Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Anderson (S.C.)   Converse   3:30 PM
Fri. 14 TBA   Converse   Postponed
  Conference Fall Tournament
Sat. 15 TBA   Converse   Postponed
  Conference Fall Tournament
Sun. 16 Lees-McRae   Virginia-Wise   11:00 AM
  Wise, Va.
  TBA   Converse   Postponed
  Conference Fall Tournament
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Tusculum 7 King (TN) 0 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse   Newberry   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Chris. Newport   Chowan   TBA
  Anderson (S.C.)   North Greenville   10:00 AM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
Wed. 26 Converse   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Thu. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 4 Anderson (S.C.)   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mars Hill   King (TN)   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Johnson C. Smith   Converse   9:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey   Bluefield St.   10:00 AM
  Brevard   Converse   1:00 PM
Fri. 12 N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Coker #   North Greenville   11:00 AM
  Lees-McRae   Averett   12:00 PM
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Wed. 17 North Georgia   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 27 Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 28 Chowan   UNC Wilmington   TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 Southern Wesleyan   Anderson (S.C.)   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Erskine ^   USC Aiken   TBA
  USC Upstate   Belmont Abbey   10:00 AM
  Brevard   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Sun. 3 King (TN)   Wofford   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Furman   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Benedict   Converse   TBA
  Mars Hill   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Mount Olive   TBA   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Mount Olive   TBA   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Wofford   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Converse   Johnson C. Smith   12:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Limestone   1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)   UNC Asheville   2:00 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey   Augusta   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   2:00 PM
  Columbia (SC)   Converse   2:00 PM
Thu. 21 Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   2:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chowan   East Carolina   TBA
  Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Barton   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Limestone   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Lander   Converse   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia Gwinnett College   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Converse   Winston-Salem   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Lander   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Limestone ^   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Livingstone   Converse   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Converse *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Chowan   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
Tue. 12 Converse *   Limestone   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Tusculum   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  King (TN) *   Limestone   2:30 PM
Fri. 15 Palm Beach Atl.   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Converse *   Belmont Abbey   10:30 AM
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Barton *   Chowan   TBA
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Johnson C. Smith   Chowan   TBA
  @ Durham, N.C.
  Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Converse *   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Chowan *   North Greenville   TBA
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Converse *   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  King (TN) *   Erskine   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Chris. Newport   Chowan   TBA
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 King (TN) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Shorter   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lee   2:30 PM
Fri. 29 Erskine *   Chowan   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   11:00 AM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Chowan   Methodist   TBA
 
April
Wed. 3 King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lander   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Chowan *   Converse   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 North Greenville *   King (TN)   TBA
  Barton *   Converse   TBA
  Mount Olive *   Erskine   TBA
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
Sun. 7 Chowan *   Limestone   TBA
Mon. 8 Anderson (S.C.)   Erskine   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Olive *   Barton   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Converse *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Thu. 11 King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Converse   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   11:00 AM
  King (TN) *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Lees-McRae *   Chowan   TBA
  King (TN) *   Barton   11:00 AM
Tue. 16 King (TN)   Virginia-Wise   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 26 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 27 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
Sun. 28 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas TBD   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Conference Carolinas Championships   8:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season