Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Converse Fall Invitational @ Spartanburg, S.C. TBA
Sun. 7 at Lees-McRae Cancelled
Wed. 10 at Lees-McRae Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  at Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sat. 13 vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sun. 14 vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Sumter, SC 9:00 AM
  Palmetto Tennis Invitational
Mon. 15 at Lees-McRae Final W, 5-4
Tue. 16 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
  at Catawba Final W, 6-1
Fri. 19 at Belmont Abbey 3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey Invite
Sat. 20 at Belmont Abbey 8:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invite
Mon. 22 at Virginia-Wise Final W, 6-3
Wed. 24 at Lees-McRae Final W, 8-1
Thu. 25 vs. ITA Regional @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Fri. 26 vs. TBA @ Sumter, SC TBA
  Palmetto Individuals
Sat. 27 vs. TBA @ Sumter, SC TBA
  Palmetto Individuals
Sun. 28 vs. TBA @ Sumter, SC TBA
  Palmetto Individuals
Tue. 30 at North Greenville Final L, 5-4
 
October
Wed. 1 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Wingate Fall Invitational TBA
  at Johnson C. Smith Final L, 6-3
Tue. 7 at Catawba Final L, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Davis & Elkins Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 at Tenn. Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
 
January
Sun. 25 at Wofford Final L, 7-0
Fri. 30 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
Sat. 31 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 9-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 8-1
 
February
Tue. 3 at Chowan Final L, 7-2
  at Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-0
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Wed. 4 at Erskine Final W, 5-4
Thu. 5 at Benedict Final W, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Francis Marion Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Pfeiffer Final W, 8-1
  at Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-0
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 4-3
  at Presbyterian Final L, 6-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 at UNC Asheville Final L, 7-0
  at Converse Final W, 6-3
Tue. 10 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 6-3
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 9-0
Wed. 11 at Barton Final W, 6-2
Thu. 12 at Mount Olive Final L, 9-0
  at Erskine Postponed
  at Newberry Final L, 9-0
Fri. 13 at Campbell Final L, 7-0
Sat. 14 at Point Final L, 5-4
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 9-0
  at Meredith Final L, 6-3
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
  at West Georgia Final L, 9-0
Tue. 17 at USC Aiken Postponed
  at Wofford 2:30 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Lees-McRae @ Hickory, N.C. Cancelled
Mon. 23 at North Greenville Final L, 9-0
Tue. 24 at UNC Asheville 1:00 PM
Thu. 26 at USC Aiken Final L, 5-4
Fri. 27 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 4-3
  at King (TN) * Final W, 9-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-0
  vs. Lee @ Franklin Springs, GA Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 9-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sun. 1 at Lees-McRae Final L, 5-0
  at Limestone Final W, 6-3
Mon. 2 at North Greenville Final W, 9-0
Wed. 4 at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 6-3
Thu. 5 at University of West Georgia 2:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 5-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 8-1
  at Barton * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 9-0
  at Barton * Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-0
Tue. 10 at Erskine Postponed
Wed. 11 at Mount Olive Final L, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Postponed
Thu. 12 at Erskine * Final W, 6-3
  at Brevard Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 7-2
Sun. 15 at Converse * Final L, 5-4
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 5-4
  at Chowan Final W, 5-4
Tue. 17 at Lee Final L, 9-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 5-4
  at Francis Marion Final L, 5-4
Wed. 18 at Catawba Final L, 8-1
  at North Greenville Final W, 6-3
  at Erskine Final W, 9-0
Fri. 20 at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 9-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-0
  at Converse * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Converse * Final W, 9-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 6-3
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 6-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 8-1
Sun. 22 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 23 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 7-2
  at Limestone Cancelled
Tue. 24 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 25 at King (TN) Postponed
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 9-0
  at Limestone Final L, 5-4
  at Barton Final W, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-0
  at Limestone Final W, 5-4
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 9-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-3
Sun. 29 at Converse Final W, 9-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 9-0
  at Wingate Final L, 6-3
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 30 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 31 at King (TN) * Final W, 8-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 8-1
  at Converse Final L, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at Barton Final L, 7-2
 
