Women's Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Queens (N.C.) 3 University of Charleston 0 Final
  @ Saint Leo, FL
  Newberry 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  King (TN) 3 Pitt.-Johnstown 0 Final
  Fairmont State Tournament @ Fairmont, WV
  Converse 0 Valdosta State 3 Final
  Mars Hill 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Francis Marion Tournament
  Roberts Wesleyan 3 Coker 2 Final
  IUP Invitational Tournament @ IUP Invitational Tournament
  Mount Olive 3 USC Aiken 2 Final
  @ Francis Marion Tournament
  Voorhees 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Bowie St. 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Washington, DC
  Brenau 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Dist. Columbia 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
  Converse 1 Coastal College of Georgia 3 Final
  @ Valdosta, GA
  Coker 0 Indiana (Pa.) 3 Final
  IUP Invitational Tournament @ IUP Invitational Tournament
  King (TN) 2 Fairmont St. 3 Final
  Fairmont State Tournament @ Fairmont, WV
  Lees-McRae 0 Wingate 3 Final
  @ Wingate Classic
  Pfeiffer 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  FMU Invitational Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 King (TN) 3 West Liberty St. 0 Final
  Fairmont State Tournament @ Fairmont, WV
  Belmont Abbey 3 Virginia St. 0 Final
  Washington, DC
  Coker 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  IUP Invitational Tournament @ Indiana, Pa.
  Mount Olive 0 Mars Hill 3 Final
  @ Francis Marion Tournament
  Converse 1 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  @ Valdosta, GA
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Limestone College Classic
  Brevard 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Francis Marion Tournament
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Southwest Baptist 3 Final
  @ Saint Leo, FL
  Shaw 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  North Greenville University Tournament. @ Tigerville, SC
  Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  FMU Invitational Tournament
  Converse 0 Florida Tech 3 Final
  @ Valdosta, GA
  UNC Pembroke 2 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Wingate Classic @ Wingate, N.C.
  Michigan Tech 3 Coker 0 Final
  Crimson Hawk Invitational @ Indiana, Pa.
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Limestone 1 Final
  King (TN) 2 Seton Hill 3 Final
  Fairmont State Tournament @ Fairmont, WV
  Barton 2 Chowan 3 Final
  Benedict 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Winston-Salem 0 Final
  Wingate Classic @ Wingate, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final
  @ Washington, DC
  Pfeiffer 1 Newberry 3 Final
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Florence, S.C.
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Saint Leo 3 Final
Tue. 4 Milligan 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Wingate 3 Final
Wed. 5 Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
  North Greenville 3 Toccoa Falls 0 Final
Fri. 7 Erskine 0 Minn. Duluth 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Limestone 1 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Anderson Tournament
  Winston-Salem 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Pfeiffer Invitational
  Montevallo 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Anderson Tournament @ Anderson, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  North Greenville 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  at USC Aiken Invitational
  Erskine 0 Shippensburg 3 Final
  @ Duluth, MN
  Virginia St. 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Mount Olive, NC
  Barton 0 Montreat 3 Final
  Anderson Invitational @ Anderson, S.C.
  Coker 0 Tusculum 3 Final
  Anderson Tournament @ Anderson, S.C.
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Winston-Salem 0 Final
  Pfeiffer Invitational @ Messenheimer, N.C.
  Augusta St. 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  King (TN) 0 Armstrong 3 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Anderson University Invitational
  Catawba 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Montevallo 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Anderson Tournament @ Anderson, S.C.
  Converse 0 Columbia (SC) 3 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Barton 0 Tusculum 3 Final
  Anderson Invitational @ Anderson, S.C.
  UNC Pembroke 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  Coker 2 Montreat 3 Final
  Anderson Tournament @ Anderson, S.C.
Sat. 8 Barton 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Anderson Invitational
  St. Augustine's 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Bemidji St. 3 Erskine 2 Final
  @ Duluth, MN
  Montevallo 3 Coker 2 Final
  Anderson Tournament @ Anderson, S.C.
  North Greenville 0 Palm Beach Atl. 3 Final
  @ USC Aiken
  Belmont Abbey 0 Tusculum 3 Final
  @ Anderson University
  Montreat 3 Limestone 0 Final
  AU Invitational @ Anderson, S.C.
  North Greenville 0 Flagler 3 Final
  Aiken, S.C. @ Aiken, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Converse 1 Final - OT
  Coker 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Anderson Tournament
  Millersville 3 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Barton 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  Anderson Invitational @ Anderson, S.C.
