Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Newberry 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 9 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Anderson (S.C.) 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Sun. 10 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Fri. 15 TBA   Converse   TBA
  Conference Fall Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 16 TBA   Converse   TBA
  Conference Fall Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 17 TBA   Converse   TBA
  Conference Fall Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C.
Wed. 20 Tusculum 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sat. 23 Limestone 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
Mon. 25 King (TN) 0 Tusculum 9 Final
Tue. 26 Mars Hill 2 Converse 7 Final
Thu. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  Barton   Individuals   9:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Fri. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Barton   Individuals   9:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  Converse 2 Johnson C. Smith 7 Final
  Barton   Individuals   9:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 1 Converse 8 Final
  @ Johnson C. Smith University
 
October
Sun. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  Barton   Individuals   9:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 3 King (TN) 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
Wed. 4 Newberry 7 Converse 2 Final
Thu. 5 Mount Olive 2 Catawba 7 Final
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat. 7 Barton   Individuals   9:00 AM
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Newberry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  North Greenville 5 Mars Hill 2 Final
Wed. 11 Chowan   Averett   Postponed
Thu. 12 Montevallo 9 Converse 0 Final
Fri. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Barton Tournament @ Wilson, N.C.
  Individuals   Barton   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Barton Tournament @ Wilson, N.C.
  Individuals   Barton   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinett College Fall Tournament   8:00 AM
  Mount Olive   TBA   9:00 AM
  Barton Tournament @ Wilson, N.C.
  Individuals   Barton   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 King (TN) 2 Virginia-Wise 7 Final
Thu. 19 King (TN) 0 Montevallo 9 Final
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Wed. 25 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 North Georgia 6 Final
Fri. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Converse 2 Benedict 7 Final
Fri. 2 Lee 5 Erskine 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 9 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Augusta 5 Mount Olive 3 Final
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 1 Lander 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 3 North Georgia 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  King (TN) # 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Newberry 5 Mount Olive 2 Final
  The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 0 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Coker 6 Erskine 3 Final
  @ PTC - Sumter
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Brevard 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) # 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Barton 3 Mount Olive 5 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Tue. 6 Augusta 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Fri. 9 Young Harris 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Shorter 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Limestone 1 Gardner-Webb 6 Final
  Benedict 3 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat. 10 King (TN) 0 Cumberland (TN) 9 Final
  @ Lincoln Memorial University
Tue. 13 Wingate   Limestone   Postponed
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey 9 Brevard 0 Final
  Erskine * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Mars Hill 4 Lees-McRae 5 Final
Thu. 15 Mount Olive 1 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Barton 9 Meredith 0 Final
  Salem Int'l 0 Chowan 9 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 SCAD 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Coker 9 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
Sat. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Alabama Montevallo   Postponed
  Limestone 0 Newberry 9 Final
  Barton 0 East Carolina 7 Final
Tue. 20 Lander 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Erskine 1 Final
Wed. 21 Pfeiffer 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
Fri. 23 Catawba 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
Sat. 24 Methodist 3 Barton 6 Final
  Erskine * 6 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
  Lees-McRae * 4 Converse 5 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) # 1 Furman 6 Final
Sun. 25 Pikeville University 1 Lees-McRae 8 Final
Tue. 27 Lees-McRae 9 Montreat College 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Newberry 9 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Chowan 7 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Erskine 8 Final
Wed. 28 Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final
  Meredith 0 Chowan 9 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Anderson (S.C.)   North Greenville   Postponed
Sat. 3 Erskine * 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Chowan 1 Fla. Southern 8 Final
Sun. 4 Davis & Elkins 0 Chowan 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Livingstone 0 Converse 9 Final
Mon. 5 Southern Wesleyan 6 Mars Hill 3 Final
  Limestone * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Converse * 0 Erskine 9 Final
  Barton 4 Shaw 5 Final
Tue. 6 Tusculum 9 Chowan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 7 Barton 6 Bluefield St. 1 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 6 Chowan 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 8 Limestone 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
  Erskine * 2 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Mercyhurst 8 Barton 1 Final
Fri. 9 Tiffin 3 Chowan 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Limestone 2 S.C. Upstate 5 Final
Sat. 10 Michigan Tech 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  @ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C.
  Edinboro 1 Barton 8 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Erskine * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Converse   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) # 0 UNC Asheville 7 Final
  Northwood 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Chowan 9 Bluefield St. 0 Final
Mon. 12 Slippery Rock 7 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Tue. 13 Indiana (PA) 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  Kutztown 2 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Lees-McRae 9 Final
Wed. 14 North Greenville * 4 Converse 5 Final
Fri. 16 Chowan * 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Barton * 5 Erskine 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Limestone 7 Final
Sat. 17 King (TN) * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Chowan * 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Barton * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 7 Converse 2 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Limestone 8 Final
Tue. 20 Chowan * 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Wed. 21 Converse 8 Brevard 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Lees-McRae 9 Final
Thu. 22 USC Aiken 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Fri. 23 Carleton 6 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  King (TN) * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Converse * 0 Chowan 9 Final
  Lees-McRae * 2 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Limestone * 4 Barton 5 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 24 Neb.-Kearney 8 Erskine 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Converse * 3 Barton 6 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 6 North Greenville 3 Final
Sun. 25 Methodist 0 Chowan 9 Final
Mon. 26 Wis.-Whitewater 9 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue. 27 Erskine 5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Mount Olive * 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Limestone * 7 Converse 2 Final
Wed. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Thu. 29 Limestone * 1 Chowan 8 Final
Fri. 30 Winston-Salem 2 Converse 7 Final
  Limestone # 0 Furman 7 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Young Harris 9 Final
Sat. 31 Mount Olive 0 North Georgia 9 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Lander 6 Limestone 0 Final
Tue. 3 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Converse * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Barton * 8 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Limestone 9 Final
  Lander 9 North Greenville 0 Final
Thu. 5 Belmont Abbey * 6 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Chowan * 7 Barton 2 Final
Fri. 6 Belmont Abbey * 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Limestone * 8 Erskine 1 Final
  Mount Olive * 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 7 Barton * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Chowan * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Sun. 8 Mount Olive * 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Barton * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Chowan * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Limestone * 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
Tue. 10 Lincoln Memorial 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 6 North Greenville 3 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Converse * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final
Wed. 11 King (TN) * 0 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Barton 7 Final
Fri. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Chowan 9 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Barton 8 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Mount Olive * 1 Limestone 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine * 8 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Mount Olive * 8 Converse 1 Final
  Senior Day
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Barton 7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  North Greenville * 0 Chowan 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 4 Limestone 5 Final
Sun. 15 Johnson C. Smith   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  Senior Day
Fri. 20 Mount Olive % 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan % 0 Barton 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter, SC
  Erskine % 1 Limestone 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Converse % 0 Chowan 5 Final
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 21 Belmont Abbey % 0 Chowan 5 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C.
  Limestone % 5 Barton 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) % 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Sun. 22 Limestone % 0 Chowan 5 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 28 Chowan % 1 Wingate 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
 
May
Tue. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 5 Bluefield Col. 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship @ Mobile Tennis Center
  Emmanuel (Ga.) % 5 Colo. Christian 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship @ Mobile Tennis Center
Wed. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 3 Ind. Wesleyan 5 Final
  NCCAA National Championship @ Mobile Tennis Center
Thu. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 2 Dallas Baptist 5 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Semifinals @ Mobile Tennis Center
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season