April
Wed. 1 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
  vs. Erskine @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Appalachian St. Final L, 5-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-1
Thu. 2 vs. Erskine @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 6-3
  at Converse * Final L, 5-0
  at Limestone Final W, 5-2
Fri. 3 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Savannah College of Art & Design @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 8-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 6-3
  at Breneau Final L, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 6 at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 7 at Emmanuel (GA) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 8 at Pfeiffer Cancelled
  at Lees-McRae Cancelled
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 7-2
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-1
Thu. 9 at Converse * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 10 at Barton * Final W, 6-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 11 at Mount Olive * Final L, 5-4
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 7-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 5-4
  at Barton * Final L, 9-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Pfeiffer Final L, 7-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 9-0
  at N.C. Central Final L, 7-0
Mon. 13 at Converse * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 14 at Newberry Postponed
  at Reinhardt Final L, 9-0
  at Converse * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 16 at Lander Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 8-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 8-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (GA) * Postponed W, 9-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 18 at North Greenville * Final W, 7-2
  at Barton * Final W, 9-0
  at Western Caro. Final L, 7-0
Mon. 20 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 21 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 24 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round
  vs. Limestone % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Erskine % @ Sumter, SC Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1st Round
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
  vs. Limestone % @ Sumter, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
Sun. 26 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Championship -ppd from 4/25
 
May
Sun. 3 at Armstrong State Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Regional
 
September
Fri. 4 at Belmont Abbey # 2:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Spartanburg, S.C. TBA
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ Sumter, South Carolina TBA
  Conference Preview
  vs. TBA * @ Palmetto Tennis Center TBA
  Palmetto Tennis Championships
  at Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ Sumter, South Carolina TBA
  Conference Preview
  vs. TBA * @ Palmetto Tennis Center TBA
  Palmetto Tennis Championships
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sun. 13 vs. TBA @ Sumter, South Carolina TBA
  Conference Preview
  vs. TBA * @ Palmetto Tennis Center TBA
  Palmetto Tennis Championships
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Tue. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 6-3
Thu. 17 at Catawba Final L, 5-4
Fri. 18 at Methodist Invitational TBA
  at Belmont Abbey 8:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Belmont Abbey 8:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sun. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
Mon. 21 at Pfeiffer Final L, 5-4
Wed. 23 at Barton Final W, 6-3
Sun. 27 at Queens (N.C.) # Cancelled
 
October
Thu. 1 at Barton Cancelled
Sat. 3 at Lees-McRae Cancelled
Tue. 6 at North Greenville Final W, 5-4
Wed. 7 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 6-3
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 7-2
Thu. 8 at Mars Hill Final L, 5-4
Fri. 9 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. TBA @ Palmetto Tennis Center Cancelled
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. TBA @ Palmetto Tennis Center Cancelled
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
Sun. 11 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Sumter, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. TBA @ Palmetto Tennis Center Cancelled
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
Mon. 12 vs. TBA @ Palmetto Tennis Center Cancelled
  ITA Southeast Regional Tournament
Thu. 15 at Bluefield St. Final L, 7-2
Fri. 16 at King (TN) Final W, 7-2
Thu. 22 at North Georgia Final L, 9-0
Fri. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 8-1
 
January
Fri. 29 at Newberry Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Erskine Cancelled
Sun. 31 at Wofford # Final L, 7-0
 
