winston-Salem 0 Final
Sat. 11 Slippery Rock 4 Erskine 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Limestone * 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  North Greenville * 5 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
Tue. 14 Edinboro 5 Erskine 4 Final
Wed. 15 East Stroudsburg 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Shepherd 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
Thu. 16 Kutztown 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Barton 0 Elon 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lander 6 Final
Fri. 17 Belmont Abbey * 7 King (TN) 2 Final
  Edinboro 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Converse * 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Sat. 18 Indiana-East 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 8 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Converse * 2 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Limestone * 7 North Greenville 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Brevard 0 Final
Sun. 19 Young Harris 7 King (TN) 0 Final
  Montevallo 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Mon. 20 Limestone * 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed. 22 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 North Greenville 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Catawba 8 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Converse 6 Final
Fri. 24 Belmont Abbey * 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Pfeiffer * 3 Erskine 6 Final
  North Greenville * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 3 Limestone 6 Final
  Barton * 8 Converse 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lander 9 Final
Sat. 25 Mount Olive * 7 Converse 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 8 King (TN) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Erskine 6 Final
  Barton * 4 Limestone 5 Final
  North Greenville * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
Tue. 28 Wingate   Mount Olive   Postponed
  Barton * 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Converse * 0 Limestone 9 Final
Wed. 29 Campbell 8 Barton 1 Final
Fri. 31 North Greenville * 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Erskine * 1 Limestone 8 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  North Greenville * 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Converse 0 Final
Sun. 2 Lees-McRae * 0 Barton 9 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Limestone 4 Final
Tue. 4 North Greenville 2 Lander 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Erskine 8 Final
  Barton * 4 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Converse * 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Wed. 5 Anderson (S.C.)   Limestone   Postponed
Thu. 6 Catawba 6 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Fri. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   Cancelled
  Bluefield St. 2 King (TN) 5 Final
Sat. 8 Lees-McRae * 4 King (TN) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
Sun. 9 Limestone * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Mon. 10 Southern Wesleyan * 5 Erskine 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Barton 7 Final
Tue. 11 North Greenville 0 Tusculum 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Limestone 2 Wingate 7 Final
Wed. 12 Pfeiffer * 7 King (TN) 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Thu. 13 Erskine * 8 Converse 1 Final
Fri. 14 Southern Wesleyan 2 Western Caro. 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Tusculum 5 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Cullowhee, N.C.
  West Georgia 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  King (TN) 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Converse * 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Sat. 15 Lees-McRae * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
Mon. 17 Pfeiffer * 5 Lees-McRae 4 Final
Tue. 18 Brewton Parker 0 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
Wed. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 9 Final
Fri. 21 Limestone % 6 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
  Barton % 5 North Greenville 1 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
  Belmont Abbey % 4 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C.
  Mount Olive % 5 Erskine 0 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter,SC Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat. 22 Barton % 5 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Mount Olive % 5 Limestone 4 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Sumter, SC
  Brewton Parker % 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  NCCAA Regional Tournament
Sun. 23 Barton % 2 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship @ Sumter, S.C.
Wed. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.) * % 5 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCCAA Regional Tournament
 
May
Mon. 1 Mount Olive % 0 Columbus St. 5 Final
  NCAA National Tournament
Tue. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 1 Ind. Wesleyan 5 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Mobile Tennis Center
Wed. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 5 Colo. Christian 1 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Mobile Tennis Center
Thu. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 1 Okla. Baptist 5 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Mobile Tennis Center
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season