Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at Alan Connie
 
November
Fri. 30 App State Invitational
  Lees-McRae (M&W)
 
December
Sat. 1 JDL College Kick-Off Classic
  Emmanuel (M&W), Limestone (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at in Boone, N.C.
  Lees-McRae (M&W)
Sun. 2 JDL Early Bird Duals
  Converse (W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sat. 8 Clemson Opener
  Emmanuel (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
 
January
Fri. 11 ETSU Track and Field Invitational
  Converse (W), King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sat. 12 Vulcan Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  at hosted by East Tennessee University; Johnson City, Tenn.
  Converse (W), King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sun. 13 at JDL College Kick-Off
  Barton (M&W)
Fri. 18 Vanderbilt Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  Gamecock Invitational
  Converse (W), King (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sat. 19 Vanderbilt Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  Gamecock Invitational
  Converse (W), King (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at in Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
  vs. in Winston-Salem, N.C. @ JDL
  Barton (M&W)
Sun. 20 at Wake Forest Invitational
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
Fri. 25 at in Lynchburg, Va.
  King (M&W), Barton (M&W), Belmont Abbey (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
  at in Roanoke, Va.
  King (M&W)
Sat. 26 at in Lynchburg, Va.
  King (M&W), Barton (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
  at in Roanoke, Va.
  King (M&W)
 
February
Fri. 1 ETSU Buccaneer Invitational
  King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W)
  Carolina Challenge
  Converse (W); Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 2 Carolina Challenge
  Converse (W), Limestone (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at in Johnson City, Tenn.
  King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W), North Greenville (M&W)
  at JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
Sun. 3 vs. Newport News, Va. @ Christopher Newport
  Barton (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
Thu. 7 at in Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Lees-McRae (M&W)
Fri. 8 Samford Open
  Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Lexington, Va.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 9 Samford Open
  Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Lexington, Va.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sun. 17 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
Sun. 24 JDL Last Chance
  Emmanuel (M&W)
 
March
Sat. 2 Victor Icebreakers Dual
  Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Fri. 8 NCAA DII Indoor National Track and Field Championships
  Barton (M), Limestone (M&M), Mount Olive (M&W), North Greenville (M)
Sat. 9 NCCAA Indoor Championships
  Barton (M), Limestone (M&M), Mount Olive (M&W), North Greenville (M)
Thu. 14 at Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Fri. 15 Charlotte 49ers Classic
  Converse (W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  vs. Braves Track Classic @ UNC Pembroke
  Barton (M&W)
  at GATA Classic
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  at Hickory, N.C.
  King (M&W)
  at Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 16 Charlotte 49ers Classic
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Converse (W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville(M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  vs. Braves Track Classic @ UNC Pembroke
  Barton (M&W)
  at GATA Classic
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
  King (M&W)
  at Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Fri. 22 USF Invite
  Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Rock Hill, S.C.
  Barton (M&W), Belmont Abbey (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
  at Emory Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  at High Point, N.C.
  King (M&W)
  at Columbia, SC
  North Greenville (M&W)
  at University of North Florida
  Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sat. 23 USF Invite
  Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Rock Hill, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Barton (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
  at Emory Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
  at High Point, N.C.
  King (M&W)
  at Columbia, SC
  North Greenville (M&W)
Thu. 28 at Florida Relays
  Emmanuel (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W)
Fri. 29 at Montreat, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W)
  at Mount Olive, N.C. - University of Mount Olive
  Barton (M&W)
  at Florida Relays
  Emmanuel (M&W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville (M&W)
  at Spartanburg, S.C.
  Limestone (M&W)
  at Raleigh, N.C.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
  at McDonald Sport Complex
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 30 at Montreat, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W)
  at Mount Olive, N.C. - University of Mount Olive
  Barton (M&W)
  at Wofford Relays
  Converse (W), King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W)
  at Florida Relays
  Emmanuel (M&W), North Greenville (M&W)
  at Spartanburg, S.C.
  Limestone (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Raleigh, N.C.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
  at McDonald Sport Complex
  Mount Olive (M&W)
 
April
Thu. 4 at Williamsburg, Va.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Fri. 5 at SWU Invitational
  Converse (W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Susan Rouse Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Hickory, N.C.
  Lees-McRae (M&W)
  at Charlotte, N.C.
  Limestone (M&W)
  at Williamsburg, Va.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 6 at Central, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W), Converse (W), North Greenville (M&W)
  at Elon, N.C. - Elon University
  Barton (M&W)
  at Susan Rouse Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Hickory, N.C.
  Lees-McRae (M&W)
  at Charlotte, N.C.
  Limestone (M&W)
  at Williamsburg, Va.
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Fri. 12 at Cullowhee, N.C.
  King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W)
  at Mount Olive, N.C. - University of Mount Olive
  Mount Olive (M&W)
  at Gamecock Invitational
  North Greenville (M&W)
Sat. 13 at Elon, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey (M&W)
  at Gamecock Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Cullowhee, N.C.
  King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W)
Fri. 19 at Durham, N.C. - Duke University
  Barton (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
  at Georgia Tech Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
Sat. 20 USC Invite
  Limestone (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Durham, N.C. - Duke University
  Barton (M&W), Mount Olive (M&W)
  at Georgia Tech Invitational
  Emmanuel (M&W)
Thu. 25 at Central, S.C. - Southern Wesleyan University
Fri. 26 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Sat. 27 at Central, S.C. - Southern Wesleyan University
 
May
Wed. 1 at Lynchburg, Va. - Liberty University
  Barton (M&W)
Sat. 4 at Knoxville, Tenn.
  Limestone (M&W)
Sat. 11 at Hickory, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sun. 12 at Mount Olive, N.C. - University of Mount Olive
  Barton (M&W), Emmanuel (M&W)
  at Hickory, N.C.
  Lees-McRae (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
  at Greensboro, N.C.
  Limestone (M&W)
  at McDonald Sport Complex
  Mount Olive (M&W), North Greenville (M&W)
Fri. 24 at Kingsville, Texas - Texas A&M - Kingsville
Sat. 25 at Kingsville, Texas - Texas A&M - Kingsville
Bold: Home event