Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 9 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Tue. 11 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Converse 0 Final
Sun. 16 Lees-McRae   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Tusculum 7 King (TN) 0 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse 0 Newberry 7 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) 6 North Greenville 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
Thu. 27 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 4 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Fri. 5 Mars Hill 5 King (TN) 2 Final
Sat. 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Charleston (W.V.) 6 Final
  @ Bluefield, W.V.
  Belmont Abbey 5 Bluefield St. 2 Final
  Brevard 1 Converse 6 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Converse 4 Final
Fri. 12 TBA   Converse   TBA
  Conference Fall Tournament
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Tournament
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat. 13 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Tournament
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Coker #   North Greenville   11:00 AM
  TBA   Converse   12:00 PM
  Conference Fall Tournament
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 14 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  TBA   Converse   12:00 PM
  Conference Fall Tournament
Wed. 17 North Georgia 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 21 Lees-McRae 5 Virginia-Wise 2 Final
  Wise, Va.
Thu. 25 Converse 4 Mars Hill 3 Final
 
January
Sun. 20 Lees-McRae 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  Clemson, S.C. @ Clemson, S.C.
Wed. 23 Mount Olive # 0 Elon 7 Final
  Duke University, Durham, N.C.
 
February
Fri. 1 Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final
  Erskine 2 Newberry 5 Final
Sat. 2 Erskine ^ 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  USC Upstate 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sun. 3 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Furman 7 Final
Tue. 5 Mars Hill 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Wingate 7 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Benedict 1 Converse 6 Final
Fri. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Longwood 6 Chowan 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Barton 0 Wingate 4 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Barton 4 Bluefield St. 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Belmont Abbey 0 Catawba 7 Final
  King (TN) 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Newberry 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Consolation Semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Warren Wilson 0 Lees-McRae 7 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton 2 Newberry 4 Final
  2019 City of Florence Invitational (11 AM or 4 PM) @ Florence, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Bluefield St. 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Consolation Finals @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 10 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Limestone 0 Final
Tue. 12 Wingate   Limestone   Postponed
  King (TN) 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Wed. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 UNC Asheville 5 Final
  Coker 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Converse 6 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final
Thu. 14 Barton 9 Meredith 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 15 Erskine 0 Francis Marion 7 Final
Sat. 16 Bluefield Col.   King (TN)   Postponed
  Lees-McRae 0 Lee 7 Final
  Cleveland, Tenn.
  Johnson C. Smith 4 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Clemson, SC
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Mon. 18 Newberry 4 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 19 Chowan * 0 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Augusta 5 Final
Wed. 20 Columbia (SC)   Converse   Postponed
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   Postponed
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
  Barton 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Coker 3 Erskine 4 Final
  Johnson C. Smith   Limestone   Postponed
  Lees-McRae 4 Milligan 1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. @ Bristol Indoor Tennis Facility
Sun. 24 Bluefield St. 3 Barton 4 Final
Mon. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Limestone 1 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Converse 7 Final
Tue. 26 Lees-McRae 1 Catawba 6 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Mount Olive 4 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Lander 5 Converse 2 Final
Thu. 28 Southern Wesleyan   Montreat College   Postponed
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Converse   Winston-Salem   Cancelled
Sat. 2 Francis Marion 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Edinboro 0 Barton 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 5 Chowan 2 Final
  Florida Southern 7 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Limestone 4 Lander 3 Final
Mon. 4 Palm Beach Atl. 7 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Lees-McRae 6 Averett 0 Final
  Danville, Va.
  Limestone 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Shaw 0 Barton 7 Final
Tue. 5 Tiffin   Erskine   Cancelled
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Limestone 0 Wingate 7 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
Wed. 6 Limestone *   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Virginia St.   Postponed
Fri. 8 Tiffin 3 Barton 4 Final
  Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   Postponed
  USC Aiken ^ 7 Chowan 0 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
Mon. 11 Lees-McRae 7 Scranton 0 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 0 Navy 7 Final
  Beerman Tennis Facility (Lakeland, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Indiana (PA) 6 Chowan 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 12 Lees-McRae 4 Southwestern (KS) 3 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ill.-Springfield 6 Chowan 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Lander 3 Final
  Barton * 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Converse * 2 Limestone 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 4 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 1 Saint Joseph's 4 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 14 Mo.-St. Louis   Chowan   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Erskine 2 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
  King (TN) * 0 Limestone 7 Final
Fri. 15 Lees-McRae 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
  Ferrum 1 King (TN) 6 Final
Sat. 16 Erskine * 5 North Greenville 2 Final
  West Virginia St. 4 Barton 3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Converse * 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Lander 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Mon. 18 Milligan 6 King (TN) 1 Final
Tue. 19 Barton * 6 Chowan 1 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
Wed. 20 Lander 5 Erskine 2 Final
  Converse * 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 22 Chowan *   North Greenville   TBA
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Barton *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Converse *   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  King (TN) *   Erskine   11:00 AM
  Barton *   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   1:30 PM
Sun. 24 Limestone *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Converse *   Lees-McRae   12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 26 N.C. Wesleyan   Chowan   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Shorter   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lee   2:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Erskine *   Chowan   TBA
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   11:00 AM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   11:00 AM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Erskine *   Barton   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Chowan   Methodist   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Limestone   Gardner-Webb   3:30 PM
Wed. 3 North Greenville   Lander   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Barton *   Converse   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mount Olive *   Erskine   TBA
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Barton *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Converse   1:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 7 Chowan *   Limestone   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 King (TN)   Montreat College   1:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Erskine   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Olive *   Barton   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Converse *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Warren Wilson   Limestone   3:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Converse   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  Erskine *   Limestone   11:30 AM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
  King (TN) *   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 King (TN) *   Barton   11:00 AM
  Lees-McRae *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Mon. 15 Livingstone   Converse   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Lees-McRae   1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 16 Winston-Salem   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Chowan   Shaw   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Virginia-Wise   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinnett College   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Mon. 22 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Tournament @ Sumter, SC
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM
Fri. 26 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 27 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
Sun. 28 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
 
May
Sat. 4 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season