  King (TN) 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, TN
  Catawba 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, NC
  Limestone 0 Tusculum 3 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  Brevard 3 Converse 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Ferris St. 3 Final
  Duluth, MN @ Duluth, Minn.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Montreat 0 Final
  @ at Anderson University Invitational
  Armstrong 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Carson-Newman Tournament @ Jefferson City, Tennessee
Tue. 11 Converse 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  North Greenville 3 Lander 2 Final
  Erskine 0 Augusta St. 3 Final
  Claflin 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Wed. 12 Lees-McRae 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  Coker 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 1 Barton 3 Final
Fri. 14 USC Aiken 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  at Lees-McRae Tournament @ Banner Elk, N.C.
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Coker 2 Final
  Barton 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Converse 2 Final - OT
  North Greenville 1 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 15 USC Aiken 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Lees-McRae Tournament
  Barton 3 Converse 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Coker 3 Final
  King (TN) 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Barton 0 Augusta St. 3 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Lees-McRae Tournament @ Banner Elk, N.C.
  Augusta St. 3 Converse 0 Final
  North Greenville 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
Tue. 18 North Greenville 3 Winston-Salem 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Coker 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Virginia Intermont 0 King (TN) 3 Final
Wed. 19 Queens (N.C.) 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Barton 3 Final
  Converse 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Fri. 21 Converse 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Coker 3 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Barton 0 Final
  Erskine 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Queens (N.C.) 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Coker 3 Barton 1 Final
  Erskine 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Converse 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Lander 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  King College Tournament @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Lander 1 King (TN) 3 Final
Tue. 25 Pfeiffer 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Coker 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Lander 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Erskine 3 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 26 Chowan 2 Barton 3 Final
Fri. 28 Erskine 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Barton 0 Final
  King (TN) 2 Coker 3 Final
  Limestone 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Sat. 29 North Greenville 3 Coker 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Limestone 3 Barton 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Sun. 30 Queens (N.C.) 0 Wingate 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Mount Olive 0 Fayetteville St. 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Erskine 3 Final
  Limestone 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  King (TN) 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  Converse 0 North Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 3 Augusta St. 3 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
Fri. 5 Coker 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Converse 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Barton 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Erskine 3 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 6 Erskine 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Bristol, TN
  Coker 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Barton 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Limestone 0 Final
Tue. 9 Erskine 3 Coker 1 Final
  Barton 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Converse 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Augusta St. 3 Limestone 1 Final
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Brevard 1 Erskine 3 Final
Fri. 12 Coker 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Converse 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Limestone 0 Erskine 3 Final
Sat. 13 Coker 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  King (TN) 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  North Greenville 2 Barton 3 Final
  Limestone 3 Converse 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Erskine 3 Final
Mon. 15 Barton 3 Elizabeth City St. 1 Final
  Elizabeth City, NC
  Mount Olive 0 North Greenville 3 Final
Tue. 16 Francis Marion 3 Coker 1 Final
  King (TN) 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 17 Converse 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Limestone 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Barton 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
Thu. 18 Belmont Abbey 3 Claflin 0 Final
Fri. 19 St. Augustine's 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  @ (Neutral)
  Fayetteville St. 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  North Greenville 3 Point 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Augusta St. 3 Final
  Lander 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Armstrong 3 Final
  Mount Olive College Volleyball Classic @ Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 20 Fayetteville St. 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  @ Mt. Olive, NC
  Converse 1 Brevard 3 Final
  Armstrong 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Mount Olive College Volleyball Classic
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Limestone 3 Final
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Lees-McRae Tournament
  Converse 0 Limestone 3 Final
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Erskine 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  ASU Tri-Match @ Augusta, GA
  North Greenville 1 Clark Atlanta 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Non-Conference
  North Greenville 3 Claflin 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  ASU Tri-Match @ Augusta, GA
  Erskine 0 Augusta St. 3 Final
Tue. 23 Barton 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Converse 1 Erskine 3 Final
Wed. 24 Wofford 3 Converse 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Coker 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Fri. 26 Mount Olive 0 Coker 3 Final
  King (TN) 3 Converse 0 Final
  Barton 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Erskine 3 Final
Sat. 27 Pfeiffer 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Barton 3 Coker 1 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Limestone 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville 3 Converse 0 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Mon. 29 Montevallo 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Concord   King (TN)   Cancelled
Tue. 30 Converse 1 Meredith 3 Final
  @ William Peace University
  Newberry 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Converse 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Limestone 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Wed. 31 Belmont Abbey 3 Coker 0 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Winston-Salem 0 King (TN) 3 Final
Fri. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Coker 1 Final
  Limestone 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Barton 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Sat. 3 Limestone 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Coker 3 Converse 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Barton 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Limestone 3 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Winston-Salem 0 North Greenville 3 Final
Tue. 6 Lees-McRae 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/30/12
Sat. 10 Barton 0 Erskine 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
  King (TN) 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
  Coker 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey 3 Erskine 1 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney -Semifinals
  North Greenville 1 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney -Semifinals
Sat. 17 Belmont Abbey 3 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Championship
Thu. 29 Belmont Abbey 2 Armstrong 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round