February
Tue. 2 at Mars Hill Final L, 7-2
  at Barton Final W, 8-1
Thu. 4 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 9-0
  at Erskine Final W, 6-3
Sat. 6 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-3
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 8-1
  at Benedict Final L, 6-3
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  vs. Barton @ Sumter, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 9 at Barton Final W, 9-0
  at Shorter Cancelled
Thu. 11 at Catawba Final W, 7-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 8-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-4
  at Limestone Cancelled
Sat. 13 at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
  at Clayton St. Postponed
Sun. 14 at Lenoir-Rhyne Postponed
Tue. 16 vs. Columbia (SC) @ Lexington County Tennis Center Final W, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
Thu. 18 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 8-1
Fri. 19 at Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 6-3
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 5-4
  at Erskine * Final L, 8-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  at Converse Final L, 7-1
Sun. 21 at Pfeiffer Postponed
  at Francis Marion Final L, 9-0
  at Presbyterian Final L, 5-2
Mon. 22 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
Tue. 23 at Wofford Cancelled
Thu. 25 at North Greenville Final W, 9-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 9-0
  at Barton Final L, 5-4
Fri. 26 at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 5-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 6-3
  at Catawba Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 at King (TN) * Final W, 9-0
  at Lee Final L, 7-2
  at Barton * Final W, 6-3
  at USC Aiken Final L, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 9-0
Sun. 28 at Converse Final W, 9-0
Mon. 29 at Erskine Final L, 6-3
 
March
Tue. 1 at Mount Olive Final W, 7-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 8-1
  at Converse * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 2 at North Greenville Final W, 9-0
Fri. 4 at Shaw Final L, 5-4
  vs. Brevard @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-1
  at Lander Final L, 9-0
Sat. 5 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 9-0
  vs. Michigan Tech @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
  at Converse * Final W, 9-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 6-3
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 6 at Pfeiffer Final W, 6-3
  at Barton Final W, 6-3
  at Mount Olive Final L, 6-3
Mon. 7 vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 6-3
  vs. King (TN) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  at Barton Final W, 5-4
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 8 vs. Edinboro @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 5-4
  vs. Clarion @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Barton * Final W, 9-0
  vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 9 at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 9-0
  at Converse Final L, 8-1
Fri. 11 at Mars Hill Final W, 8-1
Sat. 12 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 5-4
  at King (TN) * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 15 at Pfeiffer Final L, 5-4
  at Converse * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 17 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ University of North Georgia Final W, 6-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 6-3
  at North Greenville Final L, 9-0
  at Lander Final L, 6-3
  at Barton Final L, 6-3
Fri. 18 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 8-1
  #RaisetheRed Match
  at Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 8-1
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 19 at Barton * Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  Clemson Indoor Courts
Sun. 20 at Young Harris Final L, 9-0
Tue. 22 at Barton * Final W, 6-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 23 vs. Erskine @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 5-4
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 8-1
Thu. 24 at Erskine Final L, 6-3
Fri. 25 vs. Erskine @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 8-1
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 8-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 26 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 6-3
  at Brevard Final W, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer * Cancelled
Tue. 29 at Converse Final W, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 8-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 7-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
Wed. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 1 at King (TN) * Final W, 7-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 2 at King (TN) * Final L, 5-4
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 9-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 6-3
  at Columbia (SC) Final W, 9-0
  Family/Senior Day
Sun. 3 at Bluefield St. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 4 at Clayton St. Final L, 6-3
  at USC Aiken Cancelled
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 5 at King (TN) Final W, 9-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 8-1
Wed. 6 at Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 5-4
Fri. 8 at Mount Olive * Final L, 5-4
  at Barton * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 at Mount Olive * Final L, 6-3
  at Limestone * Final L, 6-3
  at Barton * Final W, 7-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-4
  #RaisetheRed Match
Sun. 10 at Converse * Final L, 6-3
  at Presbyterian Final L, 5-2
  at King (TN) * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 8-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 7-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-3
Tue. 12 at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  Forfeit by Point
Wed. 13 at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 7-2
  at North Greenville Final W, 9-0
Thu. 14 at Converse * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 8-1
  at Western Caro. Final L, 5-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 17 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 6-3
  at King (TN) Final W, 7-2
Mon. 18 at Limestone Final W, 8-1
Tue. 19 at Mount Olive * Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 20 at North Greenville * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 5-4
  at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Mount Olive * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 25 at North Greenville * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 29 vs. Erskine % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ Sumter, SC Final L, 5-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  vs. Limestone % @ Sumter, SC Final L, 5-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Sat. 30 vs. Erskine % @ Sumter, SC Final L, 5-4
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Limestone % @ Sumter, SC Final L, 5-1